Weekend TV and online listings: 82 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

Netherlands, Heerenveen vs. Ajax 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

England, Hull City vs. Bristol City 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Scotland, Dundee United vs. Motherwell 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

France, Montpellier vs. Lyon 2:45 p.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 4:45 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Mallorca vs. Rayo Vallecano 4:45 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

CONCACAF Under-17 third place, Canada vs. Honduras 6 p.m. Fox Soccer, Univision Deportes

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Rochester Rhinos 7 p.m. uslnation.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Los Angeles Blues 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Antigua Barracuda 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Leon 8:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

CONCACAF Under-17 final, Panama vs. Mexico 9 p.m. Fox Soccer, Galavision

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Monterrey 10:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

SATURDAY

Japan, Tokyo vs. Nagoya 1 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Omiya vs. Urawa 3 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Niigata vs. Yokohama 6 a.m. One World Sports

England, Burnley vs. Cardiff City 7:30 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Granada vs. Valladolid 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

England, Fulham vs. Arsenal 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Sunderland vs. Everton 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, West Ham vs. Wigan 10 a.m. Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at noon on Fox Soccer)

England, West Brom vs. Newcastle 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, QPR vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer)

England, Norwich City vs. Reading 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4 on Fox Soccer)

England, Swansea City vs. Southampton 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Watford vs. Blackburn Rovers 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Real Betis noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Werder Bremen vs. Wolfsburg 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Barcelona vs. Levante 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar vs. PSV Eindhoven 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Racing 3 p.m. GolTV

NASL, Minnesota United vs. FC Edmonton 3:30 p.m. nasl.com

Portugal, Moreirense vs. Porto 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Houston Dynamo 4 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

France, Marseille vs. Brest 4 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Valencia vs. Malaga 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

Mexico, Club America vs. Pumas 5:30 p.m. Univision

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Seattle Sounders 6 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Queretaro vs. San Luis 6 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

Mexico, Tigres vs. Pachuca 6 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Morelia 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

Italy, Udinese vs. Lazio 6 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Western New York Flash 7 p.m. http://www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer, washingtonspirit.com

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Rochester Rhinos 7 p.m. uslnation.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Antigua Barracuda 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Atlas vs. Chivas 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Irapuato vs. Universidad de Guadalajara 8 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Columbus Crew 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, FC Kansas City vs. Boston Breakers 8:30 p.m. fckansascity.com (postponed, Boston travel issues)

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Chivas USA 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Colorado Rapids reserves vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 9 p.m. coloradorapids.com

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Sporting Kansas City 10:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

SUNDAY

Australia final 12:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

South Korea, Ulsan vs. Seongnam 3 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Celtic vs. Inverness 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

China, Shanghai vs. Hangzhou 7:30 a.m. One World Sports

England, Spurs vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Italy, Napoli vs. Cagliari 9 a.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Freiburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Liverpool vs. Chelsea 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go.com

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Nice 11 a.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 4:45 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna vs. Athletic Bilbao 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Italy, Roma vs. Pescara 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Osasuna vs. Real Sociedad 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Toluca vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Neza vs. Lobos 1 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Juventus vs. AC Milan 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 5 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Spain, Sevilla vs. Atletico Madrid 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Mirim vs. Sao Paulo 3 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Benfica vs. Sporting Lisbon 3:15 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union 5 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

NWSL, Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign 5 p.m. http://www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer, portlandtimbers.com/thornsfc

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Belgrano 5 p.m. GolTV

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Los Angeles Blues 6:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Atlante vs. Puebla 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers 11 p.m. UniMas

MONDAY

England, Manchester United vs. Aston Villa 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Real Zaragoza 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · April 18, 2013