D.C. crime report

June 17, 2013

These were among incidents reported by D.C. police from June 5-11. For information, call 202-727-9099.

Ward 1
ASSAULTS

Holmead Pl. NW, 3500 block, 9:03 p.m. June 5.

U and 14th streets NW, 2:21 a.m. June 9.

Seventh St. NW, 1900 block, 2:03 p.m. June 11. (with gun).

BURGLARIES

Argonne Pl. NW, 1600 block, 2:29 p.m. June 7.

Park Rd. NW, 1900 block, 7:48 p.m. June 8.

Champlain St. NW, 2200 block, 7:40 p.m. June 10.

Biltmore St. NW, 1800 block, 8:35 p.m. June 10.

Kenyon St. NW, 1000 block, 5:50 p.m. June 11.

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

Euclid St. NW, 1000 block, 9:38 a.m. June 5.

W St. NW, 1400 block, 3:07 p.m. June 6.

ROBBERIES

Georgia Ave. NW, 3300 block, 1:59 a.m. June 5. (with gun).

11th and Irving streets NW, 6:12 p.m. June 5.

T St. NW, 300 block, 2:57 a.m. June 6.

Rock Creek Church Rd. NW, 3500 block, 9:07 a.m. June 6 (with knife).

Columbia Rd. NW, 900 block, 8:45 p.m. June 6.

Irving St. NW, 700 block, 1:15 p.m. June 7. (with gun).

Sherman Ave. and Kenyon St. NW, 11:02 p.m. June 7 (with knife).

10th and U streets NW, 1:30 a.m. June 8. (with gun).

Harvard St. NW, 700 block, 2:06 a.m. June 8. (with gun).

17th and Kenyon streets NW, 6:30 a.m. June 8.

Euclid St. NW, 1100 block, 12:25 a.m. June 9.

Irving St. NW, 500 block, 1:20 a.m. June 9.

19th St. NW, 1900 block, 4:18 a.m. June 9.

11th St. and Park Rd. NW, 5:20 a.m. June 9.

Fuller St. NW, 1600 block, 5:37 a.m. June 9 (with knife).

Irving St. NW, 500 block, 11 p.m. June 9. (with gun).

Euclid St. NW, 1400 block, 6 p.m. June 10.

W St. NW, 1400 block, 9:04 p.m. June 10.

11th St. NW, 2900 block, 9:11 p.m. June 10.

Irving St. NW, 1600 block, 10:40 p.m. June 10.

Perry Pl. NW, 1400 block, 3:39 a.m. June 11.

THEFTS

U St. NW, 900 block, 12:04 a.m. June 5.

U St. NW, 900 block, 12:32 a.m. June 5.

14th St. NW, 2000 block, 12:59 a.m. June 5.

Warder St. NW, 3600 block, 6:39 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Quebec Pl. NW, 700 block, 8 a.m. June 5.

Rock Creek Church Rd. NW, 500 block, 9 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

16th and Newton streets NW, 12:30 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Otis Pl. NW, 1100 block, 12:48 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

New Hampshire Ave. and Otis Pl. NW, 4 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Georgia Ave. NW, 3400 block, 6:44 p.m. June 5.

14th St. NW, 3400 block, 3 p.m. June 6.

Florida Ave. NW, 900 block, 3:41 p.m. June 6.

Euclid St. NW, 1700 block, 6:03 p.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 3100 block, 3:29 p.m. June 7.

11th St. NW, 3400 block, 5:26 p.m. June 7.

U St. NW, 1000 block, 1:22 a.m. June 8.

Manor Pl. NW, 400 block, 9:54 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

T St. NW, 1300 block, 10:11 a.m. June 8.

16th St. NW, 3500 block, 2:07 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

W St. NW, 1200 block, 2:16 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 3100 block, 2:51 p.m. June 8.

Park Rd. NW, 1700 block, 3:40 p.m. June 8.

Manor Pl. NW, 400 block, 6:21 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

18th St. NW, 2100 block, 11:11 p.m. June 8.

U St. NW, 1000 block, 12:30 a.m. June 9.

11th St. NW, 3400 block, 4:35 a.m. June 9.

University Pl. NW, 2500 block, 9:45 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 3100 block, 12:16 p.m. June 9.

Euclid St. NW, 1600 block, 1:17 p.m. June 9.

18th St. NW, 2300 block, 1:50 p.m. June 9.

14th St. NW, 2100 block, 2:15 p.m. June 9.

Mount Pleasant St. NW, 3300 block, 3 p.m. June 9.

Adams Mill Rd. NW, 1800 block, 6:24 p.m. June 9.

Georgia Ave. NW, 2000 block, 6:54 p.m. June 9.

Park Rd. NW, 1300 block, 12:07 p.m. June 10.

Park Rd. NW, 1300 block, 1:45 p.m. June 10.

Columbia Rd. NW, 1600 block, 6:13 p.m. June 10.

Sixth St. NW, 1900 block, 6:34 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 3100 block, 7:15 p.m. June 10.

10th St. NW, 3500 block, 11:35 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Euclid St. NW, 1700 block, 10:31 a.m. June 11.

16th St. NW, 2600 block, 11:32 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Michigan Ave. NW, 100 block, 12:55 p.m. June 11.

Lamont St. NW, 500 block, 5:05 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 3100 block, 7:18 p.m. June 11.

U St. NW, 1000 block, 7:29 p.m. June 11.

14th St. NW, 2800 block, 8:55 p.m. June 11.

New Hampshire Ave. NW, 3600 block, 11 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Mozart Pl. NW, 2400 block, 11:28 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Ward 2
ASSAULTS

17th St. NW, 1130 block, 10:30 a.m. June 5.

17th St. NW, 1000 block, 9:59 p.m. June 9.

Pennsylvania Ave. NW, 2100 block, 8:58 a.m. June 10.

M St. NW, 2800 block, 9:05 p.m. June 11.

BURGLARIES

Connecticut Ave. NW, 1000 block, 11:03 p.m. June 6.

Vermont Ave. NW, 1500 block, 10:20 p.m. June 11.

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

L St. NW, 1400 block, 10:30 p.m. June 5.

O St. NW, 900 block, 5 a.m. June 8.

16th St. NW, 1700 block, 2 p.m. June 8.

M St. NW, 1000 block, 2:03 p.m. June 9.

N St. NW, 1700 block, 9:24 p.m. June 9.

M St. NW, 1300 block, 11:30 p.m. June 9.

M and 19th streets NW, 5:07 p.m. June 10.

Virginia Ave. NW, 1800 block, 8:29 p.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

H St. NW, 900 block, 9:16 p.m. June 5.

M St. NW, 3600 block, 1:11 a.m. June 7. (with gun).

Seventh St. NW, 1000 block, 9:08 p.m. June 8.

Florida Ave. NW, 1800 block, 4:01 a.m. June 9.

H St. NW, 600 block, 3:32 a.m. June 10.

16th St. NW, 1800 block, 8:53 p.m. June 10.

SEXUAL ABUSE

I St. NW, 2000 block, 5 p.m. June 5. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

Pennsylvania Ave. and 17th St. NW, 2:30 a.m. June 5.

K St. NW, 1500 block, 4:13 a.m. June 5.

H St. NW, 500 block, 12:19 p.m. June 5.

Seventh St. NW, 700 block, 12:34 p.m. June 5.

Rhode Island Ave. NW, 1500 block, 3:45 p.m. June 5.

37th and O streets NW, 7:25 p.m. June 5.

10th St. NW, 1100 block, 7:43 p.m. June 5.

Rhode Island Ave. NW, 1400 block, 9:56 p.m. June 5.

Constitution Ave. and 14th St. NW, 9:59 p.m. June 5.

Pennsylvania Ave. NW, 1300 block, 8:38 a.m. June 6.

P St. NW, 1400 block, 11:14 a.m. June 6.

24th St. NW, 700 block, 1 p.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

M St. NW, 3100 block, 1:26 p.m. June 6.

Constitution Ave. NW, 400 block, 1:51 p.m. June 6.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 1000 block, 2:13 p.m. June 6.

19th St. NW, 500 block, 2:30 p.m. June 6.

O St. NW, 3100 block, 3:28 p.m. June 6.

Wisconsin Ave. and M St. NW, 3:35 p.m. June 6.

I St. NW, 1900 block, 4:30 p.m. June 6.

15th St. NW, 1100 block, 6:09 p.m. June 6.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 1300 block, 7:31 p.m. June 6.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 1100 block, 12 p.m. June 7.

35th and Prospect streets NW, 4:15 p.m. June 7.

Seventh St. NW, 400 block, 4:21 p.m. June 7.

L St. NW, 1800 block, 5:19 p.m. June 7.

K St. NW, 2000 block, 5:56 p.m. June 7.

14th St. NW, 500 block, 5:59 p.m. June 7.

Reservoir Rd. NW, 3800 block, 9:15 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

H and Fourth streets NW, 1:02 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

K St. NW, 1400 block, 4 a.m. June 8.

I St. and New Hampshire Ave. NW, 7:42 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

L St. NW, 2400 block, 9:48 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

21st and L streets NW, 11:35 a.m. June 8.

F St. NW, 1000 block, 12:24 p.m. June 8.

Pennsylvania Ave. NW, 2000 block, 12:45 p.m. June 8.

Corcoran St. NW, 1400 block, 2:17 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

S St. NW, 1900 block, 3:40 p.m. June 8.

18th St. NW, 17200 block, 4:35 p.m. June 8.

Massachusetts Ave. NW, 400 block, 8:49 p.m. June 8.

18th St. NW, 1200 block, 2:14 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

34th St. NW, 1600 block, 9 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

14th St. NW, 500 block, 9:55 a.m. June 9.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 1500 block, 10:02 a.m. June 9.

R St. NW, 1400 block, 12:59 p.m. June 9.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 1300 block, 1 p.m. June 9.

K St. NW, 3000 block, 3:41 p.m. June 9.

K St. NW, 3100 block, 3:59 p.m. June 9.

Potomac St. NW, 1000 block, 4:14 p.m. June 9.

L St. NW, 2100 block, 4:33 p.m. June 9.

F St. NW, 2100 block, 5:05 p.m. June 9.

22nd St. NW, 1000 block, 5:06 p.m. June 9.

Virginia Ave. NW, 2700 block, 5:10 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Connecticut Ave. NW, 1300 block, 7:16 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Indiana Ave. NW, 600 block, 8:30 p.m. June 9.

24th St. NW, 900 block, 9:16 p.m. June 9.

C St. NW, 300 block, 9:30 p.m. June 9.

K St. NW, 1600 block, 12 a.m. June 10.

Seventh St. NW, 800 block, 12:31 a.m. June 10.

Massachusetts Ave. NW, 400 block, 10:03 a.m. June 10.

K St. NW, 700 block, 11:56 a.m. June 10.

California St. NW, 2100 block, 12:13 p.m. June 10.

D St. NW, 200 block, 12:20 p.m. June 10.

G St. NW, 900 block, 1:52 p.m. June 10.

Eighth and I streets NW, 4:13 p.m. June 10.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 1000 block, 4:31 p.m. June 10.

F St. NW, 900 block, 4:54 p.m. June 10.

G St. NW, 1200 block, 5 p.m. June 10.

Pennsylvania Ave. NW, 1300 block, 7:36 p.m. June 10.

17th St. NW, 1500 block, 11:19 p.m. June 10.

Q St. NW, 1400 block, 11:33 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Seventh St. NW, 800 block, 12:14 a.m. June 11.

25th St. NW, 800 block, 7:05 a.m. June 11.

Fifth St. NW, 400 block, 8:19 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

11th St. NW, 1000 block, 10 a.m. June 11.

T St. NW, 1600 block, 10 a.m. June 11.

12th St. NW, 500 block, 12 p.m. June 11.

M St. NW, 3300 block, 2:41 p.m. June 11.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 1300 block, 3:22 p.m. June 11.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 1700 block, 4:38 p.m. June 11.

Pennsylvania Ave. NW, 2100 block, 4:48 p.m. June 11.

Dupont Circle and P St. NW, 6:25 p.m. June 11.

Prospect St. and Wisconsin Ave. NW, 6:48 p.m. June 11.

F St. NW, 600 block, 9:25 p.m. June 11.

Olive St. NW, 2800 block, 10:42 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Ward 3
BURGLARIES

Harrison St. NW, 4300 block, 8:40 a.m. June 5.

Foxhall Rd. NW, 3000 block, 10:30 p.m. June 8.

Brandywine St. NW, 4400 block, 1:03 p.m. June 10.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 5500 block, 1:57 a.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

Calvert St. NW, 2300 block, 4:32 p.m. June 6.

Calvert St. NW, 2300 block, 12:48 a.m. June 8.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 2700 block, 7:40 a.m. June 8.

Veazey Terrace and Connecticut Ave. NW, 7:22 p.m. June 9 (with knife).

Massachusetts Ave. NW, 3700 block, 1:59 a.m. June 10. (with gun).

SEXUAL ABUSE

Chesapeake St. NW, 2700 block, 6 p.m. June 5. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

Chesapeake St. NW, 3800 block, 11:47 a.m. June 5.

Nevada Ave. NW, 6000 block, 4:45 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Burlington Pl. NW, 4400 block, 5:57 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Sherier Pl. NW, 5100 block, 6 p.m. June 5.

Western Ave. NW, 5200 block, 11 p.m. June 5.

Connecticut Ave. NW, 2700 block, 8:10 p.m. June 6.

Brandywine St. NW, 2800 block, 7:56 a.m. June 7.

Chevy Chase Pkwy. NW, 5800 block, 12:53 p.m. June 7.

Loughboro Rd. NW, 5200 block, 1:46 p.m. June 7.

Wisconsin Ave. NW, 5300 block, 9:05 p.m. June 7.

Loughboro Rd. NW, 5200 block, 10 a.m. June 8.

Garrison St. NW, 4400 block, 7 p.m. June 9.

41st St. NW, 2500 block, 10:22 a.m. June 10.

Albemarle St. NW, 4300 block, 11:08 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Windom Pl. NW, 4500 block, 12:40 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

44th St. NW, 1500 block, 8:18 p.m. June 10.

Albemarle St. NW, 4300 block, 9:57 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Connecticut Ave. NW, 5000 block, 1 p.m. June 11.

Foxhall Rd. NW, 1400 block, 3:07 p.m. June 11.

Ward 4
ASSAULTS

Piney Branch Rd. NW, 6500 block, 11:37 a.m. June 9 (with knife).

Decatur St. NW, 1300 block, 12:20 a.m. June 10.

BURGLARIES

Alaska Ave. NW, 7700 block, 7:41 a.m. June 8.

Illinois Ave. NW, 4500 block, 1:20 p.m. June 10.

Aspen St. NW, 500 block, 7:51 a.m. June 11.

Kansas Ave. NW, 5000 block, 8:11 p.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

Kansas and Georgia avenues NW, 10:55 a.m. June 6 (with knife).

Georgia Ave. and Taylor St. NW, 2 p.m. June 6.

Upshur St. NW, 1300 block, 5:47 a.m. June 7.

Shepherd St. NW, 1300 block, 11:59 p.m. June 7.

Kennedy St. NW, 10 block, 8:19 a.m. June 8.

Georgia Ave. NW, 6600 block, 9:50 a.m. June 8. (with gun).

Colorado Ave. NW, 5700 block, 4:45 a.m. June 9.

Fifth St. NW, 5400 block, 7:55 a.m. June 10.

Seventh St. NW, 6200 block, 4 p.m. June 11.

SEXUAL ABUSE

Piney Branch Rd. NW, 6500 block, 12 a.m. June 5. A sexual abuse incident was reported (with knife).

Fourth and Kennedy streets NW, 5 p.m. June 5. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

Iris St. NW, 1400 block, 8:04 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Powhatan Pl. NW, 500 block, 9:35 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

13th St. NW, 4200 block, 4:52 p.m. June 5.

North Capitol Street, 5000 block, 10:52 p.m. June 5.

Rock Creek Church Rd. NW, 700 block, 5:45 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Georgia Ave. NW, 4100 block, 10:15 a.m. June 6.

First St. NW, 5200 block, 11:18 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Third St. NW, 6100 block, 11:45 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Third St. NW, 6000 block, 11:56 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Upshur St. NW, 200 block, 11:22 a.m. June 7.

Ninth and Jefferson streets NW, 11:31 a.m. June 7.

Blair Rd. and Aspen St. NW, 4:15 p.m. June 7.

Rittenhouse St. NW, 900 block, 3:30 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Eighth St. NW, 6200 block, 6:44 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Longfellow St. NW, 300 block, 2:08 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

16th St. NW, 6100 block, 8:12 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Dahlia St. and Piney Branch Rd. NW, 11:04 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

13th St. NW, 4100 block, 11:39 p.m. June 9.

Third St. NW, 6300 block, 4:20 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Webster St. NW, 1000 block, 5:30 p.m. June 10.

Farragut St. NW, 700 block, 7:17 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Fifth St. NW, 3800 block, 8 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Kansas Ave. NW, 4400 block, 8:18 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Farragut St. NW, 600 block, 8:30 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

New Hampshire Ave. NW, 5000 block, 9 a.m. June 11.

Piney Branch Rd. NW, 6500 block, 12:40 p.m. June 11.

Allison St. NW, 700 block, 2:18 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Ward 5
ARSON

Holbrook St. NE, 1400 block, 4:30 a.m. June 5.

ASSAULTS

17th St. NE, 1100 block, 12:56 a.m. June 6.

H St. NE, 1800 block, 8:29 p.m. June 7 (with knife).

28th St. NE, 3600 block, 1:20 a.m. June 8 (with knife).

Third St. NE, 1800 block, 4:09 p.m. June 8. (with gun).

Downing Pl. NE, 1300 block, 9:40 p.m. June 9.

Bladensburg Rd. NE, 2100 block, 8:30 a.m. June 10. (with gun).

18th St. NE, 1200 block, 11:55 a.m. June 10 (with knife).

21st St. NE, 900 block, 10:20 p.m. June 10 (with knife).

13th Pl. NE, 4100 block, 2:07 a.m. June 11 (with knife).

BURGLARIES

North Capitol Street, 2500 block, 3:03 a.m. June 5.

Second St. NE, 2400 block, 4:38 a.m. June 5. (with gun).

Perry Pl. NE, 900 block, 6:12 p.m. June 5.

21st St. NE, 1100 block, 4:25 p.m. June 6.

20th St. NE, 4000 block, 8:20 p.m. June 6.

Queens Chapel Terrace NE, 4700 block, 1:09 a.m. June 8.

18th St. NE, 1200 block, 11:30 a.m. June 8.

Mount Olivet Rd. NE, 1100 block, 9:31 a.m. June 10.

H St. NE, 1900 block, 4:05 p.m. June 10.

Reed St. NE, 2500 block, 10:30 a.m. June 11.

24th Pl. NE, 2100 block, 7:11 p.m. June 11.

HOMICIDES

Brentwood Rd. NE, 1000 block, 12 a.m. June 5. (with gun).

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

K St. NE, 1600 block, 12:57 p.m. June 5.

New York Ave. NE, 1800 block, 5:23 a.m. June 7.

Varnum St. NE, 1200 block, 7:06 p.m. June 7.

Cherry Rd. NE, 3100 block, 10:53 a.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

Michigan Ave. NE, 1800 block, 1:45 p.m. June 8.

Maryland Ave. NE, 1800 block, 9:32 p.m. June 10. (with gun).

SEXUAL ABUSE

21st St. NE, 4300 block, 5:45 a.m. June 7. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

21st St. NE, 800 block, 7:49 a.m. June 5.

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 900 block, 4:40 p.m. June 5.

Michigan Ave. NE, 100 block, 7:50 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Eastern Ave. NE, 4200 block, 12:35 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

North Capitol Street, 1200 block, 5:44 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Fifth St. NE, 2200 block, 2:45 p.m. June 6.

Third St. NE, 2200 block, 9:23 a.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

K St. NE, 1600 block, 9:32 a.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Newton St. NE, 3100 block, 11:01 a.m. June 7.

Brentwood Rd. NE, 900 block, 12 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

North Capitol Street, 1800 block, 12:43 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Bladensburg Rd. NE, 2300 block, 3:08 p.m. June 7.

V St. NW, 100 block, 3:10 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

H St. NE, 1900 block, 3:12 p.m. June 7.

New York Ave. NE, 1600 block, 6:33 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Bryant St. NW, 2 block, 10:01 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 900 block, 11:10 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Sixth St. and Florida Ave. NE, 4:45 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Fort Lincoln Dr. NE, 3200 block, 12:16 p.m. June 8.

18th St. and Rhode Island Ave. NE, 1:40 p.m. June 8.

10th St. NE, 2500 block, 1:46 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

R St. and Lincoln Rd. NE, 1:59 p.m. June 8.

Third St. NE, 1900 block, 8:21 p.m. June 8.

Adams St. NW, 100 block, 12:46 a.m. June 9.

Capitol Ave. NE, 1900 block, 3:45 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Otis St. NE, 2300 block, 9:04 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Brentwood Rd. NE, 1000 block, 12:20 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

New York Ave. NE, 2800 block, 1:08 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Fifth St. NE, 2200 block, 2:41 p.m. June 9.

22nd St. NE, 2500 block, 2:29 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Rhode Island Ave. NW, 1 block, 5:39 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

24th St. NE, 1800 block, 9 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

North Capitol Street, 3400 block, 12:39 p.m. June 10.

Buchanan St. NE, 1300 block, 12:56 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Harewood Rd. NE, 3400 block, 1 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 500 block, 2 p.m. June 10.

West Virginia Ave. NE, 1100 block, 2:11 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 500 block, 2:22 p.m. June 10.

Bladensburg Rd. NE, 800 block, 10:35 p.m. June 10.

10th St. NE, 2700 block, 9:40 a.m. June 11.

Apple Rd. NE, 3100 block, 10:02 a.m. June 11.

Michigan Ave. NE, 100 block, 11:26 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 900 block, 1:50 p.m. June 11.

New York Ave. NE, 1200 block, 4:35 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Randolph Pl. NE, 1 block, 8:16 p.m. June 11.

West Virginia Ave. NE, 2000 block, 8:34 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Third St. NE, 2000 block, 9:09 p.m. June 11.

Rhode Island Ave. NE, 2000 block, 9:16 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Ward 6
ARSON

Benning Rd. NE, 1800 block, 5:55 a.m. June 11.

ASSAULTS

N St. NW, 200 block, 8:15 p.m. June 5 (with knife).

Florida Ave. NE, 700 block, 1:15 a.m. June 8.

L St. SE, 300 block, 6:40 a.m. June 8 (with knife).

P St. SW, 34 block, 1:29 a.m. June 9. (with gun).

Gales St. NE, 1600 block, 9:19 a.m. June 11.

Benning Rd. NE, 1700 block, 7:53 p.m. June 11. (with gun).

BURGLARIES

Ninth St. SE, 300 block, 5:53 p.m. June 7.

Eighth St. NE, 600 block, 2:04 p.m. June 8.

E St. NE, 1300 block, 8:29 a.m. June 10.

Eighth St. NE, 700 block, 5:33 p.m. June 10.

M St. NW, 400 block, 10:05 p.m. June 11.

HOMICIDES

First Pl. NW, 1100 block, 12 a.m. June 7. (with gun).

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

First St. SW, 1500 block, 10:05 a.m. June 5.

11th St. NE, 600 block, 2:26 p.m. June 5.

South Carolina Ave. SE, 1100 block, 9:50 a.m. June 9.

Fifth St. SE, 1 block, 8 a.m. June 10.

L St. NW, 100 block, 9:02 a.m. June 10.

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 1400 block, 9:56 a.m. June 10.

K St. NE, 500 block, 6:26 p.m. June 11.

First St. NE, 1100 block, 7:46 p.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 1300 block, 9:10 p.m. June 7.

Wesley Pl. and I St. SW, 8:41 p.m. June 8.

H St. NE, 1300 block, 12:30 a.m. June 11.

A St. SE, 1800 block, 4:11 p.m. June 11.

SEXUAL ABUSE

15th St. SE, 100 block, 11:46 a.m. June 6. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

C St. NE, 1000 block, 12:29 a.m. June 5.

Benning Rd. NE, 1600 block, 9:38 a.m. June 5.

East Capitol Street, 1800 block, 11:50 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Florida Ave. NE, 700 block, 11:57 a.m. June 5.

14th and K streets SE, 12:44 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

South Capitol Street, 1000 block, 1:58 p.m. June 5.

Massachusetts Ave. NE, 1 block, 2:47 p.m. June 5.

H St. NE, 700 block, 4:15 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

H St. NE, 600 block, 8:35 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

12th St. SE, 700 block, 9:08 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

16th St. and Independence Ave. SE, 9:30 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

D and 18th streets NE, 8:07 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Eighth St. SE, 400 block, 9 a.m. June 6.

11th St. NE, 300 block, 9:01 a.m. June 6.

Eighth St. NE, 200 block, 11:20 a.m. June 6.

South Capitol Street, 1000 block, 1 p.m. June 6.

Eighth and H streets NE, 1:35 p.m. June 6.

Delaware Ave. SW, 1200 block, 4 p.m. June 6.

E St. NE, 400 block, 4:08 p.m. June 6.

South Capitol Street, 1400 block, 4:15 p.m. June 6.

Benning Rd. NE, 1800 block, 9:30 p.m. June 6.

Eighth St. SE, 700 block, 12:24 a.m. June 7.

M St. NE, 600 block, 8:59 a.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Seventh St. NE, 100 block, 9:36 a.m. June 7.

Sixth St. NE, 700 block, 12:15 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Maryland Ave. SW, 600 block, 12:50 p.m. June 7.

Ninth St. NE, 2 block, 1:07 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Fifth St. NW, 1300 block, 2:36 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Fourth St. NE, 900 block, 3:14 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Eighth St. SE, 500 block, 3:22 p.m. June 7.

17th Pl. NE, 300 block, 6:27 p.m. June 7.

East Capitol Street, 1300 block, 10:08 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

F St. NE, 400 block, 10:30 p.m. June 7.

Kent Pl. NE, 900 block, 10:51 p.m. June 7.

12th St. SE, 500 block, 8:14 a.m. June 8.

K St. NW, 600 block, 9:48 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

D St. SE, 600 block, 11:34 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Sixth St. NW, 1400 block, 2:15 p.m. June 8.

C St. SW, 400 block, 3:16 p.m. June 8.

Rhode Island Ave. NW, 900 block, 6:56 p.m. June 8.

S St. NW, 1000 block, 8:27 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Fourth St. SW, 900 block, 9:14 p.m. June 8.

17th St. SE, 400 block, 9:02 a.m. June 9.

Kentucky Ave. SE, 800 block, 9:50 a.m. June 9.

G St. NE, 1200 block, 11 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Seventh St. NE, 200 block, 1:04 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

E St. NE, 1600 block, 1:54 p.m. June 9.

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 1300 block, 6:42 p.m. June 9.

Fifth St. NW, 1100 block, 7:30 p.m. June 9.

Seventh St. SE, 200 block, 9:50 p.m. June 9.

K St. NW, 400 block, 12:04 a.m. June 10.

Sixth St. SE, 200 block, 8:32 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Constitution Ave. NE, 1100 block, 8:42 a.m. June 10.

Ninth St. NE, 1000 block, 9:05 a.m. June 10.

E St. SE, 1600 block, 9:14 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

N St. NW, 400 block, 10:51 a.m. June 10.

Ninth St. SE, 500 block, 1:23 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

10th St. NE, 800 block, 1:45 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

D St. SE, 100 block, 5:12 p.m. June 10.

First St. NE, 1200 block, 9 p.m. June 10.

Seventh St. SE, 500 block, 10:33 p.m. June 10.

A St. SE, 1300 block, 12:21 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

R St. NW, 600 block, 11:13 a.m. June 11.

Gales St. NE, 1600 block, 1:24 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

10th and K streets NE, 2:29 p.m. June 11.

New Jersey Ave. NW, 1300 block, 2:47 p.m. June 11.

G St. SE, 1300 block, 7:30 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Orleans Pl. NE, 600 block, 8 p.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Ward 7
ASSAULTS

50th St. NE, 300 block, 1:11 a.m. June 5. (with gun).

Benning Rd. SE, 4500 block, 8:30 p.m. June 5. (with gun).

Kenilworth Ave. NE, 100 block, 12:28 a.m. June 6. (with gun).

Dix St. NE, 3400 block, 2:26 a.m. June 6. (with gun).

40th St. NE, 300 block, 4:02 p.m. June 7.

56th St. NE, 200 block, 8:45 p.m. June 7.

Blaine and 56th streets NE, 12:19 a.m. June 8. (with gun).

41st Pl. SE, 1700 block, 11:45 a.m. June 8. (with gun).

Queens Stroll Pl. SE, 5100 block, 7:01 p.m. June 8 (with knife).

36th St. NE, 100 block, 3:06 p.m. June 9 (with knife).

37th St. SE, 200 block, 4:32 p.m. June 10. (with gun).

47th St. NE, 900 block, 8:41 p.m. June 11 (with knife).

Minnesota Ave. SE, 3400 block, 8:44 p.m. June 11 (with knife).

BURGLARIES

49th St. NE, 200 block, 7:18 a.m. June 5.

E St. SE, 3200 block, 3:34 p.m. June 6.

E St. SE, 3100 block, 9:27 p.m. June 6.

Benning Rd. SE, 4800 block, 4:47 p.m. June 7.

Fitch St. SE, 5100 block, 6:15 p.m. June 7.

C St. SE, 5000 block, 11:20 a.m. June 8.

R St. SE, 2800 block, 12:50 p.m. June 8.

Alabama Ave. SE, 4700 block, 5:08 a.m. June 9.

Hunt Pl. NE, 4400 block, 9:22 a.m. June 10.

Gainesville St. SE, 3000 block, 5:11 p.m. June 11.

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

Dix St. NE, 4500 block, 8:13 a.m. June 6.

Meade St. NE, 5000 block, 12:24 p.m. June 6.

East Capitol Street, 4100 block, 3 p.m. June 6.

Fort Davis Pl. SE, 1600 block, 1:29 p.m. June 7.

Hayes St. NE, 4400 block, 2:06 p.m. June 7.

Hayes St. NE, 5300 block, 2:50 p.m. June 8.

Clay Pl. NE, 3200 block, 11:05 a.m. June 9.

A St. SE, 3500 block, 11:39 a.m. June 9.

51st St. NE, 1000 block, 6:36 p.m. June 9.

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 3200 block, 8:52 p.m. June 9.

Oklahoma Ave. NE, 400 block, 11:34 p.m. June 9.

ROBBERIES

E St. SE, 4400 block, 12:32 a.m. June 5. (with gun).

30th St. and Alabama Ave. SE, 12:45 p.m. June 5.

55th and Foote streets NE, 1:01 a.m. June 8.

Minnesota Ave. NE, 3800 block, 5:35 p.m. June 8.

Erie St. SE, 3000 block, 7:51 p.m. June 8. (with gun).

Nannie Helen Burroughs Ave. NE, 4200 block, 2:02 p.m. June 9.

H St. SE, 4600 block, 2:34 p.m. June 9. (with gun).

Blaine St. NE, 5600 block, 7:43 p.m. June 9. (with gun).

Anacostia Rd. SE, 100 block, 4:22 p.m. June 10.

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 2500 block, 6:56 p.m. June 10.

Benning Rd. SE, 4800 block, 1:59 p.m. June 11.

THEFTS

East Capitol Street, 5300 block, 6:23 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Ayers Pl. SE, 4900 block, 6:43 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 3200 block, 10:16 a.m. June 5.

Ridge Rd. SE, 500 block, 11:17 a.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Fort Davis St. SE, 1600 block, 1:18 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Minnesota Ave. SE, 2900 block, 2:19 p.m. June 5.

34th Pl. NE, 300 block, 5 p.m. June 5.

37th St. SE, 200 block, 5:40 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

James Pl. NE, 5400 block, 6:44 p.m. June 5.

Grant St. NE, 4200 block, 7:06 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Gault Pl. NE, 4400 block, 8:50 a.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Pennsylvania Ave. SE, 2300 block, 12:11 p.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

40th St. NE, 300 block, 1:37 p.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Alabama Ave. SE, 2800 block, 4:35 p.m. June 6.

Benning Rd. SE, 4800 block, 5:13 p.m. June 6.

Call Pl. SE, 5100 block, 7:51 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

Eads and 55th streets NE, 4:44 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Benning Rd. SE, 4500 block, 9 p.m. June 8.

Banks Pl. NE, 4400 block, 7:59 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Banks Pl. NE, 4400 block, 8:30 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

35th St. NE, 1 block, 12:14 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

35th St. NE, 1 block, 2:33 p.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Eastern Ave. NE, 1200 block, 9:50 p.m. June 9.

54th St. SE, 1 block, 8:08 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

58th St. SE, 1 block, 12:09 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Grant Pl. NE, 3700 block, 1 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

34th St. NE, 300 block, 1:06 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Eastern Ave. NE, 900 block, 3:46 p.m. June 10.

H St. SE, 4400 block, 5:05 p.m. June 10.

44th St. NE, 500 block, 6:49 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

50th St. NE, 500 block, 12:02 a.m. June 11.

Minnesota Ave. NE, 3900 block, 12:04 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Suitland Terrace SE, 2100 block, 3 p.m. June 11.

49th St. NE, 200 block, 5 p.m. June 11.

Erie St. SE, 2900 block, 6:14 p.m. June 11.

Clay St. NE, 6000 block, 8:56 p.m. June 11.

Ward 8
ARSON

South Capitol Street, 3800 block, 8:50 p.m. June 9.

ASSAULTS

Sixth St. SE, 3300 block, 1:12 p.m. June 5.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SE, 2600 block, 12:31 p.m. June 6 (with knife).

Savannah Terrace SE, 2000 block, 10 p.m. June 6. (with gun).

Galen St. SE, 1600 block, 4:40 a.m. June 7 (with knife).

19th St. SE, 3500 block, 1:57 p.m. June 7 (with knife).

19th St. SE, 1500 block, 4:24 a.m. June 8.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SE, 2600 block, 10:01 p.m. June 8.

3rd St. SE, 4000 block, 11:22 p.m. June 8.

Stanton Rd. SE, 3000 block, 3:06 p.m. June 9 (with knife).

Elvans Rd. SE, 2400 block, 2:18 a.m. June 10 (with knife).

Fourth St. SE, 4200 block, 3:27 p.m. June 11.

Pomeroy Rd. SE, 2400 block, 10:35 p.m. June 11.

BURGLARIES

Jasper Pl. SE, 1300 block, 12:42 p.m. June 5.

Lebaum St. SE, 500 block, 8:46 p.m. June 5.

W St. SE, 1600 block, 11:27 a.m. June 6.

Good Hope Rd. SE, 2400 block, 9:30 a.m. June 7.

Southern Ave. SE, 2500 block, 10:20 a.m. June 7.

Ivanhoe St. SW, 100 block, 7 p.m. June 7.

Ridgecrest Ct. SE, 1900 block, 12:55 a.m. June 8.

Fourth St. SE, 4000 block, 10:03 p.m. June 8.

Stevens Rd. SE, 1100 block, 9:59 a.m. June 9.

Savannah Terrace SE, 1900 block, 10:30 a.m. June 9.

16th St. SE, 1900 block, 3:03 p.m. June 9.

Bruce Pl. SE, 2700 block, 7:08 a.m. June 10.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SE, 3100 block, 3:22 a.m. June 11.

South Capitol Street, 4000 block, 7:57 p.m. June 11.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SE, 2600 block, 8:24 p.m. June 11.

Southern Ave. SE, 700 block, 9:07 p.m. June 11.

HOMICIDES

21st Pl. SE, 1600 block, 12 a.m. June 6. (with gun).

MOTOR VEHICLE THEFTS

Seventh St. SE, 3000 block, 3:21 a.m. June 5.

U Pl. SE, 1800 block, 6:15 a.m. June 5.

Naylor Rd. SE, 1900 block, 9:48 a.m. June 5.

Congress St. SE, 1200 block, 5:57 p.m. June 6.

Smith Pl. SE, 1400 block, 2:49 a.m. June 7.

Mississippi Ave. SE, 1800 block, 10:52 a.m. June 7.

Upsal St. SE, 100 block, 11:46 a.m. June 7.

Morris Rd. SE, 1400 block, 10:49 p.m. June 7.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SW, 4300 block, 7:44 a.m. June 8.

Second St. SE, 2900 block, 4:42 p.m. June 8.

Southern Ave. SE, 700 block, 6:39 p.m. June 8.

Howard Rd. SE, 1300 block, 7:49 a.m. June 9.

Mellon St. SE, 400 block, 10:14 p.m. June 9.

Naylor Rd. SE, 2500 block, 1:49 p.m. June 10.

Shipley Terrace SE, 2800 block, 9:40 p.m. June 10.

Brothers Pl. SE, 3600 block, 10:50 p.m. June 11.

ROBBERIES

15th St. SE, 3400 block, 10 p.m. June 5.

Morris and Elvans roads SE, 1:55 a.m. June 8 (with gun).

Newcomb St. SE, 500 block, 2:03 a.m. June 8 (with gun).

Elvans Rd. SE, 2400 block, 2:25 a.m. June 8 (with gun).

First St. SW and South Capitol Street, 8:38 p.m. June 8.

Smith Pl. SE, 1400 block, 9:17 p.m. June 8.

Stanton Rd. SE, 2600 block, 7:50 a.m. June 9 (with gun).

Oakwood St. SE, 400 block, 7:35 p.m. June 9.

Varney St. SE, 1100 block, 10:34 p.m. June 9 (with gun).

Good Hope Rd. SE, 2400 block, 4:28 p.m. June 10 (with knife).

18th St. SE, 1600 block, 9:53 p.m. June 10.

Wahler Pl. SE, 900 block, 7:22 a.m. June 11.

SEXUAL ABUSE

Seventh St. SE, 3300 block, 12:54 a.m. June 7. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

25th St. SE, 2400 block, 10 a.m. June 7. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

Ainger Pl. SE, 2300 block, 4 p.m. June 9. A sexual abuse incident was reported.

THEFTS

Alabama Ave. SE, 2000 block, 10:30 a.m. June 5.

Fourth St. SE, 4200 block, 2 p.m. June 5 (from vehicle).

Cedar St. SE, 1400 block, 8:52 p.m. June 5.

23rd and Savannah streets SE, 10:53 p.m. June 5.

Mississippi Ave. SE, 20 block, 1:55 p.m. June 6.

Prout St. SE, 2200 block, 2:33 p.m. June 6 (from vehicle).

Pomeroy Rd. SE, 2400 block, 4:05 p.m. June 6.

Alabama Ave. SE, 600 block, 8:40 p.m. June 6.

Seventh St. SE, 3300 block, 8:48 p.m. June 6.

Martin Luther King Jr Ave. SW, 3900 block, 1:50 a.m. June 7.

Bangor St. SE, 1400 block, 10:56 a.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

22nd St. SE, 1400 block, 2:20 p.m. June 7 (from vehicle).

25th St. SE, 2400 block, 3:25 p.m. June 7.

Stanton Rd. SE, 2600 block, 4:20 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Seventh St. SE, 4200 block, 5:32 a.m. June 8.

Sixth St. SE, 3000 block, 10:34 a.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

South Capitol Street, 3800 block, 12:19 p.m. June 8.

Stanton Rd. SE, 2600 block, 12:32 p.m. June 8 (from vehicle).

Trenton Pl. SE, 1900 block, 8:10 p.m. June 8.

Brandywine St. SE, 2 block, 11:23 p.m. June 8.

Newcomb St. SE, 400 block, 12:58 a.m. June 9.

18th St. SE, 2100 block, 4:30 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Pomeroy Rd. SE, 2400 block, 6:49 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Pomeroy Rd. SE, 2400 block, 8:12 a.m. June 9 (from vehicle).

Naylor Rd. SE, 3000 block, 6:42 p.m. June 9.

Raynolds Pl. SE, 2300 block, 9:23 p.m. June 9.

14th Pl. SE, 3300 block, 12:05 a.m. June 10.

21st St. SE, 3500 block, 9:30 a.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Naylor Rd. SE, 2600 block, 11:47 a.m. June 10.

15th St. SE, 3300 block, 4 p.m. June 10.

Bryan Pl. SE, 2300 block, 4:30 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Good Hope Rd. SE, 1400 block, 4:43 p.m. June 10.

Upsal St. SE, 100 block, 7:23 p.m. June 10 (from vehicle).

Darrington St. SE, 600 block, 12:55 a.m. June 11.

Alabama Ave. SE, 2400 block, 6:38 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Valley Ave. SE, 200 block, 7:20 a.m. June 11 (from vehicle).

Southern Ave. SE, 1300 block, 8:07 a.m. June 11.

Wheeler Rd. SE, 4000 block, 4:58 p.m. June 11.

— Compiled by Leilah Reese

Continue reading
Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Local