Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 06:57 PM ET, 05/03/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, FA Cup final, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Scotland, Portugal, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, NASL, USL

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

England promotion playoffs, Blackpool vs. Birmingham 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

USL, Harrisburg vs. Charlotte 7 p.m. uslsoccer.com

USL, Charleston vs. Antigua 7:30 p.m. uslsoccer.com

USL, Los Angeles vs. Wilmington 10:30 p.m. uslsoccer.com

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Chicago 11 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

SATURDAY

England, Arsenal vs. Norwich 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Scotland, Glasgow Rangers vs. Motherwell 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Cologne vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Freiburg 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Mainz vs. Moenchengladbach 11:30 a.m. GolTV

English FA Cup, Chelsea vs. Liverpool noon Fox Soccer (tape at 2:30 p.m. on foxsoccer2go.com)

Italy, Roma vs. Catania 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Italy, Lecce vs. Fiorentina noon Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Granada vs. Real Madrid 3 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Barcelona vs. Espanyol 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Osasuna vs. Real Sociedad 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Malaga 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Sporting Gijon vs. Real Betis 3 p.m. DirecTV (478)

Portugal, Porto vs. Sporting Lisbon 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Toronto FC vs. D.C. United 4 p.m. Comcast SportsNet Plus/DC, Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Seattle vs. Philadelphia 4:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Argentina, River Plate vs. Gimansia 5 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Vancouver vs. San Jose 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Rochester vs. Charlotte 7 p.m. uslsoccer.com

Mexico playoffs, Pachuca vs. Club America 7 p.m. Telefutura

USL, Dayton vs. Richmond 7:30 p.m. uslsoccer.com

USL, Orlando vs. Pittsburgh 7:30 p.m. uslsoccer.com

MLS, Los Angeles vs. New York 8 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS, Kansas City vs. Montreal 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Minnesota vs. Atlanta 8:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, San Antonio vs. Tampa Bay 8:30 p.m. nasl.com

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. New England 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico playoffs, Monterrey vs. Tijuana 9 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, Portland vs. Columbus 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

Italy, Siena vs. Parma 6:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3.com

Scotland, Dundee United vs. Celtic 7:45 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 1 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Newcastle vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Netherlands, Heerenveen vs. Feyenoord 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Aston Villa vs. Spurs 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, QPR vs. Stoke City 9 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Fulham vs. Sunderland 9 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 11 a.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Bolton vs. West Brom 9 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Wolves vs. Everton 9 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Italy, Atalanta vs. Lazio 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Bologna vs. Napoli 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Manchester United vs. Swansea 10:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Getafe 11 a.m. GolTV

France, Evian vs. Ajaccio 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lyon vs. Brest 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Valencia vs. Villarreal 1 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Cagliari vs. Juventus 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

Italy, Inter Milan vs. AC Milan 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

France, Valenciennes vs. PSG 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Brazil, Guarani vs. Santos 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Liverpool 3 p.m. GolTV

NASL, Edmonton vs. Carolina 4 p.m. nasl.com

Argentina, Rafaela vs. Boca Juniors 6 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Dallas vs. Colorado 7 p.m. Galavision

Mexico playoffs, Santos Laguna vs. Jaguares 7 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

USL, Los Angeles vs. Wilmington 8 p.m. uslsoccer.com

Mexico playoffs, Morelia vs. Tigres 9 p.m. Azteca America

MONDAY

England promotion playoffs, West Ham vs. Cardiff City 11:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

France, Auxerre vs. Bordeaux 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lille vs. Caen 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lorient vs. Dijon 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Marseille 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Sochaux vs. Nancy 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Toulouse vs. Nice 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Dunfermline 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Blackburn vs. Wigan 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

France, Rennes vs. Montpellier 3 p.m. Fox Soccer, foxsoccer2go.com

By  |  06:57 PM ET, 05/03/2012

Tags:  TV listings, FA Cup, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company