wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 08:17 PM ET, 08/11/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: Premier League, Real Madrid vs. Barcelona, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, U-20 World Cup, WPS, USL

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Friendly, Valencia-Roma 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

USL, Charleston-Charlotte 8 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

Mexico, Morelia-Chivas 9 p.m. Azteca America, Fox Deportes

SATURDAY

Germany, Wolfsburg-Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Fulham-Aston Villa 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

England, Liverpool-Sunderland 10 a.m. FSC

England, QPR-Bolton 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

England, Wigan-Norwich 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 2 on FSP)

England, Blackburn-Wolves 10 a.m. foxsoccer.tv (tape at 4 on FSP)

England, Birmingham-Coventry noon FSP, foxsoccer.tv

England, Newcastle-Arsenal 12:30 p.m. FSC

Germany, Moenchengladbach-Stuttgart 12:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

France, Saint-Etienne-Nancy 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Lyon-Ajaccio 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Lorient-Bordeaux 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Rennes-PSG 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Valenciennes-Brest 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

MLS, Seattle-Chivas USA 4 p.m. Direct Kick

Brazil, Sao Paulo-Paranaense 5:30 p.m. GolTV

Under-20 World Cup quarterfinal, Portugal-Argentina 5:50 p.m. ESPNU, Galavision, ESPN3.com

Mexico, San Luis-Monterrey 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Jaguares-Cruz Azul 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, Toronto-Real Salt Lake 7 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, D.C. United-Vancouver 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, New York-Chicago 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Columbus-New England 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Philadelphia-Dallas 8 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Toluca-Pachuca 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres-America 8 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Irapuato-Celaya 8 p.m. GolTV

Under-20 World Cup, Mexico-Colombia 8:30 p.m. ESPNU, Galavision, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Atlante-Queretaro 10 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, San Jose-Colorado 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

England, Stoke-Chelsea 8:30 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Netherlands, Ajax-Heerenveen 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Kaiserslautern-Augsburg 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, West Brom-Manchester United 11 a.m. FSC

France, Evian-Nice 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Auxerre-Marseille 11 a.m. foxsoccer.tv

Germany, Bayer Leverkusen-Werder Bremen 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Mexico, Pumas-Santos Laguna 1 p.m. Telemundo

Portugal, Guimares-Porto 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Tijuana-Puebla 3 p.m. Azteca America, Fox Deportes

France, Lille-Montpellier 3 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Under-20 World Cup quarterfinal, France-Nigeria 3:45 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

Spain Super Cup, Real Madrid-Barcelona 4 p.m. GolTV, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

WPS, Western New York-Atlanta 6 p.m. FSC

Brazil, Vasco da Gama-Palmeiras 6 p.m. GolTV

Under-20 World Cup quarterfinal, Brazil-Spain 6:45 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

MLS, Houston-Portland 9 p.m. Galavision

MONDAY

England, Manchester City-Swansea 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

By  |  08:17 PM ET, 08/11/2011

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company