Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 03:43 PM ET, 06/30/2011

Weekend soccer TV listings: Women’s World Cup, Copa America, U-17 World Cup, MLS

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Women’s World Cup, Japan-Mexico 9 a.m. ESPN, Galavision, ESPN3.com

Women’s World Cup, England-New Zealand noon ESPN, ESPN3.com

Copa America, Argentina-Bolivia 8 p.m. Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

USL, New York-Antigua 8 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

SATURDAY

Women’s World Cup, North Korea-Sweden 8 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Women’s World Cup, USA-Colombia noon ESPN, Galavision, ESPN3.com

Copa America, Colombia-Costa Rica 2 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

MLS, D.C. United-Philadelphia 7 p.m. FSC

MLS, Dallas-Columbus 9 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Chivas USA-Chicago 10 p.m. Galavision

MLS, San Jose-New York 10:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS, Portland-Kansas City 11 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Women’s World Cup, Australia-Equatorial Guinea 8 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Women’s World Cup, Brazil-Norway noon ESPN, Galavision, ESPN3.com

Copa America, Brazil-Venezuela 2:30 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

U-17 World Cup quarterfinal, Uruguay-Uzbekistan 4 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup quarterfinal, Brazil-Japan 7 p.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

MLS, Colorado-Houston 9 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Copa America, Paraguay-Ecuador 10 p.m. Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

MONDAY

U-17 World Cup quarterfinal, Germany-England 4 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

Copa America, Uruguay-Peru 6 p.m. Telefutura, univisionfutbol.com

U-17 World Cup quarterfinal, Mexico-France 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

Copa America, Mexico-Chile 8 p.m. Univision, univisionfutbol.com

MLS, Real Salt Lake-New England 8:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

MLS, Los Angeles-Seattle 10:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

By  |  03:43 PM ET, 06/30/2011

Tags:  Women's World Cup, Copa America, MLS, TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company