2013 Virginia high school football schedules


Yorktown and M.J. Stewart, seen against Stone Bridge last year, will open the season Aug. 30 vs. Coolidge. (John McDonnell/The Washington Post)
July 10, 2013
6A North

Battlefield

Aug. 30 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Freedom, 7:30

Sept 20 — at Gar-Field, 7:30


Lake Braddock and Caleb Henderson await a challenging schedule including matchups with Stone Bridge, Westfield and more. (John McDonnell/The Washington Post)

Sept. 27 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Nov. 1 — bye

Nov. 8 — at Patriot, 7:30

Stonewall Jackson

Aug. 30 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Forest Park, 7

Sept 20 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Freedom, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Nov. 8 — bye

Osbourn

Aug. 30 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Gar-Field, 7

Sept 20 — at Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Osbourn Park

Aug. 30 — vs. Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Potomac, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 18 — bye

Oct. 25 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Patriot

Aug. 30 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Centreville

Aug. 30 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Robinson, 7:30

Chantilly

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Madison, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. South County, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Langley, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Herndon, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Westfield, 7:30

Herndon

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Sept 20 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Edison, 1:00

Oct. 18 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Westfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Centreville, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oakton

Aug. 30 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Annandale, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Robinson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Herndon, 7:30

Robinson

Aug. 30 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Herndon, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Madison, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Centreville, 7:30

Westfield

Aug. 30 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Oakton, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Fairfax

Aug. 30 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Langley, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Marshall, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Langley

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept 21 — at T.C. Williams, 3

Sept. 27 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Madison, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at McLean, 7:30

Madison

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept 20 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at McLean, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

South Lakes

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Madison, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Marshall, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Hayfield

Aug. 30 — at Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at South County, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Edison, 7:30

Washington-Lee

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at McLean, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Yorktown

Aug. 30 — Coolidge, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Langley, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Edison, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Annandale

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Stuart, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Lee, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. South County, 7:30

Lake Braddock

Aug. 30 — at Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 26 — at T.C. Williams, 3

Nov. 1 — vs. South County, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Lee, 7:30

South County

Aug. 30 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 12 — at T.C. Williams, 1

Oct. 18 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Annandale, 7:30

West Potomac

Aug. 30 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at South County, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Nov. 9 — at T.C. Williams, 1

West Springfield

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Sept 20 — at Lee, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. South County, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Nov. 9 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

T.C. Williams

Aug. 30 — at Oakton, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Langley, 3

Sept. 27 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 1

Oct. 4 — at Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. South County, 1

Oct. 18 — at Lee, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Lake Braddock, 3

Nov. 1 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Nov. 9 — vs. West Potomac, 1

W.T. Woodson

Aug. 30 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at T.C. Williams, 1

Oct. 4 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at South County, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

6A South

Forest Park

Aug. 30 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Battlefield, 7

Sept. 12 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7

Sept 21 — bye

Sept. 27 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Hylton, 7:30

Gar-Field

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Osbourn, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Hylton

Aug. 30 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Woodbridge

Aug. 30 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Patriot, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

5A North

Freedom-Woodbridge

Aug. 30 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept 21 — at Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Hylton, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Potomac, 7:30

Potomac

Aug. 30 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — bye

Sept. 12 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Jefferson

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Langley, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Marshall

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at McLean, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Madison, 7:30

Stone Bridge

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Langley, 7

Sept. 21 — at Broad Run, 7

Sept 27 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at McLean, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Madison, 7:30

Edison

Aug. 29 — at Lee, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 12 — at Herndon, 1

Oct. 18 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Stuart, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Falls Church

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Annandale, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Edison, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Mount Vernon

Aug. 30 — at South County, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Herndon, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Edison, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Stuart

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Annandale, 7

Sept 21 — at Washington Lee, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Wakefield

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. George Mason, 7:30

Sept 21 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stuart, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Lee

Aug. 29 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at South County, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Briar Woods

Aug. 30 — at Brooke Point, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Colonial Forge, 7

Sept. 12 — at Loudoun County, 7

Sept 21 — vs. North Stafford, 7

Sept. 27 — at Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 4 — at Freedom-South Riding, 7

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Park View, 7

Nov. 1 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Broad Run

Aug. 30 — at Booker T. Washington, 4

Sept. 6 — vs. Dominion, 7

Sept. 12 — at Heritage, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Liberty, 7

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 18 — at Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Nov. 1 — at Woodgrove, 7

Nov. 8 — at Freedom-South Riding, 7

Freedom-South Riding

Aug. 30 — at Woodgrove, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Dominion, 7

Sept 21 — at Marshall, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 11 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Champe, 7

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — at Tuscarora, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Potomac Falls

Aug. 30 — at Dominion, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Heritage, 7

Sept. 12 — at Champe, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Sept. 27 — at Park View, 7

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

Oct. 18 — at Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 25 — at Broad Run, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Dominion, 7

Tuscarora

Aug. 30 — at Kettle Run, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Sept. 12 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Martinsburg (W.Va.), 7

Sept. 27 — at Heritage, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 11 — at Broad Run, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

Nov. 8 — at Briar Woods, 7

4A North

Dominion

Aug. 30 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Sept. 6 — at Broad Run, 7

Sept. 12 — at Freedom, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Heritage, 7

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — vs. Champe, 7

Oct. 11 — at Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 25 — at Woodgrove, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Park View, 7

Nov. 8 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Heritage

Aug. 30 — at James Wood, 7

Sept. 6 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Sept 21 — at Dominion, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 4 — at Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Park View, 7

Oct. 25 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Champe, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Loudoun County

Aug. 30 — at Fauqier, 7

Sept. 6 — at Freedom, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Sept 21 — at Park View, 7

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — at Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 11 — vs. Dominion, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 25 — at Champe, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Nov. 8 — at Heritage, 7

Park View

Aug. 30 — at Ireton, 4

Sept. 6 — vs. Manassas Park, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 4 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 11 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 18 — at Heritage, 7

Oct. 25 — at Briar Woods, 7

Nov. 1 — at Dominion, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Champe, 7

Woodgrove

Aug. 30 — vs. Freedom, 7

Sept. 6 — at Tuscarora, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — at Champe, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Heritage, 7

Oct. 11 — at Park View, 7

Oct. 18 — at Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Dominion, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Nov. 8 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

3A Region 3A East

Manassas Park

Aug. 30 — at Brentsville District, 7

Sept. 6 — at Park View, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Skyline, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Madison County, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Central, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Warren County, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Strasburg, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Clarke Co., 7:30

Nov. 1 — at William Monroe, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. George Mason, 7:30

2A Region 2A East

George Mason

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Rappahannock Co., 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Luray, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Central, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Madison County, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Strasburg, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Warren County, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. William Monroe, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Clarke Co., 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Manassas Park, 7:30

Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now