Weekend TV & streaming video listings

January 17, 2013

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

Australia, Melbourne vs. Adelaide 7 a.m. One World Sports

France, Lyon vs. Evian 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Zwolle 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Germany, Schalke vs. Hannover 2:30 p.m. GolTV

South American U-20s, Uruguay vs. Venezuela 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Copa Centroamericana, Guatemala vs. Nicaragua 5 p.m. GolTV

South American U-20s, Brazil vs. Peru 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Copa Centroamericana, Honduras vs. El Salvador 7 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Monterrey 8:30 p.m. Azteca America

Spain, Espanyol vs. Mallorca 9 p.m. (taped) beIN Sport Spanish

Copa Centroamericana, Costa Rica vs. Belize 9 p.m. GolTV

England, Leicester City vs. Middlesbrough 9 p.m. (taped) beIN Sport

Mexico, Leon vs. Toluca 9:30 p.m. mun2

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Tamaulipas 9:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

SATURDAY

Australia, Perth vs. Melbourne 5:45 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

Scotland, St. Mirren vs. Ross County 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Greuther Fuerth 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester City vs. Fulham 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Wigan vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Newcastle vs. Reading 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Swansea City vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, West Ham vs. QPR 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Liverpool vs. Norwich City 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Derby County vs. Nottingham Forest 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Granada vs. Rayo Vallecano 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

African Cup, South Africa vs. Cape Verde 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

France, Marseille vs. Montpellier 11 a.m. Univision Deportes

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, West Brom vs. Aston Villa 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Germany, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Australia, Sydney vs. Wellington 1 p.m. (taped) One World Sports

African Cup, Angola vs. Morocco 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Getafe vs. Sevilla 2 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Sao Paulo vs. Mirasol 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Juventus vs. Udinese 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport

France, Ajaccio vs. Valenciennes 3 p.m. Univision Deportes

Portugal, Porto vs. Pacos de Ferreira 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Malaga vs. Celta de Vigo 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Puma Morelos vs. Estudiantes 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Club America vs. Atlante 5:30 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Copa Bimbo final 7:15 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Queretaro 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tigres vs. Atlas 8 p.m. Unimas (formerly Telefutura)

Italy, Palermo vs. Lazio 9 p.m. (taped) beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, San Luis vs. Morelia midnight Univision Deportes

SUNDAY

Australia, Brisbane vs. Western Sydney 1 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Chelsea vs. Arsenal 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Feyenoord 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, AC Milan vs. Bologna 9 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Fiorentina vs. Napoli 9 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Bastia vs. Rennes 9 a.m. Univision Deportes

Scotland, Motherwell vs. St. Johnstone 9:15 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Nuremberg vs. Hamburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

African Cup, Ghana vs. Congo 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Spurs vs. Manchester United 10:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Valladolid vs. Zaragoza 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Fortuna Duesseldorf vs. Augsburg 11:30 a.m. GolTV

African Cup, Mali vs. Niger 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Levante 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIn Sport Spanish

Mexico, Pumas vs. Tijuana 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla vs. Santos Laguna 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Spain, Valencia vs. Real Madrid 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Copa Centroamericana, Belize vs. Guatemala 3 p.m. GolTV

Copa Centroamericana, El Salvador vs. Panama 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Chivas vs. Cruz Azul 6 p.m. Telemundo

Copa Centroamericana, Costa Rica vs. Nicaragua 7 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

African Cup, Zambia vs. Ethiopia 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

African Cup, Nigeria vs. Burkina Faso 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

England, Southampton vs. Everton 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Portugal, Moreirense vs. Benfica 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Betis vs. Athletic Bilbao 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · January 17, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now