D.C. area appointments for April 21

April 20
Companies

Fairmont Washington D.C. appointed Katherine Sutherland executive meeting manager.

NGA.net of Arlington appointed Karl Matthews chief product officer.

Perkins + Will of the District appointed Drake Wauters technical director.

Potomac Healthcare Solutions of Woodbridge appointed Paula Mullineaux executive vice president.

Riveron Consulting of the District appointed Mike Dunkle manager.

Ruppert Landscape of Laytonsville appointed Paul Pestun national business development manager.

Associations & nonprofits

The Association for Convenience and Fuel Retailing of Alexandria appointed Jennifer Lipner director of digital content.

The Children’s Chorus of the District appointed Victoria Kimble executive director.

The Maryland Manufacturing Extension Partnership of Columbia appointed Ron Hawkins account manager.

The Mitre Corp. of the District appointed Robert Jensen vice president and director of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Alliance to Modernize Healthcare.

The Natural Products Association of the District appointed Daniel Fabricant chief executive.

Real estate

Cushman & Wakefield of the District appointed Tom Walsh to its investor services team.

Lee & Associates of Columbia appointed Bill Harrison senior vice president.

West, Lane & Schlager Realty Advisors of the District appointed Brian Dickerson senior associate.

Finance

U.S. Trust of the District appointed Samuel Gottesman market executive.

Legal

Baker Botts of the District appointed Thomas DiBiagio, former U.S. attorney for Maryland, partner.

Beveridge & Diamond of the District appointed Fred Wagner, Megan Brillault and Edward Grauman principals, and John Paul and Alexia Beer of counsel.

Bracewell & Giuliani of the District appointed Eric Washburn partner.

DLA Piper of the District appointed Bart Chilton senior policy adviser.

Goodwin Procter of the District appointed Gerard Stegmaier partner.

Hogan Lovells reappointed District-based partner Bill Curtin to its board of directors as representative for the Americas.

Jones Walker of the District appointed Daniel Restrepo special counsel.

Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton of the District appointed Charles Galbraith counsel.

Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan of the District appointed Lori Alvino McGill partner.

Sidley Austin of the District appointed David Barlow partner.

Sutherland Asbill & Brennan of the District appointed Michael Steinig partner.

Send information about promotions, appointments and personnel moves in the Washington area to Appointments, Business News, The Washington Post, 1150 15th St. NW, Washington, D.C. 20071-5302, or to appointments@washpost.com.

Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Business