Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 12:32 PM ET, 09/06/2012

Weekend soccer TV & streaming video listings: World Cup qualifiers, U-20 Women’s World Cup final, MLS, NASL, USL final, Brazil, Argentina

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: beIN Sport is available on DirecTV and DISH Network and on Comcast’s cable lineup on a limited basis. (Check with your local cable provider.)

All matches are World Cup qualifiers unless otherwise noted

FRIDAY

Russia vs. Northern Ireland 11 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Kazakhstan vs. Ireland noon GolTV

Azerbaijan vs. Israel noon ESPN3.com

Liechtenstein vs. Bosnia 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

Georgia vs. Belarus 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

Estonia vs. Romania 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Malta vs. Armenia 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Lithuania vs. Slovakia 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Croatia vs. Macedonia 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Netherlands vs. Turkey 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 4:45 on ESPN Deportes)

Finland vs. France 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Andorra vs. Hungary 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Brazil vs. South Africa 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Moldova vs. England 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Luxembourg vs. Portugal 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Bulgaria vs. Italy 2:45 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany vs. Faroe Islands 2:45 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, ESPN3.com

Iceland vs. Norway 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Cuba vs. Honduras 3 p.m. pay-per-view

Friendly, Spain vs. Saudi Arabia 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

Colombia vs. Uruguay 4:20 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 11:45 on beIN Sport)

Montenegro vs. Poland 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Ecuador vs. Bolivia 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Argentina vs. Paraguay 7 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 10 on beIN Sport)

NCAA men, Connecticut vs. Washington 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

NCAA women, Cal State Fullerton vs. Florida State 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

Canada vs. Panama 7:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, SportsNet One (Canada), ESPN3.com

Jamaica vs. United States 8 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 11:45 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Peru vs. Venezuela 9:10 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

El Salvador vs. Guyana 9:30 p.m. pay-per-view

Costa Rica vs. Mexico 10 p.m. Telemundo, Fox Deportes

Guatemala vs. Antigua & Barbuda 10 p.m. pay-per-view

NCAA women, Texas A&M vs. Long Beach State 11 p.m. Fox Soccer

SATURDAY

U-20 Women’s World Cup 3rd place, Japan vs. Nigeria 2:20 a.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-20 Women’s World Cup final, USA vs. Germany 6:10 a.m. ESPNU, Univision Deportes Network, ESPN3.com

Scotland vs. Serbia 10 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Chivas USA 4 p.m. KONG/KOMO2 (Seattle), Prime Ticket/KWHY (L.A.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7 p.m. nasl.com

NCAA men, Virginia Tech vs. North Carolina 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Puerto Rico Islanders 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

USL final, Charleston Battery vs. Wilmington Hammerheads 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

NASL, Minnesota Stars vs. FC Edmonton 8:30 p.m. nasl.com

SUNDAY

Brazil, Santos vs. Sao Paulo 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. Boca Juniors 3:10 p.m. GolTV

Brazil, Atletico MG vs. Palmeiras 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

Euro U-21s, England vs. Norway 2 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Friendly, Brazil vs. China 9 p.m. GolTV

By  |  12:32 PM ET, 09/06/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company