Weekend TV-online listings: 74 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

Australia, Newcastle vs. Western Sydney 2:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Crystal Palace vs. Birmingham City 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Montpellier 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport

England, Leicester City vs. Millwall 3:40 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 9 on beIN Sport)

Argentina, Colon vs. Tigre 5 p.m. TyC Sports

Argentina, Belgrano vs. Arsenal 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports

SATURDAY

England, Sunderland vs. Manchester United 8:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Juventus 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Palermo vs. Roma 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Comunicaciones vs. Almagro 10 a.m. TyC Sports

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund 10:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester City vs. Newcastle 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Swansea City vs. Spurs 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Wigan vs. Norwich City 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 1 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Arsenal vs. Reading 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 5:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Southampton vs. Chelsea 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, West Ham vs. West Brom 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 p.m. on Fox Soccer Plus)

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. All Boys noon TyC Sports

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, Everton vs. Stoke City 1 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Hamburg 1:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 2 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Portugal, Academica vs. Porto 2:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Zaragoza vs. Real Madrid 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Uruguay, Danubio vs. Nacional 3:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Philadelphia Union 3:50 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, New England Revolution vs. FC Dallas 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Argentina, River Plate vs. Velez Sarsfield 4:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Italy, Chievo vs. AC Milan 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Levante vs. Sevilla 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Palmeiras vs. Linense 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

Argentina, Estudiantes vs. Racing 6:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Mexico, Toluca vs. Tijuana 6:30 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Atlas 7 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. San Jose Earthquakes 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Montreal Impact 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Queretaro 9 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Pumas 9 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Morelia vs. Atlante 9 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Leon vs. Pachuca 10 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Dorados vs. Correcaminos 10 p.m. GolTV

Costa Rica, Alajuelense vs. Carmelita 10 p.m. Telecentro

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, San Luis vs. Jaguares 11 p.m. Univision Deportes

SUNDAY

Netherlands, Roda vs. PSV Eindhoven 6:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Scotland, St. Mirren vs. Celtic 7:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Aston Villa vs. Liverpool 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Nijmegen 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Wolfsburg vs. Nurnberg 11 a.m. GolTV

France, Brest vs. Lille 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Mallorca vs. Deportivo La Coruna 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Spain, Espanyol vs. Real Sociedad 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Independiente vs. Boca Juniors 1 p.m. GolTV

Costa Rica, Puntarenas vs. San Carlos 1 p.m. Centro America TV

Mexico, Puebla vs. Tigres 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Valencia 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

France, Lyon vs. Sochaux 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Brazil, Sao Paulo vs. Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, San Martin San Juan vs. Godoy Cruz 3:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Costa Rica, Limon vs. Perez Zeledon 3:30 p.m. Telecentro

Mexico, Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Pumas Morelos 5 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, San Lorenzo vs. Newell’s Old Boys 5:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Costa Rica, Uruguay vs. Saprissa 6 p.m. Telecentro

Mexico, Chivas vs. Club America 10 p.m. Telemundo

MONDAY

English FA Cup, Chelsea vs. Manchester United 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer (tape at 11 a.m. on foxsoccer2go.com, tape at 8 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

England, Leeds vs. Derby County noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Granada 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, Fulham vs. QPR 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Scotland, St. Johnstone vs. Dundee United 3 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Portugal, Braga vs. Sporting Lisbon 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Real Betis vs. Getafe 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Lanus vs. Quilmes 6 p.m. TyC Sports

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Matt Brooks · March 28, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now