Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 07:19 PM ET, 01/26/2012

Weekend TV & online listings: FA Cup, Dempsey vs. Donovan, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, African Cup of Nations, Boca Juniors-River Plate, Olympic qualifying, Mexico

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

African Cup, Niger-Tunisia 11 a.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA (DISH Network 601)

African Cup, Gabon-Morocco 2 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

England FA Cup, Watford-Spurs 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer.tv

Germany, Hanover-Nurnberg 2:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Everton-Fulham 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

Women’s Olympic qualifying semifinal, USA-Costa Rica 8 p.m. Universal Sports, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

Mexico, Morelia-Monterrey 9 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Correcaminos-Veracruz 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Women’s Olympic qualifying semifinal, Canada-Mexico 11 p.m. concacaf.com

SATURDAY

England FA Cup, QPR-Chelsea 7 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

England FA Cup, Liverpool-Manchester United 7:30 a.m. FSC

Germany, Bayern Munich-Wolfsburg 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Derby-Stoke 10 a.m. FSC

England FA Cup, Leicester-Swindon 10 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

African Cup, Botswana-Guinea 11 a.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

England FA Cup, Brighton-Newcastle noon FSC

Spain, Vallecano-Bilbao noon GolTV

Spain, Espanyol-Mallorca noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Catania-Parma noon FSP

France, Auxerre-Nancy 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Lorient-Sochaux 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Brest-PSG 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Lyon-Dijon 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Toulouse-Caen 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Nice-Montpellier 1 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Real Madrid-Zaragoza 2 p.m. GolTV

Brazil, Sao Paulo-Sao Caetano 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes

African Cup, Ghana-Mali 2 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Italy, Juventus-Udinese 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

France, Lille-Saint Etienne 3 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

Spain, Villarreal-Barcelona 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Jaguares-Puebla 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Tigres-Tecos 8 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Pachuca-Queretaro 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, San Luis-America 10 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Atlante-Cruz Azul 10 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Atlas-Toluca midnight (taped) Galavision

SUNDAY

Australia, Adelaide-Perth 1 a.m. FSC

Netherlands, Feyenoord-Ajax 6:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Fiorentina-Siena 6:30 a.m. FSP, ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Sunderland-Middlesbrough 8:30 a.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Italy, Roma-Bologna 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, Lecce-Inter Milan 9 a.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

Italy, Chievo-Lazio 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

England FA Cup, Arsenal-Aston Villa 11 a.m. FSC

Germany, Stuttgart-Moenchengladbach 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Racing Santander-Valencia noon ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Pumas-Chivas 1 p.m. Univision, univisiondeportes.com

African Cup, Libya-Senegal 1 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

African Cup, Equatorial Guinea-Zambia 1 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Brazil, Corinthians-Linense 2 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Gil Vicente-Porto 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Italy, AC Milan-Cagliari 2:30 p.m. FSC, ESPN3.com

Italy, Genoa-Napoli 2:45 p.m. foxsoccer.tv

France, Rennes-Marseille 3 p.m. FSP, foxsoccer.tv

Mexico, Tijuana-Santos Laguna 3 p.m. Azteca America

Spain, Malaga-Sevilla 4 p.m. GolTV

Women’s Olympic qualifying final 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network, concacaf.com, universalsports.com, concacaf.com

Argentina, Boca Juniors-River Plate 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

MONDAY

African Cup, Sudan-Burkina Faso 1 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

African Cup, Ivory Coast-Angola 1 p.m. Al Jazeera Sports USA

Spain, Osasuna-Atletico Madrid 3 p.m. GolTV

By  |  07:19 PM ET, 01/26/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company