wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost2

Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 11:46 AM ET, 09/01/2011

Soccer TV and online listings (Sept. 2-6): World Cup qualifiers, Euro qualifiers, friendlies, U.S. matches, Beach World Cup, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, Colombia, USL championship

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

World Cup qualifier, Australia-Thailand 6 a.m. One World Sports

Euro qualifier, Israel-Greece 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Nigeria-Russia 9:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Argentina-Venezuela 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Japan-Mexico 10:45 a.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Brazil-Ukraine 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Hungary-Sweden 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Tahiti-Venezuela 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Poland-Mexico 2 p.m. Univision

Friendly, Ukraine-Uruguay 2 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 5 on ESPN Deportes)

Euro qualifier, Bulgaria-England 2:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Spain-Chile 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel, Fox Deportes

Euro qualifier, Netherlands-San Marino 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Germany-Austria 2:45 p.m. ESPN Classic, ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Faroe Islands-Italy 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Ireland-Slovakia 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Cyprus-Portugal 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Tijuana-Chivas 7 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

World Cup qualifier, China-Singapore 7 p.m. OWS

NCAA, Maryland-Stanford 7:30 p.m. FSC

World Cup qualifier, Canada-St. Lucia 8 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Jaguares-Santos Laguna 9 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Olympic qualifier, Japan-Thailand 9 p.m. OWS

Friendly, USA-Costa Rica 11 p.m. ESPN2, Galavision, ESPN3.com

SATURDAY

Beach World Cup, Iran-Switzerland 9:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Scotland-Czech Republic 10 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Portugal-Argentina 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Italy-Senegal 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Oman-El Salvador 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Brazil, Figueirense-Sao Paulo 5 p.m. GolTV

USL championship, Orlando-Harrisburg 7 p.m. FSC

Colombia, America de Cali-Nacional 7:15 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Real Salt Lake-Philadephia 9 p.m. Direct Kick

Colombia, Junior-Qunidio 9:15 p.m. GolTV

SUNDAY

Beach World Cup, Ukraine-Japan 9:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Venezuela-Nigeria 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Mexico-Brazil 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, San Luis-Morelia 1 p.m. Galavision

Beach World Cup, Russia-Tahiti 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Mexico-Chile 2 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Santos-Botafogo 3 p.m. GolTV

Beach World Cup, Mexico-Brazil 6 p.m. Galavision

MONDAY

Beach World Cup, Iran-Senegal 9:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Portugal-Oman 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Italy-Switzerland 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, El Salvador-Argentina 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro U-21s, England-Israel 2 p.m. FSC, Fox Deportes

Friendly, Brazil-Ghana 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Kansas City-Los Angeles 6 p.m. FSC, Fox Deportes

Friendly, Peru-Bolivia 8 p.m. ESPN3.com

TUESDAY

Beach World Cup, Ukraine-Mexico 9:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Argentina-Nigeria 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Venezuela-Russia 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

World Cup qualifier, Uzbekistan-Japan 11 a.m. OWS

Beach World Cup, Brazil-Japan 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Finland-Netherlands 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Beach World Cup, Tahiti-Nigeria 1:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Denmark-Norway 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Belgium-USA 2:30 p.m. ESPN, ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, England-Wales 2:30 p.m. FSC, Fox Deportes

Euro qualifier, Romania-France 2:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Poland-Germany 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Scotland-Lithuania 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Portugal, Leiria-Porto 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Spain-Liechtenstein 4 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 5 on ESPN Deportes)

Olympic women’s qualifier, South Korea-North Korea 5 p.m. OWS

World Cup qualifier, Guatemala-Belize 6 p.m. pay-per-view

World Cup qualifier, Lebanon-UAE 7 p.m. OWS

Copa Sudamericana, Estudiantes-Arsenal 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

World Cup qualifier, Cayman Islands-El Salvador 8 p.m. pay-per-view

World Cup qualifier, Thailand-Oman 9 p.m. OWS

By  |  11:46 AM ET, 09/01/2011

Tags:  World Cup, European Championship, TV listings, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company