Weekend TV-online listings: 74 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

Australia, Newcastle vs. Perth 3:30 a.m. One World Sports

China, Guanzhou vs. Shanghai 6:15 a.m. One World Sports

Algarve Cup, United States vs. China 9 a.m. pay-per-view (tape Sunday at 7 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

France, Rennes vs. Saint-Etienne 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Italy, Genoa vs. AC Milan 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Porto vs. Estoril 3 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Betis vs. Osasuna 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Morelia vs. Club America 8:30 p.m. ESPNews (ESPN3.com in Pacific time zone only)

Mexico, Correcaminos vs. Necaxa 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Tecos 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Japan, Kashima vs. Sendai midnight One World Sports

SATURDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Central Coast 1:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Japan, Urawa vs. Nagoya 2 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Shonan vs. Sagan 5 a.m. One World Sports

English FA Cup, Everton vs. Wigan 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

South Africa, Kaizer Chiefs vs. Orlando Pirates 8:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Fortuna Duesseldorf 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Reading vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, West Brom vs. Swansea City 10 a.m. Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 on Fox Soccer)

England, Norwich vs. Southampton 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5 on Fox Soccer)

England, QPR vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Rayo Vallecano vs. Espanyol 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Nancy 11 a.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Germany, Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Valladolid vs. Malaga noon beIN Sport Spanish

Scotland, Ross County vs. Celtic noon Fox Soccer Plus

English FA Cup, Manchester City vs. Barnsley 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes (tape at 3 on foxsoccer2go.com)

Netherlands, Heerenveen vs. PSV Eindhoven 12:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

France, Ajaccio vs. Lorient 1 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Sporting Kansas City 1:30 p.m. TSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Barcelona vs. Deportivo La Coruna 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Santa Fe vs. All Boys 2 p.m. Telemundo

Spain, Mallorca vs. Sevilla 4 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 9 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Italy, Udinese vs. Roma 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Bella Vista 4 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Philadelphia Union 6 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Jaguares 6 p.m. ESPNews, Azteca America

England, Burnley vs. Hull City 6 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

MLS, D.C. United vs. Real Salt Lake 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Leon 7:30 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Queretaro 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Atlante 8 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

Mexico, San Luis vs. Tigres 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Montreal Impact 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

South Korea, Daegu vs. Chunnam 6 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Hearts 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Zwolle 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

English FA Cup, Millwall vs. Blackburn 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes (tape at noon on foxsoccer2go.com)

Italy, Juventus vs. Catania 10 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

France, Nice vs. Montpellier 10 a.m. Univision Deportes

England, Newcastle vs. Stoke City 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer Plus)

Netherlands, Twente vs. Vitesse 11:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Liverpool vs. Spurs noon Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3:30 on Fox Soccer)

France, Bordeaux vs. Bastia noon beIN Sport

Spain, Levante vs. Getafe noon beIN Sport Spanish

English FA Cup, Manchester United vs. Chelsea 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes (tape at 3 on foxsoccer2go.com)

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Hamburg 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Real Madrid 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Toluca vs. Atlas 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Brazil, Sao Paulo vs. Palmeiras 3 p.m. GolTV

France, Lyon vs. Marseille 4 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Real Sociedad 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Benfica vs. Gil Vicente 4:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Chivas USA vs. FC Dallas 5 p.m. UniMas

Uruguay, Nacional vs. Central Espanol 5 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Lazio vs. Fiorentina 6 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Puebla vs. Pumas 6 p.m. ESPNews, Azteca America

Mexico, Chivas vs. Pachuca 7 p.m. Telemundo

Argentina, Rafaela vs. Boca Juniors 7:15 p.m. GolTV

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. New York Red Bulls 10 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

MONDAY

Algarve Cup, United States vs. Sweden 11 a.m. pay-per-view

Spain, Real Zaragoza vs. Granada 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · March 7, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now