Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 09:29 PM ET, 08/16/2012

Weekend TV & online soccer listings: Premier League, La Liga, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Scotland, German Cup, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, U-20 Women’s World Cup, NASL, USL, NCAA

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Live streaming audio for all Premier League matches on talksport.com. … BeInSport, which has rights to Ligue 1, La Liga and Serie A, is now available on DirecTV and DISH Network. The new outlet, operated by Al Jazeera, has emerged as the leading candidate to show the U.S. national team’s World Cup qualifier at Jamaica on Sept. 7.

FRIDAY

France, Lille vs. Nancy 2:30 p.m. BeInSport, Univision Deportes Network

USL, Antigua Barracuda vs. Richmond Kickers 7 p.m. uslnation.com

NCAA women, Florida vs. Miami 7 p.m. Sun Sports

USL, Orlando City vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Tigres 8:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Correcaminos vs. Tecos 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Leon 10 p.m. Fox Deportes

NCAA women, Santa Clara vs. Stanford 10 p.m. Pac-12 Network

Mexico, Morelia vs. Puebla 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 10:30 p.m. uslnation.com

SATURDAY

Scotland, Ross County vs. Celtic 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

German Cup, Oberneuland vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Arsenal vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, West Brom vs. Liverpool 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Fulham vs. Norwich 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Reading vs. Stoke 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, West Ham vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, QPR vs. Swansea 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3:30 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

France, Lyon vs. Troyes 11 a.m. Univision Deportes Network

England, Newcastle vs. Spurs 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Roda 12:45 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Malaga 1 p.m. BeInSport

France, Lorient vs. Montpellier 2 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Spain, Sevilla vs. Getafe 3 p.m. BeInSport

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 4 p.m. KING-5, KOMO2 (Seattle), TSN, RDS (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Sporting Kansas City 4:30 p.m. GolTV Canada, KSMO (K.C.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Mallorca vs. Espanyol 5 p.m. BeInSport

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Sport 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Club America 6 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. FC Edmonton 7 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7 p.m. uslnation.com

Friendly, Indiana University vs. Chivas U-23s 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7:30 p.m. TVA Sports (Montreal), Comcast SportsNet (Bay Area), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Minnesota Stars 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, Puerto Rico Islanders vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Charlotte Eagles 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Atlante 8 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Pumas 8 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. New England Revolution 8:30 p.m. NBC5.2 (Chicago), Comcast SportsNet (N.E.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Chivas USA 9 p.m. Altitude (Denver), KDOC, KWHY (L.A.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas 9 p.m. KUCW-30 (SLC), Fox Sports (Southwest), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, San Luis vs. Chivas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Atlas vs. Jaguares 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network 2

SUNDAY

U-20 Women’s World Cup, Brazil vs. Italy 1:50 a.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

U-20 Women’s World Cup, Japan vs. Mexico 6:15 a.m. ESPNU, Univision Deportes Network, ESPN3.com

Scotland, Dundee United vs. Dundee FC 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

France, Marseille vs. Sochaux 8 a.m. BeInSport

England, Wigan vs. Chelsea 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Manchester City vs. Southampton 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Valencia 1 p.m. BeInSport

Mexico, Toluca vs. Pachuca 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Neza vs. Pumas Morelos 1 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Barcelona vs. Real Sociedad 3 p.m. BeInSport

Luigi Berlusconi Trophy, AC Milan vs. Juventus 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

France, Ajaccio vs. Paris Saint-Germain 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Brazil, Santos vs. Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union 5 p.m. NBC Sports Network, TSN2 (Canada), RDS2 (Canada)

Spain, Levante vs. Atletico Madrid 5 p.m. BeInSport

Brazil, Flamengo vs. Vasco da Gama 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, Tigre vs. River Plate 6:10 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Portland Timbers 7 p.m. Galavision, MSG Plus (N.Y.), Fox-12 (Portland), Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Antigua Barracuda vs. Richmond Kickers 7 p.m. uslnation.com

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 8 p.m. uslnation.com

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 8:45 p.m. nasl.com

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Columbus Crew 9 p.m. Fox Sports Houston, Fox Sports Ohio, Direct Kick, MLS Live

MONDAY

U-20 Women’s World Cup, USA vs. Ghana 3 a.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com (tape at 9 p.m. on ESPNU)

U-20 Women’s World Cup, Argentina vs. Canada 6 a.m. ESPNU, ESPN3.com

German Cup, Regensburg vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

England, Everton vs. Manchester United 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

By  |  09:29 PM ET, 08/16/2012

Tags:  TV listings

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company