wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost2

Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 02:07 PM ET, 03/31/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: MLS, Mexico, Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, USA women, CONCACAF U-20s, CONMEBOL U-17s

Numerous matches available live online at ESPN3.com and foxsoccer.tv

All times are Eastern

What are you going to watch?

FRIDAY

South American U-17s, Brazil-Colombia 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Columbus-Dallas 7 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

CONCACAF U-20s, Costa Rica-Canada 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Necaxa-Chivas 10 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

CONCACAF U-20s, Mexico-T&T 10 p.m. ESPN Deportes

SATURDAY

England, West Ham-Manchester United 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

England, Leeds-Nottingham Forest 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Germany, Borussia Dortmund-Hanover 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Stoke City-Chelsea 10 a.m. FSC

England, West Brom-Liverpool 10 a.m. FSP

Germany, Bayern Munich-Moenchengladbach 10 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Italy, Brescia-Bologna noon FSP

England, Arsenal-Blackburn 12:30 p.m. FSC

MLS, Toronto-Chivas USA 1 p.m. TSN

Spain, Getafe-Valencia 2 p.m. GolTV

Italy, AC Milan-Inter Milan 2:30 p.m. FSC

Women’s friendly, England-USA 3 p.m. ESPN2

Spain, Villarreal-Barcelona 4 p.m. GolTV

England, Wigan-Spurs 4 p.m. FSP

England, Everton-Aston Villa 5 p.m. FSC

CONCACAF U-20s, USA-Panama 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Newcastle-Wolves 6 p.m. FSP

MLS, Vancouver-Kansas City 7 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Queretaro-San Luis 7 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, New England-Portland 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, New York-Houston 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Colombia, America de Cali-Deportivo Cali 7:30 p.m. GolTV

CONCACAF U-20s, Honduras-Guatemala 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Veracruz-Alacranes 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Cruz Azul 9 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres-Atlante 9 p.m. Telemundo

Colombia, Junior-Real Cartegena 9:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Los Angeles-Philadelphia 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Seattle 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Atlas-Tecos 11 p.m. Telefutura

SUNDAY

Italy, Napoli-Lazio 6:30 a.m. FSP

England, Fulham-Blackpool 8:30 a.m. FSP

England, Manchester City-Sunderland 11 a.m. FSC

Spain, Levante-Malaga 11 a.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna-Mallorca 11 a.m. DirecTV (478)

Mexico, Toluca-Monterrey 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Morelia-Pachuca 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Spain, Sevilla-Zaragoza 1 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Roma-Juventus 2:30 p.m. FSC

France, Lens-Marseille 3 p.m. FSP

Brazil, Santos-Palmeiras 3 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, America-Puebla 5 p.m. Univision

South America U-17s, Paraguay-Uruguay 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Colorado-D.C. United 7 p.m. Galavision

MONDAY

South America U-17s, Argentina-Colombia 11 a.m. ESPN Deportes

South America U-17s, Brazil-Ecuador 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes

England, QPR-Sheffield United 2:30 p.m. FSP

Spain, Almeria-Bilbao 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

By  |  02:07 PM ET, 03/31/2011

Tags:  Weekend TV listings, MLS, La Liga, Premier League, Serie A, Bundesliga

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company