Weekend TV and online listings: 67 matches

(ICC logo)
(ICC logo)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Roda 2 p.m. GolTV

Scotland, Partick Thistle vs. Dundee United 2:45 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Gampar Trophy, Barcelona vs. Santos 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

PDL semifinal, Victoria Highlanders vs. Thunder Bay Chill 6 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Richmond Kickers 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Charleston Battery 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

PDL semifinal, Austin Aztex vs. Ocean City Nor’easters 8:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SATURDAY

Emirates Cup, Galatasaray vs. Porto 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

German Cup, Wilhelmshaven vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

England, QPR vs. Sheffield Wednesday 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Friendly, Liverpool vs. Olympiakos 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Emirates Cup, Arsenal vs. Napoli 11:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Scotland, Celtic vs. Ross County 12:15 p.m. Fox Soccer, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Friendly, Monaco vs. Tottenham Hotspur 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Netherlands, Den Haag vs. PSV Eindhoven 12:40 p.m. ESPN3.com

French Champions Trophy, PSG vs. Bordeaux 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Cruzeiro vs. Coritiba 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. Western New York Flash 6 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

Mexico, Club America vs. Atlas 6 p.m. Univision

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City 6:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

NWSL, Chicago Red Stars vs. Seattle Reign 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NWSL, Sky Blue FC vs. Washington Spirit 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. FC Edmonton 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, New York Cosmos vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7 p.m. One World Sports, www.nasl.com

MLS, D.C. United vs. Montreal Impact 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Richmond Kickers 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire 8 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Minnesota United vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 8 p.m. www.nasl.com

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Leon 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

International Champions Cup, Everton vs. Real Madrid 8 p.m. Fox main channel, ESPN Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Mexico, Morelia vs. Tijuana 8 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS Breakaway, live break-ins to five matches between 9 and 10:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Columbus Crew 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free streaming on league website)

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Chivas USA 10 p.m. Univision Deportes, MLS Live

Mexico, Chiapas vs. Puebla 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. FC Dallas 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 10:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

International Champions Cup, Juventus vs. L.A. Galaxy 10:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 11 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

England, Burnley vs. Bolton 11:30 p.m. beIN Sport

SUNDAY

South Korea, Jeonbuk vs. Gangwon 6 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Motherwell 8 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Emirates Cup, Porto vs. Napoli 9 a.m. ESPN3.com

Emirates Cup, Arsenal vs. Galatasaray 11:15 a.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Pumas vs. Tigres 1 p.m. Univision Deportes

England, Derby County vs. Blackburn 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport

Copa EuroAmericana, Nacional vs. Atletico Madrid 2 p.m. DirecTV (479)

Brazil, Flamengo vs. Atletico MG 3 p.m. GolTV

Russia, Rubin Kazan vs. CSKA Moscow 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport

International Champions Cup, Valencia vs. Inter Milan 4 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Brazil, Gimnasia vs. River Plate 5:10 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Chivas vs. Atlante 6 p.m. UniMas

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Wilmington Hammerheads 6:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

International Champions Cup, AC Milan vs. Chelsea 6:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, ESPN Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Orlando City 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Brazil, Gremio vs. Internacional 7:10 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Toronto FC 7:30 p.m. Univision Deportes, MLS Live

NWSL, Portland Thorns vs. FC Kansas City 8:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

PDL championship 8:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Russia, Krasnodar vs. Spartak Moscow 11:30 p.m. beIN Sport

MONDAY

German Cup, Rehden vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

England League Cup, Preston North End vs. Blackpool 2:45 p.m. beIn Sport

 

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · August 1, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now