Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Euro 2012 draw, Mexico, Argentina, Colombia, NCAA

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Euro 2012 draw noon ESPN Deportes, ESPNews, ESPN3.com

France, Caen-Marseille 2 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Germany, Leverkusen-Hoffenheim 2:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Genoa-AC Milan 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv

England, Crystal Palace-Derby 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

U-17 friendly, USA-Turkey 5 p.m. Fox Soccer

NCAA women’s semifinal, Florida State-Stanford 5 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

NCAA women’s semifinal, Wake Forest-Duke 7:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

SATURDAY

Friendly, Phillipines-L.A. Galaxy 6:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Newcastle-Chelsea 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Moenchengladbach-Dortmund 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Germany, Bayern Munich-Werder Bremen 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Manchester City-Norwich 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Wigan-Arsenal 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, Blackburn-Swansea 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at noon on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, QPR-West Brom 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Spurs-Bolton 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Gijon-Real Madrid noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Santander-Villarreal noon GolTV

England, Aston Villa-Manchester United 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

England, Bristol City-Middlesbrough 12:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

France, Brest-Saint Etienne 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Montpellier-Lorient 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Dijon-Sochaux 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Evian-Valenciennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Nice-Rennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Ajaccio-Lille 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Barcelona-Levante 2 p.m. GolTV

NCAA men’s quarterfinal, Creighton-South Florida 2 p.m. gocreighton.com

Italy, Inter Milan-Udinese 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Spain, Valencia-Espanyol 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Spurs-Bolton 5 p.m. Fox Soccer

Argentina, Boca Unidos-River Plate 5 p.m. GolTV

NCAA men’s quarterfinal, Louisville-UCLA 7 p.m. uoflsports.com

Colombia, America de Cali-Once Caldas 7 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Morelia 8 p.m. Galavision

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney-Brisbane 1 a.m. Fox Soccer

Italy, Catania-Cagliari 6:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Netherlands, Feyenoord-PSV 6:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Totton-Bristol Rovers 7:30 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 9 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

Italy, Juventus-Cesena 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Italy, Fiorentina-Roma 9 a.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv

England, Everton-Stoke 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Real Sociedad-Malaga 10 a.m. DirecTV (477)

France, PSG-Auxerre 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Bordeaux-Nancy 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Wolves-Sunderland 11 a.m. Fox Soccer

Germany, Schalke-Augsburg 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Osasuna-Real Betis noon DirecTV (478)

England FA Cup, Sutton-Notts County noon Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

NCAA women’s final 1 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

NCAA men’s quarterfinal, Connecticut-Charlotte 1 p.m. uconnhuskies.com

Spain, Mallorca-Bilbao 2 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Italy, Parma-Palermo 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

Brazil, Corinthians-Palmeiras 2 p.m. GolTV

France, Lyon-Toulouse 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Granada-Zaragoza 3:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

U-17 friendly, USA-Brazil 5 p.m. Fox Soccer

Argentina, Boca Juniors-Banfield 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Correcaminos-Neza 7 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

Italy, Lazio-Novara 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3.com, foxsoccer.tv

England, Fulham-Liverpool 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Sevilla-Getafe 3 p.m. GolTV

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.

sports

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments
Most Read

sports

Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters