Weekend soccer TV and online listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, MLS, Mexico, NCAA, Beach World Cup

September 8, 2011

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Italy, AC Milan-Lazio 2:45 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes, ESPN3.com

Portugal, Porto-Setubal 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

NCAA men, Duke-Virginia 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

Mexico, Tecos-Jaguares 9 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Los Angeles-Colorado 11 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

SATURDAY

Germany, Borussia Dortmund-Hertha Berlin 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Germany, Bayern Munich-Freiburg 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 3 on ESPN Deportes)

England, Sunderland-Chelsea 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Arsenal-Swansea City 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Stoke City-Liverpool 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, Manchester City-Wigan 10 a.m. Fox Deportes, foxsoccer.tv (tape at 5 on Fox Soccer)

England, Everton-Aston Villa 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 4:30 on FSP)

England, West Ham-Portsmouth 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

England, Wolves-Spurs 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2:30 on FSP)

Beach World Cup semifinal 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Sociedad-Barcelona noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Villarreal-Sevilla noon GolTV

England, Coventry-Derby County noon FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Beach World Cup semifinal 12:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

England, Bolton-Manchester United 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

France, Saint Etienne-Lille 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Sochaux-Lorient 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Bordeaux-Evian 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Ajaccio-Valenciennes 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Caen-Toulouse 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Dijon-Lyon 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Real Madrid-Getafe 1:50 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Cesena-Napoli 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

France, Marseille-Rennes 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

MLS, Kansas City-Houston 4 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Seattle-Real Salt Lake 4 p.m. Direct Kick

Spain, Valencia-Atletico Madrid 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Brazil, Santos-Cruzeiro 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Queretaro-Pumas 6 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Morelia 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Colombia, Nacional-Santa Fe 7:15 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Columbus-Toronto 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, New York-Vancouver 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Philadelphia-Portland 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, New England-Dallas 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Tigres-Pachuca 8 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Chivas 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Dorados-Irapuato 9:15 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Atlas-San Luis 9:30 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Chivas USA-D.C. United 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Chicago 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Italy, Juventus-Parma 6:30 a.m. FSP, ESPN3.com

England, Norwich-West Brom 8:30 a.m. FSP

Italy, Roma-Cagliari 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN3.com

Germany, Cologne-Nuremberg 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Santander-Levante 10 a.m. DirecTV (477)

Beach World Cup third-place match 10:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Fulham-Blackburn 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

France, Montpellier-Nice 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Nancy-Auxerre 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

Germany, Wolfsburg-Schalke 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Rayo Vallecano-Zaragoza noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Osasuna-Gijon noon DirecTV (478)

Beach World Cup championship 12:15 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com (tape at 2 a.m. on ESPN2)

Mexico, Toluca-Tijuana 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Puebla-Monterrey 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Italy, Palermo-Inter Milan 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes, ESPN3.com

France, PSG-Brest 3 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Espanyol-Athletic Bilbao 4 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, America-Atlante 5 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Fluminense-Corinthians 6 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

England, QPR-Newcastle 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Malaga-Granada 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read

sports

Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters