wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 05:50 PM ET, 03/29/2012

Weekend soccer TV & online listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Scotland, MLS, Mexico, Argentina, Brazil, USA women’s friendly

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Stuttgart 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, D.C. United vs. FC Dallas 7:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network (click here to to find NBCSN on your cable and satellite system)

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Tijuana 10 p.m. Galavision

SATURDAY

Scotland, Motherwell vs. Rangers 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Nurnberg vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester City vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Aston Villa vs. Chelsea 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, QPR vs. Arsenal 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Everton vs. West Brom 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

England, Fulham vs. Norwich 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Wigan vs. Stoke 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Wolves vs. Bolton 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 6:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, West Ham vs. Reading 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Italy, Catania vs. AC Milan noon Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

England, Blackpool vs. Southampton noon Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Racing Santander vs. Granada noon GolTV

Spain, Sporting Gijon vs. Real Zaragoza noon DirecTV (477)

France, Auxerre vs. Valenciennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Bordeaux vs. Dijon 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lorient vs. Evian 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Nancy vs. PSG 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Nice 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Sochaux vs. Brest 1 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

MLS, Toronto vs. Columbus 2 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Osasuna vs. Real Madrid 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Parma vs. Lazio 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

MLS, New York vs. Montreal 4 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Philadelphia vs. Vancouver 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao 4 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Benfica vs. Braga 4:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying semifinal, Honduras vs. El Salvador 6 p.m. mun2, concacaf.com

Argentina, River Plate vs. Ferrocaril Oeste 6 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Puebla 7 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. San Luis 7 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying semifinal, Mexico vs. Canada 9 p.m. NBC Sports Network, Telemundo, concacaf.com

Mexico, Tigres vs. Morelia 9 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Portland vs. Real Salt Lake 10 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Seattle vs. San Jose 10 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pumas 10:30 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Los Angeles vs. New England 11 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Atlante vs. Jaguares 11 p.m. Telefutura

SUNDAY

Women’s friendly, Japan vs. USA 6:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Italy, Roma vs. Novara 6:30 a.m. ESPN3.com, foxsoccer2go.com

Scotland, Celtic vs. St. Johnstone 7:45 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 10:30 a.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Newcastle vs. Liverpool 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Genoa 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Italy, Siena vs. Udinese 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Germany, Hanover vs. Moenchengladbach 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Scotland, Inverness vs. Hibernian 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 12:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

Netherlands, Vitesse vs. AZ Alkmaar 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Spurs vs. Swansea 11 a.m. Fox Soccer

France, Caen vs. Ajaccio 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lille vs. Toulouse 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Hoffenheim vs. Schalke 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Valencia vs. Levante noon ESPN3.com

Mexico, Toluca vs. Santos Laguna 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Toros Neza vs. Veracruz 1 p.m. Azteca America

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Getafe 1:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Juventus vs. Napoli 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

France, Rennes vs. Lyon 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Rayo Vallecano 3:30 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Villarreal vs. Espanyol 3:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Brazil, Oeste vs. Corinthians 3:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Club America vs. Monterrey 5 p.m. Univision

Argentina, Estudiantes vs. Boca Juniors 6:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Tecos vs. Chivas 7 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Colorado vs. Chicago 7 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Kansas City 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MONDAY

England, Blackburn vs. Manchester United 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Sevilla vs. Mallorca 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

CONCACAF Olympic qualifying final 8 p.m. Telemundo, concacaf.com

By  |  05:50 PM ET, 03/29/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company