wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 07:58 AM ET, 02/03/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, African Cup of Nations, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Germany, Nurnberg-Borussia Dortmund 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Altamira-Irapuato 8 p.m. GolTV

SATURDAY

England, West Ham-Millwall 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, Arsenal-Blackburn 8 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Roma-Inter Milan 9 a.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 2:30 p.m. on FSC)

Germany, Bayer Leverkusen-Stuttgart 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes)

England, Wigan-Everton 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

England, Stoke City-Sunderland 10 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

England, Cardiff City-Blackpool 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Norwich-Bolton 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2 p.m. on FSP)

England, QPR-Wolves 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 5 p.m. on FSC)

England, West Brom-Swansea 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 6 p.m. on FSP)

African Cup quarterfinal, Zambia-Sudan 11 a.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA (DISH Network 601)

Italy, Cesena-Catania noon FSP

Spain, Athletic Bilbao-Espanyol noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Mallorca-Real Betis noon DirecTV (477)

England, Manchester City-Fulham 12:30 p.m. FSC

Germany, Hamburg-Bayern Munich 12:30 p.m. GolTV

England, Birmingham-Southampton 12:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 4 p.m. on FSP)

France, Ajaccio-Nice 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Dijon-Valenciennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Montpellier-Brest 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Nancy-Rennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, PSG-Evian 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Saint Etienne-Lorient 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Getafe-Real Madrid 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

African Cup quarterfinal, Ivory Coast-Equatorial Guinea 2 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

France, Bordeaux-Toulouse 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Barcelona-Real Sociedad 4 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Monterrey-San Luis 6 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Queretaro-Atlante 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Jaguares 6 p.m. Azteca America

Futsal, Ukraine-Spain 6 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Pumas 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Chivas-Morelia 8 p.m. Telemundo

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney-Newcastle 1 a.m. FSC

Italy, Genoa-Lazio 6:30 a.m. FSP, ESPN3.com

Netherlands, Ajax-Utrecht 6:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Derby-Nottingham Forest 7:15 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 11 a.m. on FSP)

England, Newcastle-Aston Villa 8:30 a.m. FSC

Italy, AC Milan-Napoli 9 a.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 2:30 p.m. on FSC)

Italy, Juventus-Siena 9 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv, ESPN3.com (tape at 5 p.m. on FSC)

Italy, Palermo-Atalanta 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Germany, Freiburg-Werder Bremen 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Chelsea-Manchester United 11 a.m. Fox main network

France, Caen-Auxerre 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Sochaux-Lille 11 a.m. FSC, foxsoccer.tv

African Cup quarterfinal, Gabon-Mali 11 a.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Spain, Sevilla-Villarreal noon GolTV

Mexico, Toluca-Pachuca 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla-Tijuana 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Spain, Real Zaragoza-Rayo Vallecano 1:45 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Brazil, Santos-Palmeiras 2 p.m. GolTV

African Cup quarterfinal, Ghana-Tunisia 2 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

France, Marseille-Lyon 3 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Atletico Madrid-Valencia 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, Almirante Brown-River Plate 4 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, America-Tigres 5 p.m. Univision

MONDAY

England, Liverpool-Spurs 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Spain, Granada-Malaga 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

By  |  07:58 AM ET, 02/03/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company