Weekend TV and online listings: 49 matches

confederationscup-logoWhat are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

FIFA U-20 World Cup, France vs. Ghana 11 a.m. Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Cuba vs. South Korea 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, United States vs. Spain 2 p.m. ESPN2, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com (tape at 8 on ESPNU)

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Nigeria vs. Portugal 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Tampa Bay FC 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Antigua Barracuda 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Phoenix Wolves vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 10:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SATURDAY

China, Qingdao vs. Guangzhou 9 a.m. One World Sports

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Mexico vs. Greece 11 a.m. ESPN, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com (tape at 4 and 9 on ESPNU)

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Colombia vs. Australia 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

China, Liaoning vs. Guizhou 11 a.m. One World Sports

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Paraguay vs. Mali 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Turkey vs. El Salvador 2 p.m. ESPNU (ESPN3.com in Mountain and Pacific time zones only)

Spain, Almeria vs. Girona 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

FIFA Confederations Cup, Brazil vs. Italy 2:30 p.m. ESPN, UniMas, www.univisiondeportes.com

FIFA Confederations Cup, Mexico vs. Japan 2:30 p.m. ESPNews, Univision, www.univisiondeportes.com

MLS, D.C. United vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (DC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Sky Blue FC vs. Portland Thorns 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Minnesota United 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps reserves 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Tampa Bay FC 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Charlotte Eagles 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Friendly, Orlando City vs. Fluminense 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Chicago Fire 8 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. FC Edmonton 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Toronto FC 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders 9:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

FIFA U-20 World Cup, New Zealand vs. Uzbekistan 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Chile vs. Egypt 11 a.m. ESPNU, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Uruguay vs. Croatia 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, England vs. Iraq 2 p.m. ESPNU

Argentina, River Plate vs. San Martin 2:15 p.m. GolTV

FIFA Confederations Cup, Nigeria vs. Spain 2:30 p.m. ESPN, Univision, www.univisiondeportes.com

FIFA Confederations Cup, Uruguay vs. Tahiti 2:30 p.m. ESPN2, Univision Deportes

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Antigua Barracuda 3 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NWSL, FC Kansas City vs. Washington Spirit 4 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. Seattle Reign 4 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls 5 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Colorado Rapids 7 p.m. NBC Sports Network

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Friendly, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Cruzeiro 7:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 11 p.m. UniMas

MONDAY

FIFA U-20 World Cup, United States vs. France 11 a.m. ESPN2, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Cuba vs. Nigeria 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Spain vs. Ghana 2 p.m. ESPNU, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA U-20 World Cup, Portugal vs. South Korea 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

 

Also on Soccer Insider

Soccer Outsider: USA-Honduras match diary, player ratings