Weekend TV and online listings: 66 matches

(France Ligue 1)
(France Ligue 1)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

France, Montpellier vs. Paris Saint-Germain 2 p.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Moenchengladbach 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, Olimpo vs. Tigre 4 p.m. TyC Sports

Argentina, Racing vs. San Lorenzo 6:10 p.m. TyC Sports

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Argentina, River Plate vs. Rosario Central 8:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Chiapas 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Union de Curtidores 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Pumas 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

SATURDAY

Friendly, Malaysia all-stars vs. Barcelona 8:40 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Germany, Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Friendly, Manchester City vs. Arsenal 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Friendly, Liverpool vs. Celtic noon beIN Sport (tape at 4:30 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Germany, Braunschweig vs. Werder Bremen 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Friendly, Tottenham Hotspur vs. Espanyol 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 9 on beIN Sport)

Japan, Omiya vs. Cerezo 1 p.m. One World Sports

Friendly, Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Nijmegen 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Bordeaux vs. Monaco 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Japan, Nagoya vs. Urawa 3 p.m. One World Sports

Japan, Hiroshima vs. Iwata 5 p.m. One World Sports

Brazil, Botafogo vs. Goias 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. FC Kansas City 6 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Chivas 6 p.m. Univision

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Seattle Sounders 7 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Seattle Reign 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

NWSL, Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. FC Tampa Bay 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexico, Merida vs. Altamira 7 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream via league website)

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. Portland Thorns 7:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. New York Cosmos 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Minnesota United 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. D.C. United 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Friendly, Roma vs. Chelsea 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Tigres vs. Monterrey 8 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Atlante vs. Club America 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Leon vs. Morelia 9 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Houston Dynamo 9:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pachuca 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

USL, Phoenix Wolves vs. Charleston Battery 10:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SUNDAY

Scotland, Hearts vs. Hibernian 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

South Korea, Daegon vs. Pohang 7:30 a.m. One World Sports

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar vs. Ajax 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

English Community Shield, Manchester United vs. Wigan 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

China, Hangzhou vs. Liaoning 9:30 a.m. One World Sports

Friendly, Everton vs. Real Betis 10 a.m. GolTV

England, Leicester City vs. Leeds 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

China, Jiangsu vs. Guizhou 11:30 a.m. One World Sports

Germany, Schalke vs. Hamburg noon GolTV

Mexico, Toluca vs. Santos Laguna 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla vs. Veracruz 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes (tape at 3 on Azteca America)

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Flamengo 3 p.m. GolTV

France, Guingamp vs. Marseille 3 p.m. beIN Sport

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Tampa Bay FC 3:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. San Antonio Scorpions 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Seattle Sounders reserves 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 8 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Colorado Rapids 11 p.m. UniMas

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · August 8, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now