Weekend TV & streaming video listings

January 10, 2013

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern 

FRIDAY

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Ajaccio 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Rayo Vallecano 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport Espanol

South American U-20s, Argentina vs. Paraguay 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

South American U-20s, Chile vs. Bolivia 8 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Club America 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Correcaminos vs. Lobos 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Chivas 10:30 p.m. Univision Deportes 

SATURDAY

England, QPR vs. Spurs 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Valladolid vs. Mallorca 10 a.m. beIN Sport Espanol

England, Norwich vs. Newcastle 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Everton vs. Swansea 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Stoke vs. Chelsea 10 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Fulham vs. Wigan 10 a.m. Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer)

England, Reading vs. West Brom 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Aston Villa vs. Southampton 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4 on Fox Soccer)

England, Sunderland vs. West Ham 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at noon on Fox Soccer)

England, Middlesbrough vs. Watford 10 a.m. beIN Sport

France, Troyes vs. Lyon 11 a.m. Univision Deportes

Italy, Bologna vs. Chievo noon beIN Sport

Spain, Espanyol vs. Celta noon beIN Sport Espanol

Spain, Osasuna vs. Real Madrid 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

France, Montpellier vs. Lorient 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Spain, Valencia vs. Sevilla 4 p.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Pescara 4 p.m. beIN Sport Espanol

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Pumas 5:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

South American U-20s, Brazil vs. Uruguay 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

South American U-20s, Ecuador vs. Venezuela 8 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Argentina, Independiente vs. River Plate 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Morelia 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Leon 8 p.m. Unimas (formerly Telefutura)

Mexico, Dorados vs. Cruz Azul Hidalgo 9 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pachuca 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

SUNDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Melbourne 1 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Manchester United vs. Liverpool 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Italy, Parma vs. Juventus 9 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Napoli vs. Palermo 9 a.m. beIN Sport Espanol

France, Reims vs. Bastia 9 a.m. Univision Deportes

England, Arsenal vs. Manchester City 10:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Deportivo La Coruna 11 a.m. beIN Sport Espanol

France, Nice vs. Valenciennes 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Mexico, Toluca vs. Puebla 1 p.m. Univision

Spain, Malaga vs. Barcelona 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Portugal, Benfica vs. Porto 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

South American U-20s, Argentina vs. Bolivia 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Mexico, Atlante vs. Tigres 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

Argentina, Racing vs. Boca Juniors 8 p.m. Fox Deportes

Italy, Sampdoria vs. AC Milan 9 p.m. beIN Sport 

MONDAY

Spain, Getafe vs. Granada 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Portugal, Beira-Mar vs. Estoril 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

South American U-20s, Peru vs. Venezuela 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

South American U-20s, Uruguay vs. Ecuador 8 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Continue reading
Comments
Show Comments