Weekend TV and online listings: 35 matches

confederationscup-logoWhat are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Mexico vs. Mali 11 a.m. ESPNU, Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Greece vs. Paraguay 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Australia vs. Turkey 2 p.m. ESPN3.com

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, El Salvador vs. Colombia 2 p.m. Univision, ESPN3.com, www.univisiondeportes.com

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. Washington Spirit 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Charlotte Eagles 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Phoenix Wolves 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SATURDAY

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Uzbekistan vs. Uruguay 11 a.m. Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Croatia vs. New Zealand 11 a.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Real Salt Lake 1 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Iraq vs. Chile 2 p.m. Univision, ESPN3.com, www.univisiondeportes.com

FIFA Under-20 World Cup, England vs. Egypt 2 p.m. ESPNU (ESPN3.com in Mountain and Pacific time zones only)

Argentina, Velez Sarsfield vs. Newell’s Old Boys 5 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. FC Dallas 5:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, D.C. United vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (DC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Colorado Rapids 7 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Richmond Kickers 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Columbus Crew 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Chicago Fire reserves vs. Charlotte Eagles 8:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/officialfiresoccer

MLS, Chivas USA vs. New England Revolution 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Seattle Reign vs. Chicago Red Stars 11 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

SUNDAY

South Korea, Jeonbuk vs. Gyeongnam 6 a.m. One World Sports

China, Hangzhou vs. Dalian 8 a.m. One World Sports

China, Shanghai vs. Guangzhou 10 a.m. One World Sports

FIFA Confederations Cup third-place match, Uruguay vs. Italy noon ESPN2, Univision, ESPN3.com

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo 2 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

NWSL, FC Kansas City vs. Portland Thorns 4 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Minnesota Union 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, New York Red Bulls reserves vs. Wilmington Hammerheads 4:30 p.m. www.newyorkredbulls.com

FIFA Confederations Cup final, Brazil vs. Spain 5:30 p.m. ESPN, Univision

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. Sky Blue FC 6:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Richmond Kickers 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Also on Soccer Insider

Klinsmann announces Gold Cup roster