Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 05:46 PM ET, 07/19/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: MLS, friendlies, Mexico, NASL, USL

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

U-23 friendly, Great Britain vs. Brazil 2:40 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Tigres 8:30 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Puebla 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

SATURDAY

Youth soccer, Disney Cup (three matches) 8 a.m. ESPN3.com

U-23 friendly, Mexico vs. Japan 9 a.m. Telefutura

Friendly, Ajax Cape Town vs. Manchester United 9 a.m. Fox Deportes

Friendly, Birmingham City vs. Moenchengladbach 11 a.m. GolTV

Friendly, Fenerbahce vs. Newcastle 1 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Philadelphia Union 2:30 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Toronto FC vs. Liverpool 4 p.m. Fox Soccer, SportsNet (Canada)

Brazil, Vasco da Gama vs. Santos 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Leon 5:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Morelia 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Minnesota Stars 7 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7 p.m. uslnation.com

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. D.C. United 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Fox Sports Ohio, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. FC Edmonton 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Puerto Rico Islanders 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Club America 8 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. San Luis 8 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. New England 8:30 p.m. KSMO (K.C.), CSN New England, Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Montreal Impact 8:30 p.m. KPRC-2 (Houston), TVA-Sports (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 8:45 p.m. nasl.com

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Portland Timbers 9 p.m. KTXA-21 (Dallas), Fox12 (Portland), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids 10 p.m. KUCW-20 (SLC), Altitude (Denver), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Chivas USA 10 p.m. Telefutura, KDOC (L.A.), Prime Ticket (L.A.)

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pumas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

SUNDAY

Mexico, Toluca vs. Chivas 1 p.m. Univision

Friendly, Roma vs. Zaglebie Lubin 3:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Brazil, Figueirense vs. Sao Paulo 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7 p.m. SNET Pacific, Comcast Bay Area, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Friendly, Chelsea FC vs. Paris Saint-Germain 7 p.m. Fox Soccer, Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Atlante vs. Pachuca 7 p.m. Telefutura

U.S. Soccer Development Academy under-17/18 final 9 p.m. ussoccer.com

By  |  05:46 PM ET, 07/19/2012

Tags:  TV listings, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company