Weekend soccer TV, online: 97 matches

October 17, 2013
(Premier League)
(Premier League)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

Australia, Adelaide vs. Melbourne 4:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Croatia vs. Morocco 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Tunisia vs. Venezuela 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Panama vs. Uzbekistan noon Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Russia vs. Japan noon www.ESPN3.com

Germany, Hoffenheim vs. Bayer Leverkusen 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Nice vs. Marseille 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, SiriusXM 94

Italy, Roma vs. Napoli 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 4:30 on beIN Sport)

Argentina, Quilmes vs. Rafaela 3 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. Estudiantes 5:10 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

NCAA men, Syracuse vs. North Carolina 6:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Kentucky vs. Florida 6:30 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Argentina, Racing Club vs. Velez Sarsfield 7:20 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. D.C. United 8:20 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Leon 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Leones Negros vs. Lobos 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Monterrey 10:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

SATURDAY

Australia, Brisbane vs. Sydney 4:30 a.m. Fox Sports 2

Japan, Cerezo vs. Shonan 6 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Celtic 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

England, Newcastle vs. Liverpool 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Mexico vs. Nigeria 9 a.m. Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Canada vs. Austria 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Mainz 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Malaga 10 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, Manchester United vs. Southampton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

England, Arsenal vs. Norwich City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Stoke City vs. West Brom 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Swansea City vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Chelsea vs. Cardiff City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Everton vs. Hull City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

Scotland, Aberdeen vs. Dundee United 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

France, PSG vs. Bastia noon beIN Sport

Spain, Valencia vs. Real Sociedad noon beIN Sport Spanish

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Iraq vs. Sweden noon www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Iran vs. Argentina noon www.ESPN3.com

England, West Ham vs. Manchester City 12:30 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Netherlands, Go Ahead Eagles and Feyenoord 12:45 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union 2 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Osasuna vs. Barcelona 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, SiriusXM 94

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Seattle Sounders 2:30 p.m. NBC

Netherlands, Twente vs. Ajax 2:40 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Ponte Preta 3 p.m. GolTV

NASL, Minnesota United vs. Carolina RailHawks 3:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

Spain, Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Italy, AC Milan vs. Udinese 4:15 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Sisley 5 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 6 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Club America 6 p.m. Univision, www.univisiondeportes.com

Mexico, Veracruz vs. Morelia 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

NCAA men, Notre Dame vs. N.C. State 7 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA men, Louisville vs. Connecticut 7 p.m. www.nscaatv.com

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

Mexico, Tigres vs. Atlante 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Toronto FC 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Pumas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free live stream on league website)

SUNDAY

China, Guanzhou vs. Quingdao 8 a.m. One World Sports

Italy, Fiorentina vs. Juventus 9 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 1 on beIN Sport)

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Slovakia vs. Honduras 9 a.m. Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Uruguay vs. Ivory Coast 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

England, Aston Villa vs. Spurs 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Germany, Hamburg vs. Stuttgart 11 a.m. GolTV

France, Sochaux vs. Monaco 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Almeria vs. Rayo Vallecano 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

FIFA U-17 World Cup, UAE vs. Brazil noon www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Italy vs. New Zealand noon www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Syracuse vs. N.C. State noon www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Penn State vs. Illiniois noon Big Ten Network

Spain, Real Betis vs. Elche 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Toluca vs. Tijuana 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla vs. Atlas 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Merida 1 p.m. GolTV

NCAA women, LSU vs. Florida 1 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Maryland vs. Florida State 1 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Women’s friendly, United States vs. Australia 1:30 p.m. NBC

Brazil, Atletico MG vs. Flamengo 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com (tape at 4 on ESPN Deportes)

NCAA women, Baylor vs. Kansas 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Wake Forest vs. Clemson 2 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Mississippi State vs. Vanderbilt 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Italy, Torino vs. Inter Milan 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, SiriusXM 94 (tape at 5 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Spain, Real Valladolid vs. Sevilla 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Uruguay, Nacional vs. Wanderers 3 p.m. GolTV

NCAA women, Texas A&M vs. Georgia 3 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. New York Red Bulls 4 p.m. UniMas

NASL, New York Cosmos vs. FC Edmonton 4 p.m. One World Sports, www.nasl.com

France, Lyon vs. Bordeaux 4:45 p.m. beIN Sport

Argentina, River Plate vs. Belgrano 5:15 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Chivas vs. Pachuca 6 p.m. UniMas, www.univisiondeportes.com

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. San Jose Earthquakes 9 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM 94

MONDAY

World Cup draw for European playoffs 8 a.m. www.fifa.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Croatia vs. Panama 9 a.m. Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Tunisia vs. Russia 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Venezuela vs. Japan noon Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

FIFA U-17 World Cup, Uzbekistan vs. Morocco noon www.ESPN3.com

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Levante 2 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

England, Crystal Palace vs. Fulham 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Spain, Athletic Bilbao vs. Villarreal 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

 

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments