Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 10:08 AM ET, 10/06/2011

Weekend soccer TV and online listings: European Championship qualifying, World Cup qualifying, U.S. friendly, Brazil friendly, MLS, NCAA, Mexico, Brazil, Uruguay, Australia

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Euro qualifier, Armenia-Macedonia 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Azerbaijan-Austria noon foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Finland-Sweden 12:15 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Slovakia-Russia 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Netherlands-Moldova 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 11:30 a.m. Saturday on ESPN Deportes)

Euro qualifier, Cyprus-Denmark 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Turkey-Germany 2:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Romania-Belarus 2:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Czech Republic-Spain 2:45 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Wales-Switzerland 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Greece-Croatia 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 9:30 a.m. Saturday on ESPN Deportes)

Euro qualifier, Serbia-Italy 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv (tape at 7 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)

Euro qualifier, Northern Ireland-Estonia 2:45 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Montenegro-England 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, France-Albania 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

World Cup qualifier, St. Vincent & Grenadines-Guatemala 3 p.m. pay-per-view (tape at 7 p.m. Sunday on GolTV Premiere)

World Cup qualifier, Dominican Republic-El Salvador 3 p.m. pay-per-view (tape at 10 p.m. Sunday on GolTV Premiere)

Euro qualifier, Andorra-Ireland 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Portugal-Iceland 4 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

NCAA men, Virginia-Maryland 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC

Mexico, Tecos-Monterrey 9 p.m. Galavision

Friendly, Costa Rica-Brazil 10 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

NCAA men, Portland-San Diego 10 p.m. Fox Soccer

SATURDAY

Australia, Melbourne Victory-Sydney 3:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Euro qualifier, Liechtenstein-Scotland 1:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Uruguay, Penarol-Fenix 3 p.m. GolTV

Brazil, Botafogo-Bahia 5 p.m. GolTV

Friendly, USA-Honduras 6 p.m. Fox Soccer, Univision

Mexico, Queretaro-Santos Laguna 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Puebla 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, New England-San Jose 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, Matchday Live

Mexico, Pachuca-Jaguares 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres-Pumas 8 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Dorados-Cruz Azul Hidalgo 9 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Atlas-Tijuana 9:30 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Seattle-Philadelphia 10 p.m. Direct Kick, Matchday Live

Mexico, Atlante-San Luis 10 p.m. Telefutura

SUNDAY

Mexico, Toluca-Chivas 1 p.m. Telemundo

NCAA women, Auburn-South Carolina 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Alabama-Florida 3 p.m. ESPNU

Brazil, Santos-Palmeiras 3 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, America-Morelia 5 p.m. Univision

Uruguay, Nacional-Rentistas 5 p.m. GolTV Premiere

By  |  10:08 AM ET, 10/06/2011

Tags:  TV listings, MLS, Euro qualifiers, World Cup qualifiers

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company