2014 Virginia high school football schedule


Westfield and Centreville, who met in the 6A North title game last winter, will renew their rivalry in an October 10 Concorde Conference clash. (John McDonnell/The Washington Post)
July 11

The Virginia High School League released the master football schedule for the 2014 season Friday, which kicks off with a few contests involving area teams on Thursday, Aug. 28, and fully gets underway the following Friday with a complete slate of games.

Here’s a look at the full schedules for every team from Alexandria, Arlington, Loudoun, Fairfax and Prince William. View the schedule for all Virginia public schools here.

6A/5A CARDINAL

Battlefield (6A)

8/28 - vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

9/5 - at Forest Park, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

9/26 - at Potomac, 7:30

10/2 - at Hylton, 7:30

10/10 - at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Osbourn, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Patriot, 7:30

Forest Park (6A)

8/28 - at Patriot, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Battlefield, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

9/26 - at Osbourn Park, 7:30

10/3 - at Osbourn, 7

10/10 - vs. Potomac, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

10/24 - at Gar-Field, 7:30

10/31 - at Woodbridge, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Hylton, 7:30

Freedom-Woodbridge (5A)

8/29 - vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

9/5 - at Osbourn, 7:30

9/12 - at Battlefield, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Patriot, 7:30

10/2 - at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

10/17 - at Forest Park, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Hylton, 7:30

10/31 - at Gar-Field, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Potomac, 7:30

Gar-Field (6A)

9/5 - at Patriot, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Osbourn, 7:30

9/19 - at Battlefield, 7:30

9/24 - vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

10/3 - vs. Osbourn Park, 7

10/10 - at Hylton, 7:30

10/17 - at Potomac, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Forest Park, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Freedom-Woobridge, 7:30

11/7 - at Woodbridge, 7:30

Hylton (6A)

8/29 - vs. Osbourn, 7:30

9/5 - at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

9/26 - at Patriot, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Battlefield, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

10/17 - at Woodbridge, 7:30

10/24 - at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Potomac, 7:30

11/7 - at Forest Park, 7:30

Osbourn (6A)

8/29 - at Hylton, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

9/12 - at Gar-Field, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Potomac, 7

9/26 - at Woodbridge, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Forest Park, 7

10/17 - at Battlefield, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

10/31 - at Patriot, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Osbourn Park (6A)

8/29 - at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Potomac, 7:30

9/19 - at Hylton, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Forest Park, 7:30

10/2 - at Gar-Field, 7

10/10 - vs. Patriot, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Battlefield, 7:30

10/31 - at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

11/7 - at Osbourn, 7:30

Patriot (6A)

8/28 - vs. Forest Park, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

9/12 - at Woodbridge, 7:30

9/19 - at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Hylton, 7:30

10/2 - at Potomac, 7

10/10 - at Osbourn Park, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Osbourn, 7:30

11/7 - at Battlefield, 7:30

Potomac (5A)

8/28 - vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7

9/12 - at Osbourn Park, 7:30

9/19 - at Osbourn, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Battlefield, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Patriot, 7

10/10 - at Forest Park, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Gar-Field

10/24 - vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

10/31 - at Hylton, 7:30

11/7 - at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Stonewall Jackson (6A)

8/28 - at Potomac, 7

9/5 - vs. Hylton, 7:30

9/12 - at Forest Park, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

9/26 - at Gar-Field, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7

10/10 - vs. Battlefield, 7:30

10/17 - at Patriot, 7:30

10/24 - at Osbourn, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Woodbridge (6A)

8/28 - at Battlefield, 7:30

9/5 - at Osbourn Park, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Patriot, 7:30

9/19 - at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Osbourn, 7:30

10/10 - at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Hylton, 7:30

10/24 - at Potomac, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Forest Park, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

6A CONCORDE

Centreville (6A)

9/5 - vs. Gonzaga, 7:30

9/12 - vs. West Potomac, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Hayfield, 7:30

9/26 - at West Springfield, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Chantilly, 7:30

10/10 - at Westfield, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Oakton, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

10/31 - at Herndon, 7:30

11/7 - at Robinson, 7:30

Chantilly (6A)

9/5 - at Lee, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Madison, 7:30

9/19 - at South County, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Langley, 7:30

10/2 - at Centreville, 7:30

10/10 - at Oakton, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Herndon, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Yorktown, 7:30

10/31 - at Robinson, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Westfield, 7:30

Herndon (6A)

9/5 - at Mount Vernon, 7:30

9/12 - vs. West Springfield, 7:30

9/19 - vs. South Lakes, 7:30

9/26 - at Robinson, 7:30

10/2 - at McLean, 7:30

10/11 - at Edison, 1

10/17 - at Chantilly, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Westfield, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Centreville, 7:30

11/7 - at Oakton, 7:30

Oakton (6A)

8/29 - vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

9/5 - at Madison, 7:30

9/13 - at T.C. Williams, 1

9/19 - vs. Annandale, 7:30

9/26 - at West Potomac, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Chantilly, 7:30

10/17 - at Centreville, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Robinson, 7:30

10/31 - at Westfield, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Herndon, 7:30

Robinson (6A)

8/29 - at Lee, 7:30

9/5 - at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

9/12 - at Lake Braddock, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Herndon, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Madison, 7:30

10/17 - at Westfield, 7:30

10/24 - at Oakton, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Chantilly, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Centreville, 7:30

Westfield (6A)

9/5 - vs. South Lakes, 7:30

9/12 - at Hayfield, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

9/26 - at Fairfax, 7:30

10/2 - at Stone Bridge, 7

10/10 - vs. Centreville, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Robinson, 7:30

10/24 - at Herndon, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Oakton, 7:30

11/7 - at Chantilly, 7:30

6A/5A LIBERTY

Fairfax (6A)

9/5 - at West Potomac, 7:30

9/12 - vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

9/19 - at Madison, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Westfield, 7:30

10/2 - at Jefferson, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Langley, 7:30

10/17 - at McLean, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Marshall, 7:30

10/31 - at Stone Bridge, 7:30

11/7 - vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Jefferson (5A)

9/5 - at Stuart, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Falls Church, 7:30

9/19 - at Wakefield, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Marshall, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Fairfax, 7:30

10/10 - at South Lakes, 7:30

10/17 - at Madison, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Langley, 7:30

10/31 - at McLean, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

Langley (6A)

9/5 - at Yorktown, 7:30

9/12 - at Stone Bridge, 7:30

9/19 - vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

9/26 - at Chantilly, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Marshall, 7:30

10/10 - at Fairfax, 7:30

10/17 - vs. South Lakes, 7:30

10/24 - at Jefferson, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Madison, 7:30

11/7 - vs. McLean, 7:30

Madison (6A)

8/29 - at South Lakes, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Oakton, 7:30

9/12 - at Chantilly, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Fairfax, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

10/10 - at Robinson, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Jefferson, 7:30

10/24 - vs. McLean, 7:30

10/31 - at Langley, 7:30

11/7 - at Marshall, 7:30

Marshall (5A)

9/5 - vs. Wakefield, 7:30

9/12 - vs. McLean, 7:30

9/19 - at Freedom-South Riding, 7

9/26 - at Jefferson, 7:30

10/2 - at Langley, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Stuart, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

10/24 - at Fairfax, 7:30

10/31 - at South Lakes, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Madison, 7:30

McLean (6A)

9/5 - at Washington-Lee, 7:30

9/12 - at Marshall, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Falls Church, 7:30

9/26 - vs. South Lakes, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Herndon, 7:30

10/10 - at Stone Bridge, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Fairfax, 7:30

10/24 - at Madison, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Jefferson, 7:30

11/7 - at Langley, 7:30

South Lakes (6A)

8/29 - at Madison, 7:30

9/5 - at Westfield, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

9/19 - at Herndon, 7:30

9/26 - at McLean, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Jefferson, 7:30

10/17 - at Langley, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Marshall, 7:30

11/7 - at Fairfax, 7:30

Stone Bridge (5A)

9/5 - at Lake Braddock, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Langley, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Broad Run, 7:30

9/26 - at Madison, 7:30

10/3 - vs. Westfield, 7

10/10 - vs. McLean, 7:30

10/17 - at Marshall, 7:30

10/24 - at South Lakes, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Fairfax, 7:30

11/7 - at Jefferson, 7:30

6A/5A NATIONAL

Edison (5A)

8/28 - at Mount Vernon, 7:30

9/5 - vs. West Springfield, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Lee, 7:30

9/19 - at Yorktown, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Wakefield, 7:30

10/11 - at Herndon, 1

10/17 - vs. Washington-Lee

10/24 - at Falls Church, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Stuart, 7:30

11/7 - at Hayfield, 7:30

Falls Church (5A)

9/5 - vs. Annandale, 7:30

9/12 - at Jefferson, 7:30

9/19 - at McLean, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Yorktown, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

10/10 - at Wakefield, 7:30

10/17 - at Mount Vernon, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Edison, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Hayfield, 7:30

11/7 - at Stuart, 7:30

Hayfield (6A)

9/5 - vs. South County, 7:30

9/12 - at Westfield, 7:30

9/19 - at Centreville, 7:30

9/26 - at Washington-Lee, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Wakefield, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Yorktown, 7:30

10/17 -at Stuart, 7:30

10/24 - at Mount Vernon, 7:30

10/31 - at Falls Church, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Edison, 7:30

Mount Vernon (5A)

8/28 - at Edison, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Herndon, 7:30

9/12 - at South County, 7:30

9/19 - at Robinson, 7:30

9/26 - at Stuart, 7:30

10/10 - at Washington-Lee, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Falls Church, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Hayfield, 7:30

10/31 - at Yorktown, 7:30

11/7 - at Wakefield, 7:30

Stuart (5A)

9/5 - vs. Jefferson, 7:30

9/12 - at Annandale, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

10/2 - at Yorktown, 7:30

10/10 - at Marshall, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Hayfield, 7:30

10/24 - at Wakefield, 7:30

10/31 - at Edison, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Wakefield (5A)

9/5 - at Marshall, 7:30

9/12 - at George Mason, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Jefferson, 7:30

9/26 - at Edison, 7:30

10/2 - at Hayfield, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Falls Church, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Yorktown, 7:30

10/24 - vs. Stuart, 7:30

10/31 - at Washington-Lee, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Washington-Lee (6A)

9/5 - vs. McLean, 7:30

9/12 - at South Lakes, 7:30

9/19 - at Stuart, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Hayfield, 7:30

10/2 - at Falls Church, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

10/17 - at Edison, 7:30

10/24 - at Centreville, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Wakefield, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Yorktown(6A)

9/5 - vs. Langley, 7:30

9/12 - vs. H.D. Woodson, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Edison, 7:30

9/26 - at Falls Church, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Stuart, 7:30

10/10 - at Hayfield, 7:30

10/17 - at Wakefield, 7:30

10/24 - at Chantilly, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Mount Verndon, 7:30

11/7 - at Washington-Lee, 7:30

6A/5A PATRIOT

Annandale (6A)

9/5 - at Falls Church, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Stuart, 7:30

9/19 - at Oakton, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

10/2 - at T.C. Williams, 3:45

10/10 - vs. Lee, 7:30

10/17 - at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

10/24 - vs. West Springfield, 7:30

10/31 - vs. West Potomac, 7:30

11/7 - at South County, 7:30

Lake Braddock (6A)

8/29 - vs. West Potomac, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

9/12 - at Robinson, 7:30

9/19 - at Westfield, 7:30

9/26 - at Annandale, 7:30

10/10 - at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

10/17 - at West Sprinfield, 7:30

10/24 - vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

10/31 - at South County, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Lee, 7:30

Lee (5A)

8/29 - at Robinson, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Chantilly, 7:30

9/12 - at Edison, 7:30

9/19 - at West Springfield, 7:30

9/26 - vs. South County, 7:30

10/10 - at Annandale, 7:30

10/17 - at T.C. Williams, 7:30

10/24 - vs. West Potomac, 7:30

10/31 - vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

11/7 - at Lake Braddock, 7:30

South County (6A)

8/29 - vs. West Springfield, 7:30

9/5 - at Hayfield, 7:30

9/12 - at Mount Vernon, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Chantilly, 7:30

9/26 - at Lee, 7:30

10/10 - vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

10/17 - at West Potomac, 7:30

10/24 - at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Annandale, 7:30

West Potomac (6A)

8/29 - at Lake Braddock, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Fairfax, 7:30

9/12 - at Centreville, 7:30

9/19 - vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Oakton, 7:30

10/10 - at West Springfield, 7:30

10/17 - vs. South County, 7:30

10/24 - at Lee, 7:30

10/31 - at Annandale, 7:30

11/7 - vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

West Springfield (6A)

8/29 - at South County, 7:30

9/5 - at Edison, 7:30

9/12 - at Hernond, 7:30

9/19 - vs. Lee, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Centreville, 7:30

10/10 - vs. West Potomac, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

10/24 - at Annandale, 7:30

10/31 - at T.C. Williams, 7:30

11/7 - vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

T.C. Williams (6A)

9/6 - vs. Dunbar, 1

9/13 - vs. Oakton, 1

9/19 - at Langley, 7:30

9/26 - at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

10/2 - vs. Annandale, 3:45

10/10 - at South County, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Lee, 7:30

10/24 - at Lake Braddock, 7:30

11/1 - vs. West Springfield, 1

11/7 - at West Potomac, 7:30

W.T. Woodson (6A)

8/29 - at Oakton, 7:30

9/5 - vs. Robinson, 7:30

9/12 - at Fairfax, 7:30

9/19 - at West Potomac, 7:30

9/26 - vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

10/17 - vs. Annandale, 7:30

10/24 - vs. South County, 7:30

10/31 - at Lee, 7:30

11/7 - at West Springfield, 7:30

5A POTOMAC

Briar Woods (5A)

8/29 - vs. Brooke Point, 7

9/5 - at Colonial Forge, 7

9/12 - vs. Loudoun County, 7

9/19 - at North Stafford, 7

9/26 - vs. Woodgrove, 7

10/2 - vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

10/17 - at Broad Run, 7

10/24 - at Park View, 7

10/31 - vs. Potomac Falls, 7

11/7 - at Tuscarora, 7

Broad Run (5A)

8/29 - vs. Booker T. Washington, 4

9/5 - at Dominion, 7

9/12 - vs. Heritage, 7

9/19 - at Stone Bridge, 7:30

9/26 - at Liberty, 7

10/10 - at Tuscarora, 7

10/17 - vs. Briar Woods, 7

10/24 - at Potomac Falls, 7

10/31 - vs. Woodgrove, 7

11/7 - vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

Freedom-South Riding (5A)

8/29 - vs. Woodgrove, 7

9/5 - at Loudoun County, 7

9/12 - at Dominion, 7

9/19 - vs. Marshall, 7

9/26 - vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

10/2 - at Briar Woods, 7

10/10 - vs. Potomac Falls, 7

10/17 - at Champe, 7

10/24 - at Tuscarora, 7

11/7 - at Broad Run, 7

Potomac Falls (5A)

8/29 - vs. Dominion, 7

9/5 - at Heritage, 7

9/12 - vs. Champe, 7

9/19 - at Loudoun Valley, 7

9/26 - vs. Park View, 7

10/10 - at Freedom-South Riding, 7

10/17 - vs. Tuscarora, 7

10/24 - vs. Broad Run, 7

10/31 - at Briar Woods, 7

11/7 - at Dominion, 7

Tuscarora (5A)

8/29 - vs. Kettle Run, 7

9/5 - at Woodgrove, 7

9/12 - vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

9/19 - at Martinsburg (W.Va.), 7

9/26 - vs. Heritage, 7

10/2 - at Loudoun Valley, 7

10/10 - vs. Broad Run, 7

10/17 - at Potomac Falls, 7

10/24 - at Freedom-South Riding, 7

11/7 - vs. Briar Woods, 7

4A/3A DULLES

Champe (3A)

8/29 - at Central-Woodstock, 7:30

9/12 - at Potomac Falls, 7

9/19 - at Woodgrove, 7

9/26 - vs. Caroline, 7

10/2 - vs. Dominion, 7

10/10 - at Loudoun Valley, 7

10/17 - vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

10/24 - at Loudoun County, 7

10/31 - vs. Heritage, 7

11/7 - vs. Park View, 7

Dominion (4A)

8/29 - at Potomac Falls, 7

9/5 - vs. Broad Run, 7

9/12 - vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

9/19 - at Heritage, 7

10/2 - at Champe, 7

10/10 - vs. Loudoun County, 7

10/17 - at Loudoun Valley, 7

10/24 - vs. Woodgrove, 7

10/31 - at Park View, 7

11/7 - at Loudoun County, 7

Heritage (4A)

8/29 - vs. James Wood, 7

9/5 - vs. Potomac Falls, 7

9/12 - at Broad Run, 7

9/19 - vs. Dominion, 7

9/26 - at Tuscarora, 7

10/2 - vs. Woodgrove, 7

10/17 - at Park View, 7

10/24 - vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

10/31 - at Champe, 7

11/7 - at Loudoun County, 7

Loudoun County (4A)

8/29 - vs. Fauquier, 7

9/5 - vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

9/12 - at Briar Woods, 7

9/19 - vs. Park View, 7

10/2 - vs. Tuscarora, 7

10/10 - at Dominion, 7

10/17 - at Woodgrove, 7

10/24 - vs. Champe, 7

10/31 - at Loudoun Valley, 7

11/7 - vs. Heritage, 7

Loudoun Valley (3A)

9/5 - vs. James Wood, 7

9/12 - at Tuscarora, 7

9/19 - vs. Potomac Falls, 7

9/26 - at Freedom-South Riding, 7

10/2 - at Park View, 7

10/10 - vs. Champe, 7

10/17 - vs. Dominion, 7

10/24 - at Heritage, 7

10/31 - vs. Loudoun County, 7

11/7 - at Woodgrove, 7

Park View (4A)

8/29 - vs. Bishop Ireton, 7

9/5 - at Manassas Park, 7

9/19 - at Loudoun County, 7

9/26 - at Potomac Falls, 7

10/2 - vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

10/10 - at Woodgrove, 7

10/17 - vs. Heritage, 7

10/24 - vs. Briar Woods, 7

10/31 - vs. Dominion, 7

11/7 - at Champe, 7

Woodgrove (4A)

8/29 - at Freedom-South Ridge, 7

9/5 - vs. Tuscarora, 7

9/19 - vs. Champe, 7

9/26 - at Briar Woods, 7

10/2 - at Heritage, 7

10/10 - vs. Park View, 7

10/17 - vs. Loudoun County, 7

10/24 - at Dominion, 7

10/31 - at Broad Run, 7

11/7 - vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

3A EVERGREEN

Brentsville (3A)

8/29 - at Manassas Park, 7

9/5 - vs. Warren County, 7

9/12 - at Skyline, 7

9/19 - vs. Clarke County, 7

9/27 - at John Paul the Grea, 1

10/3 - at Culpeper County, 7

10/10 - vs. Eastern View, 7

10/17 - vs. Liberty, 7

10/24 - at Kettle Run, 7

10/31 - vs. Fauquier, 7

3A/2A BULL RUN

George Mason (2A)

9/5 - at Rappahannock County, 7:30

9/12 - vs. Wakefield, 7:30

9/19 - at Luray, 7

9/26 - vs. Central-Woodstock, 7:30

10/3 - at Madison County, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Strasburg, 7:30

10/17 - at Warren County, 7

10/24 - at William Monroe, 7:30

10/31 - vs. Clarke County, 7:30

11/7 - vs. Manassas Park, 7:30

Manassas Park (3A)

8/29 - vs. Brentsville, 7

9/5 - vs. Park View, 7

9/19 - at Skyline, 7:30

9/26 - vs. Madison County, 7:30

10/3 - at Central, 7:30

10/10 - vs. Warren County, 7:30

10/17 - at Strasburg, 7:30

10/24 - at Clarke County, 7:30

10/31 - vs. William Monroe, 7:30

11/7 - at George Mason, 7:30

Comments
Show Comments
Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now