wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 09:35 PM ET, 08/09/2012

Weekend TV & online soccer listings: Olympic gold medal match, friendlies, FA Community Shield, German Super Cup, Eredivisie, Ligue 1, Scotland, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, NASL, USL

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

France, Montpellier vs. Toulouse 2:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Olympic men’s bronze medal match, Japan vs. South Korea 2:45 p.m. MSNBC, Telemundo, NBC Olympic Soccer Channel, nbcolympics.com

Mexico, Lobos vs. Celaya 5 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Atlante 8:30 p.m. Azteca America

Mexico, Tecos vs. Necaxa 9:45 p.m. GolTV

SATURDAY

Olympic men’s gold medal match, Brazil vs. Mexico 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, Telemundo, NBC Olympic Soccer Channel, nbcolympics.com

Friendly, Dinamo Bucharest vs. Barcelona 1:15 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 4 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)

Friendly, Real Madrid vs. Celtic 1:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

France, Rennes vs. Lyon 2 p.m. beinsport.tv

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Lorient 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

U.S. women’s soccer special 4 p.m. ESPN2

France, Nice vs. Ajaccio 5 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Mexico, Club America vs. Atlas 5:30 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Bahia vs. Cruzeiro 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Real Salt Lake 7 p.m. Sportsnet Pacific, KTVX-4 (SLC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Charleston Battery 7 p.m. uslnation.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Atlanta Silverhawks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Charlotte Eagles 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Tijuana 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres vs. Queretaro 8 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. D.C. United 8:30 p.m. KSMO (K.C.), Comcast SportsNet (D.C.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Minnesota Stars vs. San Antonio Scorpions 8:30 p.m. nasl.com

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Colorado Rapids 9 p.m. KTXA-21 (Dallas), Altitude (Denver), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, San Luis vs. Monterrey 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (Bay Area), KONG (Seattle), Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Antigua Barracuda 10:30 p.m. uslnation.com

SUNDAY

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Hearts 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England Community Shield, Chelsea vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Friendly, Liverpool vs. Bayer Leverkusen 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

Netherlands, Ajax vs. AZ Alkmaar 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Cologne vs. Arsenal 11 a.m. beinsport.tv

Mexico, Pumas vs. Toluca 1 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Puebla vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

German Super Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund 2 p.m. GolTV

France, Reims vs. Marseille 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Brazil, Atletico MG vs. Vasco da Gama 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Puerto Rico Islanders 4 p.m. nasl.com

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Palmeiras 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire 7 p.m. Galavision

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Montreal Impact 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (N.E.), TVA Sports (Montreal), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Chivas vs. Morelia 7 p.m. Telemundo

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Tigre 7:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 11 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, GolTV Canada, ESPN3.com

By  |  09:35 PM ET, 08/09/2012

Tags:  TV listings, MLS, Olympics, NASL, USL

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company