Weekend TV & online listings: 85 matches

(EPL) (EPL)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most NCAA tournament matches are available on school websites. Links available at ncaasports.com (Links to games involving, or hosted by, D.C. region teams are listed below.)

FRIDAY

Australia, Brisbane vs. Western Sydney 4 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

NCAA women’s tournament, Boston University vs. Santa Clara 2 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Moenchengladbach 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Ajaccio vs. Marseille 2:30 p.m. Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play (tape at 9 on beIN Sport)

England, Doncaster vs. Yeovil Town 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport Play

Spain, Valladolid vs. Osasuna 3 p.m. beIN Sport Play (tape at 9 on beIN Sport Spanish)

NCAA women’s tournament, Penn State vs. Wake Forest 4 p.m. www.virginiasports.com

NCAA women’s tournament, Virginia Tech vs. West Virginia 6 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

NCAA women’s tournament, Virginia vs. Georgetown 7 p.m. www.virginiasports.com

Argentina, Velez Sarsfield vs. Godoy Cruz 6:20 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Japan, Jubilo Iwata vs. Yokohama Marinos midnight One World Sports

SATURDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Wellington 1:30 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

Japan, Tokyo vs. Shonan 3 a.m. One World Sports

Australia, Melbourne Victory vs. Adelaide 3:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Japan, Osaka vs. Hiroshima 5 a.m. One World Sports

Australia, Perth vs. Central Coast 5:45 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

England, Sheffield Wednesday vs. Huddersfield 7:15 a.m. beIN Sport Play

England, Everton vs. Liverpool 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Scotland, St. Mirren vs. Hibernian 7:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Russia, CSKA Moscow vs. Spartak Moscow 8 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Germany, Hertha Berlin vs. Bayer Leverkusen 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Barcelona vs. Granada 10 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, SiriusXM 135/206

England, Arsenal vs. Southampton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

England, Hull City vs. Crystal Palace 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Newcastle vs. Norwich City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Fulham vs. Swansea City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Stoke City vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Wigan vs. Brighton 10 a.m. beIN Sport Play

Scotland, Dundee United vs. Partick Thistle 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Israel, Hapoel Haifa vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 a.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

France, Reims vs. PSG 11 a.m. Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play (tape at noon on beIN Sport)

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Celta Vigo noon beIN Sport Spanish

Italy, Verona vs. Chievo noon RAI Internazionale

Spain, Real Madrid Castilla vs. Numancia 12:15 p.m. beIN Sport Play

England, West Ham vs. Chelsea 12:30 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Spain, Barcelona B vs. Las Palmas 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport Play

Israel, Beitar Jerusalem vs. Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 12:30 p.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich 12:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Lyon vs. Valenciennes 2 p.m. Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play

Spain, Almeria vs. Real Madrid 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Heerenveen 2:45 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Napoli vs. Parma 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport Play, RAI Internazionale (joined in progress at 4 on beIN Sport, tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Italy, AC Milan vs. Genoa 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport Play (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. Quilmes 3 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Spain, Atletico Madrid vs. Getafe 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Vasco da Gama vs. Cruzeiro 4:25 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Argentina, Olimpo vs. Rosario Central 5 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Mexico playoffs, Toluca vs. Cruz Azul 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS playoffs, Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo 7:45 p.m. NBC Sports Network, Univision Deportes, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Mexico playoffs, Morelia vs. Leon 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

SUNDAY

Australia, Newcastle vs. Melbourne Heart 1 a.m. Fox Sports 2, One World Sports, www.foxsoccer2go.com

France, Lille vs. Toulouse 8 a.m. Univision Deportes

England, Manchester City vs. Spurs 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Italy, Livorno vs. Juventus 9 a.m. beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale

Italy, Udinese vs. Fiorentina 9 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 1 on beIN Sport)

Netherlands, Twente vs. NAC Breda 10:30 a.m. www.ESPN3.com

England, Cardiff City vs. Manchester United 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

France, Nice vs. Saint-Etienne 11 a.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Spain, Rayo Vallecano vs. Espanyol 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Werder Bremen vs. Mainz 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Elche vs. Valencia 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

NCAA men’s tournament, Georgetown vs. Old Dominion 1 p.m. www.guhoyas.com

NCAA men’s tournament, Virginia vs. St. John’s 1 p.m. www.virginiasports.com

NCAA women’s tournament match 1 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

Israel, Hapoel Tel Aviv vs. Maccabi Haifa 1:10 p.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

Uruguay, Nacional vs. Penarol 2 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Bologna vs. Inter Milan 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM 94 (tape at 5 on beIN Sport Spanish)

France, Nantes vs. Monaco 3 p.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Sevilla vs. Real Betis 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Lanus vs. Gimnasia La Plata 3 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Brazil, Flamengo vs. Corinthians 4 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, Newell’s Old Boys vs. Arsenal 5 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

NCAA men’s tournament, Maryland vs. Providence 5 p.m. www.umterps.com

NCAA men’s tournament, UMBC vs. Connecticut 5 p.m. www.umbcretrievers.com

NCAA men’s tournament, Wake Forest vs. Navy 5 p.m. www.wakeforestsports.com

Mexico playoffs, Tigres vs. Club America 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

NCAA men’s tournament, New Mexico vs. George Mason 7 p.m. www.golobos.com

Argentina, Racing Club vs. River Plate 7:15 p.m. GolTV

MLS playoffs, Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake 9 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, SiriusXM 94

Mexico playoffs, Queretaro vs. Santos Laguna 9 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

MONDAY

Italy, Roma vs. Cagliari 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

England, West Brom vs. Aston Villa 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM 94

Spain, Malaga vs. Athletic Bilbao 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Belgrano vs. Tigre 5 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

Argentina, Estudiantes vs. Colon 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports Internacional

 

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.

sports

soccer-insider

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments
Next Story
Matt Bonesteel · November 21, 2013