Weekend TV, online listings: 106 matches

October 24, 2013

Barcelona’s Neymar, left, faces Real Madrid’s Gareth Bale in the first La Liga superclasico of the season (File photos by AFP/Getty Images)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

Australia, Melbourne Victory vs. Brisbane Roar 4:30 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com, www.oneworldsports.com

U-17 World Cup, Sweden vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Nigeria vs. Iraq 8:30 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Argentina vs. Canada noon Univision Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup, Austria vs. Iran noon www.ESPN3.com

Argentina, Belgrano vs. Rosario Central 1 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Nurnberg 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Nantes vs. Lille 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM 94

Scotland, Ross County vs. Inverness 2:45 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

England, Middlesbrough vs. Doncaster 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport Play (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Rayo Vallecano vs. Real Valladolid 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Newell’s Old Boys vs. Godoy Cruz 3 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Colon 5:15 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Uruguay, Defensor vs. Danubio 6:30 p.m. GolTV

NCAA men, Boston College vs. Clemson 6:30 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA men, Duke vs. Wake Forest 7 p.m. www.nscaa.tv

Mexico, Morelia vs. Chivas 8:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Argentina, Arsenal vs. Gimnasia La Plata 8:30 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Tepic 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Tigres 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

SATURDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Western Sydney 4:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus

Asian Champions League, Seoul vs. Guanzhou 6:30 a.m. One World Sports

England, Crystal Palace vs. Arsenal 7:15 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

England, Barnsley vs. Sheffield Wednesday 7:15 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Germany, Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester United vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

England, Aston Villa vs. Everton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Liverpool vs. West Brom 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Norwich City vs. Cardiff City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Burnley vs. QPR 10 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Spain, Malaga vs. Celta Vigo 10 a.m. beIN Sport Play

France, Marseille vs. Reims 11 a.m. Univision Deportes, TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Hertha Berlin 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Russia, Spartak Moscow vs. Rostov 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Israel, Hapoel Ramat Hasharon vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv 11:45 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

Spain, Barcelona vs. Real Madrid noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, Xfinity Latino Entertainment Channel, SiriusXM 94

Italy, Sampdoria vs. Atalanta noon RAI Internazionale

England, Southampton vs. Fulham 12:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

Spain, Elche vs. Granada 2 p.m. beIN Sport Play

France, Guingamp vs. Ajaccio 2 p.m. beIN Sport Play

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Verona 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM 94 (tape at 9 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Waalwijk 2:45 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Sporting Kansas City 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Montreal Impact 4 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Levante vs. Espanyol 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Cruzeiro vs. Criciuma 4:45 p.m. GolTV

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. FC Dallas 5:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Club America vs. Puebla 6 p.m. Univision, www.univisiondeportes.com

NASL, Carolina RailHawks vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

Mexico, Merida vs. Dorados 7 p.m. GolTV

NASL, Minnesota United vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7 p.m. www.nasl.com

NCAA men, Michigan vs. Indiana 7 p.m. Big Ten Network

NCAA men, North Carolina vs. Pittsburgh 7 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Cruz Azul 7:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Chiapas 7:30 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Atlante vs. Santos Laguna 8 p.m. Galavision

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. New York Cosmos 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

Mexico, Leon vs. Toluca 8:30 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Atlas vs. Queretaro 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Portland Timbers 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

Australia, Perth vs. Melbourne Heart 2 a.m. Fox Sports 2, One World Sports

Japan, Sagan vs. Cerezo 6 a.m. One World Sports

Spain, Sevilla vs. Osasuna 7 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Netherlands, Roda vs. PSV Eindhoven 7:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, www.ESPN3.com

Italy, Napoli vs. Torino 7:30 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, RAI Internazionale

Russia, CSKA Moscow vs. Krasnodar 8 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Japan, Hiroshima vs. Sendai 8 a.m. One World Sports

Scotland, Partick Thistle vs. Celtic 8:40 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

England, Sunderland vs. Newcastle 9 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

France, Bordeaux vs. Montpellier 9 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Italy, Udinese vs. Roma 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Juventus vs. Genoa 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 2 on beIN Sport)

Italy, Parma vs. AC Milan 10 a.m. beIN Sport Play (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

Japan, Urawa vs. Kashiwa 10 a.m. One World Sports

England, Chelsea vs. Manchester City noon NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

France, Monaco vs. Lyon noon beIN Sport

England, Spurs vs. Hull City noon NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Swansea City vs. West Ham noon NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

Italy, Villarreal vs. Valencia noon beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Moenchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt 12:30 p.m. GolTV

NCAA men, Penn State vs. Northwestern 1 p.m. Big Ten Network

NCAA women, Notre Dame vs. Clemson 1 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Pittsburgh vs. Duke 1 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Mexico, Pumas vs. Veracruz 1:30 p.m. Univision

MLS, D.C. United vs. Houston Dynamo 1:50 p.m. NBC

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Almeria 2 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Santos 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com (tape at 4 on ESPN Deportes)

NCAA women, Alabama vs. Mississippi 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women, Georgia vs. Arkansas 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Uruguay, Cerro vs. Penarol 3 p.m. GolTV

NCAA men, Wisconsin vs. Michigan State 3 p.m. Big Ten Network

NCAA women, Texas A&M vs. Florida 3 p.m. ESPNU

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Real Betis 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. New England Revolution 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream on league website)

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Paris Saint-Germain 4 p.m. beIN Sport, SiriusXM 94

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire 5 p.m. UniMas

Women’s friendly, United States vs. New Zealand 6:30 p.m. www.ussoccer.com

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids 8 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 9 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM 94

MONDAY

U-17 World Cup round of 16 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup round of 16 9 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup round of 16 noon www.ESPN3.com

U-17 World Cup round of 16 noon www.ESPN3.com

England, Brighton vs. Watford 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Getafe vs. Athletic Bilbao 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

 

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules
Next Story
Steven Goff · October 24, 2013

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now