Weekend TV and online listings: 68 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

MLS Live is free this weekend (details here)

FRIDAY

CONCACAF beach tournament, Guatemala vs. Puerto Rico 1 p.m. Fox Deportes

England, Crystal Palace vs. Brighton 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

CONCACAF beach tournament, Mexico vs. Canada 2:30 p.m. Fox Deportes

CONCACAF beach tournament, United States vs. Bahamas 3:30 p.m. Fox Deportes

France, Lille vs. Reims 2:30 p.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 4:45 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Levante vs. Real Zaragoza 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Rochester Rhinos 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SATURDAY

Japan, Urawa vs. Kashima 6 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Celtic vs. St. Johnstone 7:15 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Aston Villa vs. Chelsea 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Augsburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

France, Marseille vs. Toulouse 11 a.m. Univision Deportes

FA Cup final, Manchester City vs. Wigan noon Fox (main network), Fox Deportes (tape at 5 and 8 on Fox Soccer)

Italy, Juventus vs. Cagliari noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport

Argentina, San Lorenzo vs. Boca Juniors 1 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Philadelphia Union 1:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Real Salt Lake 2 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

France, Ajaccio vs. Troyes 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Progreso 3 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Porto vs. Benfica 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

CONCACAF beach tournament semifinal 3:30 p.m. Fox Deportes

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. San Jose Earthquakes 4 p.m. Univision Deportes

Spain, Espanyol vs. Real Madrid 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

CONCACAF beach tournament semifinal 5 p.m. Fox Deportes

Mexican playoffs, Club America vs. Pumas 6 p.m. Univision

France, Marseille vs. Toulouse 6 p.m. beIN Sport

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Boston Breakers 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NWSL, Sky Blue FC vs. Seattle Reign 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, New England Revolution vs. New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rapids 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. FC Kansas City 7:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Minnesota United 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Wilmington Hammerheads 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Phoenix Wolves 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexican playoffs, Tigres vs. Monterrey 8 p.m. UniMas

MLS, FC Dallas vs. D.C. United 8:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (D.C.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

England, Watford vs. Leicester City 7:30 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

China, Hangzhou vs. Shanghai 7:30 a.m. One World Sports

England, Stoke City vs. Spurs 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, Feyenoord vs. NAC Breda 8:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Netherlands, Twente vs. PSV Eindhoven 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Netherlands, Groningen vs. Ajax 8:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Everton vs. West Ham 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Norwich City vs. West Brom 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, QPR vs. Newcastle 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Sunderland vs. Southampton 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at noon on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Fulham vs. Liverpool 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Manchester United vs. Swansea City 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Germany, Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund 1 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Barcelona 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

France, Lyon vs. Paris Saint-Germain 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Italy, AC Milan vs. Roma 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5:30 on beIN Sport)

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Santos 3 p.m. GolTV

CONCACAF beach tournament, third place 3:30 p.m. Fox Deportes

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Chivas USA 5 p.m. UniMas

Spain, Malaga vs. Sevilla 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

CONCACAF beach tournament, final 5 p.m. Fox Deportes

Uruguay, Juventud vs. Nacional 5 p.m. GolTV

NWSL, Chicago Red Stars vs. Portland Thorns 6 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

Mexican playoffs, Morelia vs. Cruz Azul 7 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Sporting Kansas City 8 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexican playoffs, Atlas vs. Santos Laguna 9 p.m. Univision Deportes

MONDAY

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Granada 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · May 9, 2013