Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 04:01 PM ET, 06/02/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: USA vs. Spain, Euro qualifiers, MLS, USA vs. Mexico women, WPS

What are you going to watch?

(All times are Eastern)

FRIDAY

Under-21 Toulon Festival, Colombia-Ivory Coast 11:15 a.m. GolTV

U-21 Toulon Festival, Italy-Portugal 1:30 p.m. GolTV

Euro qualifier, Austria-Germany 2:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com, ESPN Deportes

Euro qualifier, Belarus-France 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Los Angeles-D.C. United 11 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

SATURDAY

U-21 Toulon Festival, Hungary-Mexico 10:15 a.m. GolTV

Euro qualifier, Russia-Armenia 11 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, England-Switzerland 11:30 a.m. FSC

Euro qualifier, Latvia-Israel 12:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

U-21 Toulon Festival, France-China 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Euro qualifier, Romania-Bosnia 2 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Montenegro-Bulgaria 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Greece-Malta 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, San Marino-Finland 2:30 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Euro qualifier, Iceland-Denmark 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Friendly, Brazil-Netherlands 3 p.m. Univision, ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Macedonia-Ireland 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Euro qualifier, Portugal-Norway 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, United States-Spain 4:30 p.m. ESPN, Univision, ESPN3.com

Brazil, Fluminense-Cruzeiro 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Toronto-Kansas City 7 p.m. TSN, Direct Kick

MLS, New York-Columbus 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Colombia, Millonarios-Equidad 7:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Dallas-New England 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Chicago-Seattle 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Colorado-Philadelphia 9 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Houston 10 p.m. Galavision

MLS, Chivas USA-Portland 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Friendly, Poland-Argentina 11 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

U-21 Toulon Festival, Colombia-Italy 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Corazon Classic, Real Madrid-Bayern Munich 1 p.m. Fox Deportes

Women’s friendly, USA-Mexico 2 p.m. ESPN2, Univision, ESPN3.com

Brazil, Flamengo-Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

Colombia, Nacional-Tolima 5 p.m. GolTV

Gold Cup, Costa Rica-Cuba 5:30 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

WPS, Boston-Magicjack 6 p.m. FSC

Gold Cup Mexico-El Salvador 8 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

MONDAY

U-21 Toulon Festival, China-Mexico noon GolTV

Gold Cup, Jamaica-Grenada 9 p.m. Galavision, univisionfutbol.com

Gold Cup, Honduras-Guatemala 11:30 p.m. Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

By  |  04:01 PM ET, 06/02/2011

Tags:  TV listings, USA vs. Spain, Euro qualifiers, D.C. United, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company