wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 04:58 PM ET, 01/05/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: FA Cup, La Liga, Serie A, French Cup, Portugal, Mexico, MLS combine

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

MLS scouting combine match 2:45 p.m. mlssoccer.com

MLS scouting combine match 4:30 p.m. mlssoccer.com

Mexico, Altamira-Meza 8 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Morelia-Tijuana 9 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

SATURDAY

England FA Cup, Birmingham-Wolves 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England FA Cup, Macclesfield-Bolton 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

England FA Cup, Fleetwood-Blackpool 10 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

England FA Cup, Swindon-Wigan 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2 p.m. on FSP)

Italy, Siena-Lazio noon FSP, ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Sociedad-Osasuna noon DirecTV (477)

Spain, Racing Santander-Real Zaragoza noon DirecTV (478)

Spain, Levante-Mallorca noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Bristol Rovers-Aston Villa 12:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Real Madrid-Granada 2 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Inter Milan-Parma 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

Portugal, Sporting Lisbon-Porto 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Malaga-Atletico Madrid 4 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Queretaro-America 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Monterrey-Jaguares 6 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Tigres 6 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Pachuca 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Chivas-Atlante 8 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, San Luis-Pumas 9:30 p.m. Galavision

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney-Central Coast midnight FSC

Italy, Udinese-Cesena 6:30 a.m. FSP

England FA Cup, Manchester City-Manchester United 8 a.m. FSC

Italy, Bologna-Catania 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Roma-Chievo 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Lecce-Juventus 9 a.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv

Italy, Atalanta-AC Milan 9 a.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv (tape at 11 a.m. on FSC)

French Cup, Lyon Duchere-Lyon 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Getafe-Athletic Bilbao 10 a.m. DirecTV (477)

England FA Cup, Peterborough-Sunderland 10:30 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

French Cup, Locmine-PSG 11:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Villarreal-Valencia noon ESPN3.com

Mexico, Toluca-Tecos 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla-Atlas 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Spain, Real Betis-Gijon 1:45 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Palermo-Napoli 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

MLS scouting combine match 2:30 p.m. mlssoccer.com

Spain, Espanyol-Barcelona 3:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS scouting combine match 4:25 p.m. mlssoccer.com

MONDAY

England FA Cup, Arsenal-Leeds 2:45 p.m. FSC

By  |  04:58 PM ET, 01/05/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company