wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost2

Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 07:11 PM ET, 06/16/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: CONCACAF Gold Cup, MLS, U-17 World Cup, U-21 Euros, WPS

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

MLS, Kansas City-San Jose 8:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

SATURDAY

Euro U-21s, Iceland-Denmark 2:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Euro U-21s, Switzerland-Belarus 2:35 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Mexico-North Korea 4 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, France-Argentina 4 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

Gold Cup quarterfinal, Honduras-Costa Rica 5 p.m. Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

Brazil, Fluminense-Bahia 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Toronto-Seattle 7 p.m. Direct Kick

U-17 World Cup, Congo-Netherlands 7 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Japan-Jamaica 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, New England-Chicago 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

USL, Orlando-Wilmington 7:30 p.m. FSC

Colombia, Nacional-Equidad 7:30 p.m. GolTV

Gold Cup quarterfinal, Mexico-Guatemala 8 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

MLS, Houston-Columbus 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Real Salt Lake-D.C. United 9 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, Colorado-Los Angeles 9 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Vancouver-Philadelphia 10 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Chivas USA-Dallas 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Euro U-21s, Ukraine-Spain 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro U-21s, England-Czech Republic 2:35 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Gold Cup quarterfinal, United States-Jamaica 3 p.m. FSC, Univision, univisionfutbol.com

Brazil, Ceara-Sao Paulo 3 p.m. GolTV

U-17 World Cup, Rwanda-England 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Uzbekistan-New Zealand 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

Gold Cup quarterfinal, El Salvador-Panama 6 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

WPS, Atlanta-Boston 6 p.m. FSC

U-17 World Cup, United States-Czech Republic 7 p.m. ESPNU, Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Uruguay-Canada 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Portland-New York 10 p.m. Galavision

MONDAY

U-17 World Cup, Germany-Ecuador 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Brazil-Denmark 4 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Argentina-Albania 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Burkina Faso-Panama 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Australia-Ivory Coast 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

By  |  07:11 PM ET, 06/16/2011

Tags:  CONCACAF Gold Cup, MLS, TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company