Weekend TV and online listings: 68 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

UEFA under-17 final noon GolTV

Spanish Copa del Rey final, Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid 3:30 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Los Angeles Blues 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Orlando City 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Argentina, Arsenal de Sarandi vs. Racing 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports

SATURDAY

Germany, Moenchengladbach vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Argentina, Chacarita vs. San Carlos 10 a.m. TyC Sports

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Hoffenheim 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Getafe vs. Valencia noon beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, San Telmo vs. Platense noon TyC Sports

Spain, Granada vs. Osasuna 2 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Uruguay, Defensor vs. River Plate 2 p.m. GolTV

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Brest 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Argentina, Godoy Cruz vs. Velez Sarsfield 3:10 p.m. TyC Sports

NASL, Minnesota Union vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 3:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

Spain, Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 7:30 on beIN Sport)

Mexico, Neza vs. La Piedad 4 p.m. Azteca America

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew 5 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Italy, Sampdoria vs. Juventus 5 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Argentina, Quilmes vs. Newell’s Old Boys 5:30 p.m. TyC Sports

Mexican semifinals 2nd leg, Club America vs. Monterrey 6 p.m. Univision

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Portland Timbers 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Colon de Santa Fe 7 p.m. GolTV, TyC Sports

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Orlando City 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Los Angeles Blues 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. New England Revolution 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, FC Kansas City vs. Boston Breakers 8:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. FC Dallas 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

South Korea, Seongnam vs. Gyeongnam 3 a.m. One World Sports

Netherlands, Twente vs. Groningen 6:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

China, Wuhan vs. Hangzhou 7 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Ross County vs. Inverness 7:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Netherlands, Utrecht vs. Heerenveen 10:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, Newcastle vs. Arsenal 11 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

England, Spurs vs. Sunderland 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Southampton vs. Stoke City 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 3:30 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Swansea City vs. Fulham 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, West Brom vs. Manchester United 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Wigan vs. Aston Villa 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, West Ham vs. Reading 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

England, Chelsea vs. Everton 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 4:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Liverpool vs. QPR 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 6:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Manchester City vs. Norwich City 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 1:30 on Fox Soccer Plus)

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna vs. Espanyol 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

USL, Houston Dynamo reserves vs. Charleston Battery 11 a.m. www.houstondynamo.com

Argentina, Independiente vs. San Martin 12:10 p.m. TyC Sports

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 1 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes (ESPN3.com in Mountain and Pacific time zones only)

Spain, Real Zaragoza vs. Athletic Bilbao 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Pacos de Ferreira vs. Porto 1:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Portugal, Benfica vs. Moreirense 1:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, Union Santa Fe vs. River Plate 2:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Spain, Barcelona vs. Valladolid 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Santos vs. Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, D.C. United vs. Sporting Kansas City 5 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (DC), Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Portland Thorns vs. Washington Spirit 5 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Wanderers 5 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, All Boys vs. San Lorenzo 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports

NWSL, Seattle Reign vs. Sky Blue FC 9 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

Mexican semifinals 2nd leg, Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna 9 p.m. ESPN2, Azteca America, ESPN3.com

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Real Salt Lake 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MONDAY

Spain, Mallorca vs. Real Betis 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. Belgrano 5:10 p.m. TyC Sports

Argentina, Tigres vs. Lanus 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.

sports

soccer-insider

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments
Next Story
Steven Goff · May 16, 2013