wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 03:59 PM ET, 08/04/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: Bundesliga, Ligue One, Community Shield, U-20 World Cup, MLS, Mexico, France, Brazil, USL, WPS

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Friendly, Scholes testimonial, Manchester United-Cosmos 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel, Fox Deportes

Germany, Borussia Dortmund-Hamburg 2:30 p.m. GolTV

England, Hull City-Blackpool 2:45 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

U-20 World Cup, Uruguay-Cameroon 5:45 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Portugal-New Zealand 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

USL, Wilmington-Los Angeles 7 p.m. FSC

U-20 World Cup, Colombia-South Korea 8:45 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, France-Mali 8:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Colorado-Columbus 9:30 p.m. FSC

SATURDAY

Germany, Stuttgart-Schalke 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Brighton-Doncaster 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, Southampton-Leeds noon FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Friendly, Liverpool-Valencia 12:30 p.m. FSC, Fox Deportes

Germany, Hertha Berlin-Nurnberg 12:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Benfica-Arsenal 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

France, PSG-Lorient 3 p.m. FSC

France, Caen-Valenciennes 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Ajaccio-Toulouse 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Marseille-Sochaux 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Montpellier-Auxerre 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Nice-Lyon 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Brest-Evian 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Friendly, Barcelona-Club America 4 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Brazil, Flamengo-Coritiba 5:30 p.m. GolTV

U-20 World Cup, Ecuador-Costa Rica 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Australia-Spain 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Queretaro-Pachuca 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Atlante 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, D.C. United-Toronto 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick, TSN (Canada)

MLS, New England-Chivas USA 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

USL, PDL championship 7:30 p.m. FSC

MLS, Philadelphia-Houston 8 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Tijuana 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Chivas-Pumas 8 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Kansas City-Seattle 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

U-20 World Cup, Saudi Arabia-Nigeria 8:45 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Croatia-Guatemala 8:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Real Salt Lake-New York 9 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Monterrey-Morelia 10 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Los Angeles-Dallas 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Portland 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar-PSV Eindhoven 6:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, West Ham-Cardiff 8 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

FA Community Shield, Manchester City-Manchester United 9:30 a.m. FSC, Fox Deportes

Germany, Hertha Berlin-Nurnberg 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

France, Dijon-Rennes 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

Germany, Bayern Munich-Moenchengladbach 11:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Toluca-Atlas 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Puebla-Jaguares 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

France, Bordeaux-Saint-Etienne 3 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Brazil, Paranaense-Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, America-San Luis 5 p.m. Univision

WPS, Philadelphia-Sky Blue 6 p.m. FSC

MLS, Vancouver-Chicago 7 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Tecos-Tigres 7 p.m. Telefutura

By  |  03:59 PM ET, 08/04/2011

Tags:  TV listings, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company