wpostServer: http://css.washingtonpost.com/wpost

The Post Most: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/sports/tv-listings-dc
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 12:29 PM ET, 07/28/2011

Weekend TV listings: Barcelona vs. Manchester United, U-20 World Cup, D.C. United, MLS, WPS, Mexico, Brazil

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

UEFA U-19s, Czech Republic-Serbia 11:45 a.m. GolTV

UEFA U-19s, Spain-Ireland 1:45 p.m. GolTV

U-20 World Cup, England-North Korea 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Argentina-Mexico 6:15 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Austria-Panama 6:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Philadelphia-Colorado 7:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

U-20 World Cup, Brazil-Egypt 9:45 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

SATURDA Y

Friendly, Kitchee (Hong Kong)-Blackburn 6 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

Friendly, Chelsea-Aston Villa 8:30 a.m. FSC

Emirates Cup, PSG-New York Red Bulls 9 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Airtricity XI-Manchester City 9 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Emirates Cup, Arsenal-Boca Juniors 11:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Inter Milan-Celtic 11:30 a.m. FSC

2014 World Cup preliminary draw 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Brazil, Flamengo-Gremio 5:30 p.m. GolTV

U-20 World Cup, Mali-South Korea 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Cameroon-New Zealand 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Queretaro-Tigres 6 p.m. Telefutura

Friendly, Barcelona-Manchester United 7 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

MLS, Vancouver-Los Angeles 7:30 p.m. FSC, TSN

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Atlante 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Monterrey-Tijuana 8 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Houston-Seattle 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Kansas City-New England 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Real Salt Lake-Columbus 9 p.m. Direct Kick

U-20 World Cup, Colombia-France 8:45 p.m. ESPNU, Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Portugal-Uruguay 8:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, San Luis-Tecos 10 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, San Jose-D.C. United 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, Portland-Toronto 11 p.m. Direct Kick

SUNDAY

Emirates Cup, Boca Juniors-PSG 9 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Airtricity XI-Celtic 9 a.m. FSC

Emirates Cup, Arsenal-New York 11 a.m. FSC

Friendly, Inter Milan-Manchester City 11:30 a.m. FSP

Mexico, Toluca-America 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Morelia-Pumas 1 p.m. Fox Deportes

Mexico, Puebla-Pachuca 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Brazil, Avai-Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

U-20 World Cup, Costa Rica-Spain 3:45 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Nigeria-Guatemala 3:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Exhibition, Messi and friends 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

WPS, Philadelphia-Atlanta 6 p.m. FSC

Mexico, Chivas-Jaguares 6 p.m. Telemundo

U-20 World Cup, Australia-Ecuador 6:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Croatia-Saudi Arabia 6:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Dallas-Chivas USA 7 p.m. Galavision

MONDAY

Friendly, Valerenga-Liverpool 1 p.m. FSC

UEFA U-19s final 1 p.m. GolTV

U-20 World Cup, Mexico-North Korea 5:45 p.m. Galavision, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Egypt-Panama 5:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Argentina-England 8:45 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

U-20 World Cup, Brazil-Austria 8:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

By  |  12:29 PM ET, 07/28/2011

Tags:  U-20 World Cup, MLS

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company