Weekend soccer TV listings: MLS, Mexico, Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, CONCACAF, WPS

Numerous matches available live online at ESPN3.com and foxsoccer.tv

All times are Eastern

What are you going to watch?

FRIDAY

CONCACAF U-20 semifinal, Guatemala-Costa Rica 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Dallas-Colorado 9 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

Mexico, Tecos-Queretaro 9 p.m. Galavision

CONCACAF U-20 semifinal, Mexico-Panama 10 p.m. ESPN Deportes

SATURDAY

England, Wolves-Everton 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

Germany, Hamburg-Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester United-Fulham 10 a.m. FSC

England, Chelsea-Wigan 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Germany, Nurnberg-Bayern Munich noon ESPN Deportes

Italy, Inter Milan-Chievo noon FSC

England, Sunderland-West Brom noon FSP

Spain, Barcelona-Almeria 2 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Athletic Bilbao-Real Madrid 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Swansea-Norwich 2 p.m. FSP

Italy, Udinese-Roma 2:30 p.m. FSC

MLS, Seattle-Chicago 4 p.m. Direct Kick

Spain, Mallorca-Sevilla 4 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Racing Santander-Levante 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Spurs-Stoke City 5 p.m. FSC

England, Blackburn-Birmingham 6 p.m. FSP

Mexico, Monterrey-Santos Laguna 6 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Morelia 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, Philadelphia-New York 7 p.m. ESPN2

Colombia, Chico-Atletico Nacional 7:15 p.m. GolTV

MLS, D.C. United-Los Angeles 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, New England-Real Salt Lake 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Pachuca-Jaguares 8 p.m. Galavision

Colombia, Deportivo Cali-Pereira 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, San Luis-Necaxa 10 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Atlante-Atlas 10 p.m. Telefutura

South America U-17s, Paraguay-Colombia 10 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Chivas USA-Columbus 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Toronto 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Italy, Juventus-Genoa 6:30 a.m. FSP

England, Blackpool-Arsenal 8:30 a.m. FSC

Italy, Bologna-Napoli 9 a.m. FSC

South America U-17s, Argentina-Brazil 10 a.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Aston Villa-Newcastle 11 a.m. FSC

Spain, Sporting Gijon-Osasuna 11 a.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Hercules-Espanyol 11 a.m. DirecTV (478)

Germany, Bayer Leverkusen-St. Pauli 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Atletico Madrid-Real Sociedad noon ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Pumas-Tigres 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Puebla-Toluca 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Italy, Fiorentina-AC Milan 2:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Valencia-Villarreal 3 p.m. GolTV

France, Lyon-Lens 3 p.m. FSP

CONCACAF U-20 third-place match 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes

CONCACAF U-20 final 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Brazil, Noroeste-Sao Paulo 5 p.m. GolTV Premiere

WPS, Sky Blue-Philadelphia 6 p.m. FSC

MLS, Houston-Vancouver 7 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Chivas-America 7 p.m. Telemundo

MONDA Y

England, Liverpool-Manchester City 3 p.m. ESPN2

Spain, Getafe-Zaragoza 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read

sports

Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters