wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 04:42 PM ET, 03/22/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, MLS, Mexico, Argentina, Brazil, Olympic qualifying

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Germany, Wolfsburg vs. Hamburg 3:30 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Olhanense vs. Benfica 4:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Panama vs. Honduras 9 p.m. mun2, concacaf.com

Mexico, Morelia vs. Club America 9 p.m. Fox Deportes

MLS, Seattle vs. Houston 10 p.m. NBC Sports Network

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Mexico vs. T&T 11:30 p.m. Telemundo, concacaf.com

SATURDAY

England, Chelsea vs. Spurs 8:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Hanover 10:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Arsenal vs. Aston Villa 11 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Liverpool vs. Wigan 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Bolton vs. Blackburn 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 7 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Norwich vs. Wolves 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 9 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Reading vs. Blackpool 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, Sunderland vs. QPR 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Swansea vs. Everton 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 6 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

Scotland, Aberdeen vs. Inverness 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

MLS, Toronto vs. San Jose 1 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Mallorca vs. Barcelona 1 p.m. GolTV

Italy, AC Milan vs. Roma 1 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3.com, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Stoke vs. Manchester City 1:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

France, Ajaccio vs. Lorient 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Brest vs. Nancy 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Evian vs. Lille 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lyon vs. Sochaux 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Montpellier vs. Saint-Etienne 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Nice vs. Marseille 2 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Schalke vs. Bayer Leverkusen 3 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Real Sociedad 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Palermo vs. Udinese 3:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

MLS, New England vs. Portland 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Columbus vs. Montreal 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

France, Valenciennes vs. Rennes 4 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Cuba vs. El Salvador 4:30 p.m. Telemundo, concacaf.com

Spain, Getafe vs. Valencia 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Argentina, Gimnasia vs. River Plate 5 p.m. GolTV

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, USA vs. Canada 7 p.m. Universal Sports, mun2, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Tecos 7 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Pachuca 7 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Chicago vs. Philadelphia 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Chivas USA 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Queretaro 9 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Chivas vs. Toluca 9 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Vancouver vs. D.C. United 10 p.m. Comcast SportsNet, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, San Luis vs. Atlante 10:30 p.m. Galavision

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Newcastle 1 a.m. Fox Soccer

Spain, Real Zaragoza vs. Atletico Madrid 6 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Atalanta vs. Bologna 6:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3.com

Scotland, Rangers vs. Celtic 8 a.m. Fox Soccer

Italy, Napoli vs. Catania 9 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3.com, foxsoccer2go.com

Italy, Genoa vs. Fiorentina 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Lazio vs. Cagliari 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Nurnberg 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Levante vs. Osasuna 10 a.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Espanyol vs. Malaga 10:30 a.m. GolTV

Netherlands, Ajax vs. PSV Eindhoven 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, West Brom vs. Newcastle 11 a.m. Fox Soccer

France, Dijon vs. Caen 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Toulouse vs. Auxerre 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Atlas noon Azteca America

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Sporting Gijon 12:30 p.m. GolTV

England, Reading vs. Blackpool 1 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Spain, Vallecano vs. Villarreal 1:45 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Mexico, Pumas vs. Tigres 2 p.m. Telefutura

Italy, Juventus vs. Inter Milan 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Puebla vs. Cruz Azul 3 p.m. Azteca America

France, PSG vs. Bordeaux 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Palmeiras 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York vs. Colorado 4 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Panama vs. T&T 4:30 p.m. Telemundo, concacaf.com

MLS, Kansas City vs. Dallas 7 p.m. Galavision

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Mexico vs. Honduras 7 p.m. Telemundo, concacaf.com

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Lanus 7:30 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

England, Manchester United vs. Fulham 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Granada vs. Sevilla 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, Canada vs. Cuba 6:30 p.m. mun2, concacaf.com

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying, USA vs. El Salvador 9 p.m. Universal Sports, mun2, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

By  |  04:42 PM ET, 03/22/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company