Weekend TV and live streams: 81 matches

(EPL)

(EPL)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Werder Bremen 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Monaco vs. Toulouse 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport

Argentina, Belgrado vs. Gimnasia La Plata 3 p.m. TyC Sports International

Netherlands, Heerenveen vs. Ajax 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, Rafaela vs. Newell’s Old Boys 5:10 p.m. TyC Sports International

NCAA women, St. John’s vs. Delaware 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, Racing vs. Arsenal 7:20 p.m. TyC Sports International

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Sporting Kansas City 8:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Chivas 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3.com (tape at 1:30 a.m. on ESPN2)

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Osasuna 9 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

NCAA women, UCLA vs. Northeastern 9 p.m. Pac-12 Network

Mexico, Murcilagos vs. Colima 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Santos Laguna 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

SATURDAY

England, Fulham vs. Arsenal 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Nurnberg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Bolton vs. QPR 9:30 a.m. beIN Sport

Japan, Shimizu vs. Urawa 9:30 a.m. One World Sports

England, Southampton vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Everton vs. West Brom 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Newcastle vs. West Ham 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Hull City vs. Norwich City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Stoke City vs. Crystal Palace 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

Italy, Verona vs. AC Milan 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

Japan, Kashima vs. Yokohama 11:30 a.m. One World Sports

England, Aston Villa vs. Liverpool 12:30 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra

Spain, Elche vs. Real Sociedad 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Hertha Berlin vs. Hamburg 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Japan, Omiya vs. Kashiwa 1:30 p.m. One World Sports

Netherlands, Heracles vs. PSV Eindhoven 1:40 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

NWSL semifinal, FC Kansas City vs. Portland Thorns 2 p.m. Fox Sports 2 (formerly Fuel TV), www.foxsoccer2go.com

USL quarterfinal, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Charlotte Eagles 2 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Italy, Sampdoria vs. Juventus 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 9 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Uruguay, Rentistas vs. Nacional 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Espanyol vs. Valencia 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Hannover vs. Schalke 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Villarreal vs. Real Valladolid 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Valenciennes vs. Marseille 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Brazil, Flamengo vs. Gremio 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Club America vs. Morelia 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Houston Dynamo 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, D.C. United vs. Toronto FC 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Minnesota United 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, New York Cosmos vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7 p.m. One World Sports, www.nasl.com

USL quarterfinal, Richmond Kickers vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexico, Merida vs. Zacatepec 7 p.m. GolTV

USL quarterfinal, Orlando City vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL quarterfinal, Charleston Battery vs. Los Angeles Blues 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. FC Edmonton 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NWSL semifinal, Western New York Flash vs. Sky Blue FC 8 p.m. Fox Sports 2 (formerly Fuel TV), www.foxsoccer2go.com

Mexico, Tigres vs. Jaguares 8 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Atlante vs. Pachuca 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, FC Dallas vs. San Jose Earthquakes 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Leon vs. Monterrey 9 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Columbus Crew 9:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free streaming on MLS website)

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pumas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

SUNDAY

China, Guangzhou Evergrande vs. Guangzhou R&F 8 a.m. One World Sports

South Korea, Daegu vs. Suwon 10 a.m. One World Sports

England, Tottenham Spur vs. Swansea City 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Cardiff City vs. Manchester City 11 a.m. NBC Sports, NBC Sports Live Extra

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Genoa 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Toluca vs. Veracruz 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Altamira 1 p.m. GolTV

NCAA women, Florida State vs. Auburn 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

NCAA women, St. John’s vs. Fordham 1 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Malaga vs. Barcelona 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Vasco da Gama vs. Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Chivas USA 5 p.m. UniMas

France, Nantes vs. Paris Saint-Germain 5:15 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Rayo Vallecano 5:15 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Uruguay, Defensor vs. Penarol 6 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Livorno vs. Roma 7:15 p.m. beIN Sport

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Philadelphia Union 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Argentina, Estudiantes vs. Boca Juniors 8:15 p.m. GolTV

NCAA women, UCLA vs. Cal State Northridge 9 p.m. Pac-12 Network

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers 10 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

MONDAY

Spain, Granada vs. Real Madrid 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, Manchester United vs. Chelsea 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

 

Also on Soccer Insider

Soccer Outsider: United-Impact match diary, player ratings