* indicates incumbent

ARLINGTON

Sheriff

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Elizabeth F. "Beth" Arthur * (D)

30,436

100.0%

Clerk of Court

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Paul F. Ferguson * (D)

30,151

100.0%

Commissioner of Revenue

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ingrid H. Morroy * (D)

29,801

100.0%

Commonwealth's Attorney

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Theo K. Stamos * (D)

32,037

100.0%

Treasurer

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Carla F. de la Pava * (D)

29,714

100.0%

County Board — 2 to be elected

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Christian E. Dorsey (D)

23,987

36.0%

Kate A. "Katie" Cristol (D)

23,116

34.7%

Michael T. McMenamin (I)

12,785

19.2%

Audrey R. Clement (I)

6,771

10.2%

School Board

At-Large

53 of 53 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Reid S. Goldstein

24,741

80.1%

B. A. "Brooklyn" Kinlay

6,158

19.9%

ALEXANDRIA CITY

School Board — 3 to be elected

District C — 3 to be elected

8 of 8 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Christopher J. Lewis *

2,801

25.4%

Ronnie M. Campbell *

2,514

22.8%

Ramee A. Gentry

1,933

17.5%

Daria S. Dillard

1,903

17.2%

Patricia-Ann "Pat" Hennig *

1,889

17.1%

District B — 3 to be elected

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Veronica R. Nolan

5,978

26.5%

C. M. "Cindy" Anderson

4,755

21.1%

Margaret Lorber

4,231

18.8%

Mimi L. Goff

3,818

16.9%

Kelly Carmichael Booz *

3,750

16.6%

District A — 3 to be elected

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Karen A. Graf *

7,112

37.0%

William E. "Bill" Campbell *

6,354

33.1%

Henry E. "Hal" Cardwell

5,753

29.9%

City Council — 6 to be elected

28 of 28 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Justin M. Wilson * (D)

15,815

11.7%

John Taylor Chapman * (D)

15,402

11.4%

Paul C. Smedberg * (D)

14,880

11.0%

Redella S. "Del" Pepper * (D)

14,696

10.9%

Timothy B. Lovain * (D)

14,573

10.8%

Willie F. Bailey, Sr. (D)

13,482

10.0%

John R. "Bob" Wood (R)

11,532

8.6%

Monique A. Miles (R)

11,260

8.4%

Fernando M. Torrez (R)

9,349

6.9%

Townsend A. Van Fleet (R)

8,383

6.2%

D. Phil Cefaratti (I)

5,315

3.9%

Mayor

28 of 28 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Allison Silberberg (D)

16,554

63.0%

Write-in

9,702

37.0%

CITY OF FALLS CHURCH

City Council — 3 to be elected

4 of 4 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

P. David "Dave" Tarter

2,344

25.5%

Letty C. Hardi

2,223

24.2%

Philip D. Duncan

1,625

17.7%

Johannah Barry

1,544

16.8%

Samuel A. "Sam" Mabry

1,462

15.9%

Commonwealth's Attorney

4 of 4 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Theo K. Stamos * (D)

2,727

100.0%

Clerk of the Court

4 of 4 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Paul F. Ferguson * (D)

2,772

100.0%

School Board — 3 to be elected

4 of 4 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Erin E. Gill

1,945

20.4%

Justin G. Castillo *

1,393

14.6%

Philip R. Reitinger

1,338

14.1%

Alison B. Kutchma

1,211

12.7%

Mark F. Kaye

1,034

10.9%

Kieran Sharpe *

986

10.4%

Becky A. Smerdon

957

10.1%

Jacob B. Radcliff

654

6.9%

FAIRFAX COUNTY

Clerk of Court

242 of 242 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

John T. Frey * (R)

86,623

48.1%

Bettina Mary Lawton (D)

83,111

46.2%

Marisa R. Wissar (I)

10,252

5.7%

Sheriff

242 of 242 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

StaceyAnn Kincaid * (D)

107,610

58.1%

Bryan A. "B. A." Wolfe

77,609

41.9%

Commonwealth's Attorney

242 of 242 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Raymond F. Morrogh * (D)

141,601

100.0%

School Board — 3 to be elected

Sully

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Thomas A. Wilson

10,242

50.5%

Karen A. Keys-Gammara

10,041

49.5%

Braddock

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Megan O. McLaughlin *

14,147

77.1%

Katherine A. Pettigrew

4,205

22.9%

Lee

25 of 25 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Tamara J. Derenak Kaufax *

11,759

100.0%

Dranesville

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Jane K. "Janie" Strauss *

14,075

54.4%

Peter Kurzenhauser

11,781

45.6%

Mason

29 of 29 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Sandra S. Evans *

11,975

100.0%

Providence

25 of 25 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Dalia A. Palchik

9,293

58.5%

Patricia S. "Patty" Reed *

6,594

41.5%

At-Large — 3 to be elected

242 of 242 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ilryong Moon *

83,983

17.2%

Ryan L. McElveen *

83,051

17.0%

Jeanette M. Hough

80,006

16.4%

Theodore J. "Ted" Velkoff *

74,803

15.3%

Robert E. "Bob" Copeland

74,509

15.2%

Manar A. Jean-Jacques

57,102

11.7%

Peter M. Marchetti

12,903

2.6%

Omar M. Fateh

11,822

2.4%

Burnette G. Scarboro

10,617

2.2%

Mount Vernon

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Karen L. Corbett Sanders

11,915

61.9%

W. Anthony Stacy

7,319

38.1%

Springfield

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Elizabeth L. Schultz *

18,933

100.0%

Hunter Mill

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Pat M. Hynes *

12,951

61.5%

Mark S. Wilkinson

8,116

38.5%

Board of Supervisors

Sully

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Kathy L. Smith (D)

11,200

51.9%

John P. Guevara (R)

10,382

48.1%

Braddock

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

John C. Cook * (R)

12,082

51.7%

Janet S. Oleszek (D)

10,675

45.7%

Carey C. Campbell (IG)

610

2.6%

Lee

25 of 25 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Jeffrey C. McKay * (D)

12,792

100.0%

Dranesville

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

John W. Foust * (D)

14,807

54.0%

Jennifer Chronis (R)

12,615

46.0%

Mason

29 of 29 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Penelope A. "Penny" Gross * (D)

9,196

57.5%

Mollie A. Loeffler (R)

6,785

42.5%

Providence

25 of 25 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Linda Q. Smyth * (D)

13,134

100.0%

Chairman

242 of 242 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Sharon S. Bulova * (D)

111,124

60.0%

Arthur G. Purves (R)

63,209

34.1%

Glenda Gail Parker (IG)

10,890

5.9%

Mount Vernon

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Daniel G. "Dan" Storck (D)

11,714

57.0%

Jane R. Gandee (R)

8,841

43.0%

Springfield

30 of 30 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Patrick S. "Pat" Herrity * (R)

18,204

81.2%

Corazon S. Foley (IG)

4,226

18.8%

Hunter Mill

27 of 27 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Catherine M. Hudgins * (D)

17,235

100.0%

Question 2

$151M Public Safety Bonds

242 of 243 (99.6%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Yes

138,284

74.3%

No

47,923

25.7%

Question 1

$310M School Bonds

242 of 243 (99.6%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Yes

136,188

73.2%

No

49,838

26.8%

LOUDOUN

Supervisor

Sterling

9 of 9 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Koran T. Saines (D)

3,251

51.7%

Eugene A. Delgaudio * (R)

3,037

48.3%

Algonkian

12 of 12 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Suzanne M. Volpe * (R)

4,119

52.2%

Andrew D. Resnick (D)

3,765

47.8%

Broad Run

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ron A. Meyer, Jr. (R)

4,676

58.4%

Al R. Nevarez (D)

3,325

41.6%

Ashburn

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ralph M. Buona * (R)

4,180

52.1%

Mike R. Turner (D)

3,847

47.9%

Chairman

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Phyllis J. Randall (D)

24,613

37.5%

Scott K. York * (I)

19,891

30.3%

Charlie L. King (R)

19,218

29.3%

Thomas E. Bellanca (I)

1,973

3.0%

Blue Ridge

16 of 16 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Tony R. Buffington, Jr. (R)

5,820

56.2%

Richard A. Jimmerson, Jr. (I)

4,532

43.8%

Leesburg

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Kristen C. Umstattd (D)

4,423

58.4%

William A. "Will" Estrada (R)

3,149

41.6%

Catoctin

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Geary M. Higgins * (R)

6,298

64.5%

Craig M. Green (D)

3,463

35.5%

Dulles

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Matthew F. Letourneau * (R)

6,238

71.5%

Anjan S. Chimaladinne (D)

2,482

28.5%

Commissioner of Revenue

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Robert S. Wertz, Jr. * (R)

56,476

100.0%

Sheriff

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Michael L. "Mike" Chapman * (R)

38,486

61.0%

Steve O. Simpson (I)

16,297

25.8%

Brian P. Allman

8,281

13.1%

Commonwealth's Attorney

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

James E. "Jim" Plowman * (R)

37,063

59.1%

Robert J. Ohneiser (D)

25,671

40.9%

Clerk of Circuit Court

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Gary M. Clemens * (R)

38,125

59.4%

Eileen M. Tagg-Murdock (D)

26,086

40.6%

Treasurer

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

H. Roger Zurn, Jr. * (R)

46,049

68.9%

Evan D. Macbeth (D)

20,775

31.1%

School Board

Sterling

9 of 9 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Brenda L. Sheridan *

5,005

100.0%

Algonkian

12 of 12 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Debbie K. Rose *

4,024

53.7%

Ryan A. Myers

3,469

46.3%

Broad Run

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Joy R. Maloney

4,544

57.9%

Kevin J. Kuesters *

3,309

42.1%

Ashburn

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Eric D. Hornberger *

5,946

100.0%

At-Large

94 of 94 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Beth A. Huck

33,428

55.0%

Stephan F. Knoblock

27,306

45.0%

Blue Ridge

16 of 16 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Jill A. Turgeon *

8,515

100.0%

Leesburg

11 of 11 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Tom C. Marshall

3,427

48.3%

William D. "Bill" Fox *

3,144

44.3%

Nels A. Pearsall

520

7.3%

Catoctin

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Eric J. DeKenipp

4,877

53.7%

Dusty Sparrow Reed

4,198

46.3%

Dulles

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Jeff E. Morse *

5,800

69.5%

Kenya Amira Savage

2,551

30.5%

Question 1: Public Safety Projects $2,940,000

93 of 94 (98.9%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Yes

53,922

79.7%

No

13,712

20.3%

Question 2: School Projects $150,995,000

93 of 94 (98.9%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Yes

43,993

65.1%

No

23,561

34.9%

PRINCE WILLIAM

School Board

Occoquan

15 of 15 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Lillie G. Jessie *

4,817

45.9%

John S. Gray

4,130

39.4%

Karen L. Boyd

1,545

14.7%

Brentsville

13 of 13 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Gilbert A. Trenum, Jr. *

8,946

100.0%

Neabsco

12 of 12 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Diane L. Raulston

4,974

71.9%

Joseph H. George

1,941

28.1%

Woodbridge

13 of 13 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Loree Y. Williams *

5,473

100.0%

Coles

16 of 16 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

William J. "Willie" Deutsch

4,706

41.5%

William F. "Bill" Reeder

3,887

34.3%

Reginald Henderson

2,750

24.2%

Gainesville

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Alyson A. Satterwhite *

8,974

100.0%

Potomac

15 of 15 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Justin D. Wilk

4,905

54.1%

Betty D. Covington *

4,156

45.9%

Chairman

92 of 92 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ryan D. Sawyers

23,883

37.5%

Timothy M. Singstock

22,253

34.9%

Tracy A. Conroy

17,610

27.6%

Board of Supervisors

Occoquan

15 of 15 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Ruth M. Anderson (R)

5,873

54.1%

Earnest W. Porta, Jr. (D)

4,980

45.9%

Brentsville

13 of 13 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Jeanine M. Lawson * (R)

9,043

100.0%

Neabsco

11 of 12 (91.7%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

John D. Jenkins * (D)

6,458

100.0%

Woodbridge

13 of 13 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Frank J. Principi * (D)

4,025

62.5%

Stephen H. Chapman (R)

1,945

30.2%

Antonio L. Merrick (I)

475

7.4%

Coles

16 of 16 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Martin E. Nohe * (R)

10,061

100.0%

Gainesville

14 of 14 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Peter K. Candland * (R)

9,100

100.0%

Potomac

15 of 15 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Maureen S. Caddigan * (R)

4,985

53.0%

Andrea O. Bailey (D)

4,414

47.0%

Chairman

92 of 92 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Corey A. Stewart * (R)

37,853

57.0%

Richard H. "Rick" Smith, III (D)

28,503

43.0%

Commonwealth's Attorney

92 of 92 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Paul B. Ebert * (D)

35,185

52.8%

Michael C. May (R)

31,421

47.2%

Clerk of the Court

92 of 92 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Michele B. McQuigg * (R)

34,385

52.2%

Jacqueline C. Smith (D)

31,525

47.8%

Sheriff

92 of 92 (100.0%) precincts reporting

Name
Votes
Vote %

Glendell Hill * (R)

56,594

100.0%

House of Delegates

State Senate

Source: AP.