Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 11:17 AM ET, 06/07/2012

Euro 2012 schedule

So everyone can map out the unplanned illnesses that’ll keep you out of the office over the next few weeks, here’s the complete Euro 2012 schedule. All games on ESPN unless noted.

Who do you think will win Euro 2012?

June 8

Opening Ceremony, 11 a.m., Warsaw

Group A

In Warsaw

Poland vs. Greece, noon

In Wroclaw, Poland

Russia vs. Czech Republic, 2:45

June 9

Group B

In Kharkiv, Ukraine

Netherlands vs. Denmark, noon

In Lviv, Ukraine

Germany vs. Portugal, 2:45

June 10

Group C

In Gdansk, Poland

Spain vs. Italy, noon

In Poznan, Poland

Ireland vs. Croatia, 2:45

June 11

Group D

In Donetsk, Ukraine

France vs. England, noon

In Kiev

Ukraine vs. Sweden, 2:45

 

June 12

Group A

In Wroclaw, Poland

Greece vs. Czech Republic, noon

In Warsaw

Poland vs. Russia, 2:45

 

June 13

Group B

In Lviv, Ukraine

Denmark vs. Portugal, noon

In Kharkiv, Ukraine

Netherlands vs. Germany, 2:45

 

June 14

Group C

In Poznan, Poland

Italy vs. Croatia, noon

In Gdansk, Poland

Spain vs. Ireland, 2:45

 

June 15

Group D

In Donetsk, Ukraine

Ukraine vs. France, noon

In Kiev

Sweden vs. England, 2:45

 

June 16

Group A

In Warsaw

Greece vs. Russia, 2:45

In Wroclaw, Poland

Poland vs. Czech Republic, 2:45 (ESPN2)

 

June 17

Group B

In Kharkiv, Ukraine

Portugal vs. Netherlands, 2:45

In Lviv, Ukraine

Denmark vs. Germany, 2:45 (ESPN2)

 

June 18

Group C

In Gdansk, Poland

Croatia vs. Spain, 2:45

In Poznan, Poland

Italy vs. Ireland, 2:45 (ESPN2)

 

June 19

Group D

In Kiev

Sweden vs. France, 2:45 (ESPN2)

In Donetsk, Ukraine

England vs. Ukraine, 2:45

 

June 21

In Warsaw

Quarterfinals, Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 2:45

 

June 22

In Gdansk, Poland

Quarterfinals, Group A runner-up vs. Group B winner, 2:45

 

June 23

In Donetsk, Ukraine

Quarterfinals, Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 2:45

 

June 24

In Kiev

Quarterfinals, Group C runner-up vs. Group D winner, 2:45

 

June 27

In Donetsk, Ukraine

Semifinals, winner of QF1 vs. winner of QF3, 2:45

 

June 28

In Warsaw

Semifinals, winner of QF2 vs. winner of QF4, 2:45

 

July 1

In Kiev

Final, 2:45

By  |  11:17 AM ET, 06/07/2012

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company