Weekend TV and online listings: 49 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

Friendly, Cerezo Osaka vs. Manchester United 6 a.m. Fox Soccer, www.foxsoccer2go.com

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Tampa Bay FC 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexico, Morelia vs. Toluca 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America (ESPN3.com in Pacific time zone only)

Copa Euroamericana, Barcelona (Ecuador) vs. Sevilla 8:30 p.m. DirecTV (479)

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Cruz Azul 10:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

SATURDAY

East Asian Cup (women), South Korea vs. Japan 7 a.m. One World Sports

Friendly, Hamburg vs. Inter Milan 9:30 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

Friendly, Leicester City vs. Monaco 11:10 a.m. beIN Sport (tape at 3 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Friendly, Valerenga vs. Barcelona 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew 2 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream of the week on league website)

International Champions Cup, Valencia vs. AC Milan 2 p.m. Fox Soccer, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Copa Euroamericana, Estudiantes vs. Atletico Madrid 2 p.m. DirecTV (479)

Friendly, Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain 2 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 5 on beIN Sport Spanish)

German Super Cup, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Brazil, Vasco da Gama vs. Criciuma 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Club America vs. Tijuana 6 p.m. Univision

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Sporting Kansas City 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Real Salt Lake 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Philadelphia Union 7 p.m. Univision Deportes, MLS Live

MLS, D.C. United vs. New England Revolution 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 7 p.m. ESPN2

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Boston Breakers 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Phoenix Wolves 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexico, Merida vs. UDG 7 p.m. GolTV

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Los Angeles Blues 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

U.S. U-19 boys’ national championship 7:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Puebla 8 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Tigres 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Atlante vs. Veracruz 8 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Chicago Fire 9 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Chiapas vs. Chivas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Atlas vs. Leon 10 p.m. Galavision

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

East Asian Cup, South Korea vs. Japan 7 a.m. One World Sports

Euro Women’s Championship final, Germany vs. Norway 9:45 a.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Pumas vs. Queretaro 1 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Sao Paulo 3 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, San Lorenzo vs. Talleres Cordoba 3:30 p.m. TyC Sports

CONCACAF Gold Cup final, United States vs. Panama 4 p.m. Fox main channel, Univision, www.foxsoccer2go.com, www.univisiondeportes.com (tape at 9 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Antigua Barracuda 4 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Tampa Bay FC 5 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Brazil, Flamengo vs. Botafogo 5:30 p.m. GolTV

NWSL, Sky Blue FC vs. FC Kansas City 6 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

Argentina, Central Norte vs. Juventud Antoniana 6 p.m. TyC Sports

NWSL, Portland Thorns vs. Chicago Red Stars 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Chivas USA 11 p.m. Univision Deportes, MLS Live

MONDAY

Friendly, Kitchee FC (Hong Kong) vs. Manchester United 8 a.m. Fox Soccer, www.foxsoccer2go.com

UEFA U-19 semifinal 2 p.m. GolTV

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.

sports

soccer-insider

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments
Next Story
Steven Goff · July 25, 2013