Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 03:56 PM ET, 01/19/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United on Fox, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Eredivisie, French Cup, Mexico, USA men’s friendly, USA women’s Olympic qualifying, African Cup

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Germany, Moenchengladbach-Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. GolTV

French Cup, Sable Sur Sarthe-PSG 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Altamira-Leones Negros 8 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Tecos-Club America 9 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Morelia-San Luis 9 p.m. Azteca America

CONCACAF Olympic women’s qualifying, USA-Dominican Republic 10:30 p.m. Universal Sports, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

SATURDAY

England, Norwich-Chelsea 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Schalke-Stuttgart 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Everton-Blackburn 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

England, Fulham-Newcastle 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, QPR-Wigan 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Stoke-West Brom 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2 p.m. on FSP)

England, Coventry-Middlesbrough 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Sunderland-Swansea 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 4 p.m. on FSP)

England, Wolves-Aston Villa 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 5 p.m. on FSC)

Spain, Racing Santander-Getafe noon GolTV

Italy, Roma-Cesena noon FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Espanyol-Granada noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Bolton-Liverpool 12:30 p.m. FSC

African Cup, Equatorial Guinea-Libya 1:30 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Spain, Real Sociedad-Atletico Madrid 2 p.m. GolTV

Brazil, Corinthians-Mirassol 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Atalanta-Juventus 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Betis-Sevilla 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

African Cup, Senegal-Zambia 4 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Mexico, Queretaro-Atlas 6 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Monterrey-Pumas 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Pachuca 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Chivas-Tijuana 8 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Tigres 8 p.m. Telefutura

Friendly, USA-Venezuela 9 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney-Gold Coast 1 a.m. FSC

Italy, Bologna-Parma 6:30 a.m. FSP, ESPN3.com

England, Manchester City-Spurs 8:30 a.m. FSC

Netherlands, Alkmaar-Ajax 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Palermo-Genoa 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Novara-AC Milan 9 a.m. FSP, ESPN3.com (tape at 11 a.m. on FSC)

Germany, Hamburg-Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 1 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)

Spain, Vallacano-Mallorca 10 a.m. DirecTV (477)

French Cup, Lucon-Lyon 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Arsenal-Manchester United 10:30 a.m. Fox main network (tape at 5 p.m. on FSC)

Spain, Malaga-Barcelona noon GolTV

Mexico, Toluca-Tigres 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla-Atlante 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Portugal, Porto-Guimaraes 1:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Levante-Real Zaragoza 1:45 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Brazil, Sao Paulo-Botafogo 2 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Inter Milan-Lazio 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Madrid-Athletic Bilbao 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 7 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)

CONCACAF Olympic women’s qualifying, USA-Guatemala 7:30 p.m. Universal Sports, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

MONDAY

England, Southampton-Leicester 2:30 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Villarreal-Sporting Gijon 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

By  |  03:56 PM ET, 01/19/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company