Most Read: Sports

http://www.washingtonpost.com/2010/07/06/ABMK8PP_linkset.html
Complete soccer coverage
Posted at 10:33 PM ET, 03/17/2011

Weekend TV Listings: MLS, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Mexico

Numerous matches available live online at ESPN3.com and foxsoccer.tv

All times are Eastern

What are you going to watch?

FRIDAY

Mexico, Tecos-Tigres 10 p.m. Galavision

SATURDAY

Antalya women’s tournament, third place 8 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

England, Spurs-West Ham 8:30 a.m. ESPN2

Germany, Freiburg-Bayern Munich 10:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester United-Bolton 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

England, West Brom-Arsenal 11 a.m. FSP

Spain, Mallorca-Zaragoza 1 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Italy, Lazio-Cesena 1 p.m. FSP

Germany, Borussia Dortmund-Mainz 1:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Everton-Fulham 1:30 p.m. FSC

For more.....

Spain, Barcelona-Getafe 3 p.m. GolTV

England, Championship division match 3 p.m. FSP

England, Palermo-AC Milan 3:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Atletico Madrid-Real Madrid 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Brazil, Bragantino-Santos 5:30 p.m. GolTV

England, Stoke City-Newcastle 6 p.m. FSC

Mexico, Monterrey-America 7 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Toluca 7 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

England, Aston Villa-Wolves 7 p.m. FSP

MLS, D.C. United-Columbus 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, New York-Seattle 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Colombia, Atletico Nacional-Cucuta 7:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Veracruz-Merida 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

MLS, Houston-Philadelphia 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Dallas-Chicago 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Colorado-Portland 9 p.m. FSC

Mexico, Chivas-Queretaro 9 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Santos Laguna-Morelia 9 p.m. Galavision

Antalya women’s tournament final 9 p.m. FSP

MLS, Chivas USA-Kansas City 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Real Salt Lake 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, San Luis-Atlas 11 p.m. Galavision

Mexico, Atlante-Jaguares 11 p.m. Telefutura

SUNDAY

Italy, Fiorentina-Roma 7:30 a.m. FSP

England, Sunderland-Liverpool 9:30 a.m. FSP

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven-Utrecht 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Italy, Inter Milan-Lecce 10 a.m. FSC

England, Wigan-Birmingham 11:30 a.m. FSP

England, Chelsea-Manchester City noon FSC

Spain, Racing Santander-Real Sociedad noon ESPN Deportes

Spain, Malaga-Espanyol noon DirecTV (477)

Spain, Hercules-Osasuna noon DirecTV (478)

Spain, Athletic Bilbao-Villarreal 2 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna-Levante 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Pumas-Pachuca 2 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Puebla-Necaxa 2 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Italy, Napoli-Cagliari 3:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Valencia-Sevilla 4 p.m. GolTV

Germany, Schalke-Bayer Leverkusen 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes

France, Marseille-PSG 4 p.m. FSP

England, Championship division match 6 p.m. FSP

MLS, Los Angeles-New England 8 p.m. Galavision

By  |  10:33 PM ET, 03/17/2011

 
Read what others are saying
     

    © 2011 The Washington Post Company