Boys’ basketball: Holiday tournaments scheduled for Dec. 26-Dec. 30

December 25, 2013

The following list contains holiday boys’ basketball tournaments scheduled for this week that will include schools that compete within The Post’s coverage area. Please send any additions and corrections to hss@washpost.com.

For girls’ basketball tournaments, click here.

TOURNAMENTS SCHEDULED TO BEGIN ON THURSDAY, DEC. 26

Beach Ball Classic — at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Dec. 26

Carvers Bay vs. Myrtle Beach Christian Academy, 1:45 p.m.

Spring Valley (S.C.) vs. Northland (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Miller Grove (Ga.) vs. Bullis, 5:15 p.m.

Hough (N.C.) vs. Madison Memorial (Wis.), 8:45 p.m.

Dec. 27

Consolation game, noon

Consolation game, 1:45 p.m.

Father Henry Carr (Canada) vs. Moeller (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Providence (Fla.) vs. Socastee (S.C.), 5:15 p.m.

Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) vs. Norcross (Ga.), 7 p.m.

Franklin (Ohio) vs. Mullins (S.C.)

Dec. 28

Consolation game, noon

Consolation game, 1:45 p.m.

Quarterfinal game, 3:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal game, 5:15 p.m.

Quarterfinal game, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinal game, 8:45 p.m.

Dec. 29

Orangeburg-Calhoun Prep (S.C.) vs. South Carolina Sports Academy (S.C.), noon

Legacy Charter School (S.C.) vs. Gray Military Academy (S.C.), 1:45 p.m.

Georgetown (S.C.) vs. Waccamaw (S.C.), 3:30 p.m.

St. James (S.C.) vs. Myrtle Beach Christian Academy (S.C.), 5:15 p.m.

Dec. 30

Consolation game , 10:15 a.m.

Consolation game, noon

Consolation game, 1:45 p.m.

Consolation quarterfinal game, 3:30 p.m.

Consolation quarterfinal game, 5;15 p.m.

Semifinal game, 7 p.m.

Semifinal game, 8:45 p.m.

Dec. 31

Consolation game, noon

Consolation championship, 1:45 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 3:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:30 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Boo Williams and Ronald Curry Holiday Tournament — at Hampton, Va.

Dec. 26

Edison vs. Warwick, 2 p.m.

Grafton vs. Bethel, 4 p.m.

Northeastern vs. Denbigh, 6 p.m.

Freedom-Woodbridge vs. Hampton, 8 p.m.

Dec. 27

Edison/Warwick loser vs. Grafton/Bethel loser, 2 p.m.

Northeastern/Denbigh loser vs. Freedom/Hampton loser, 4 p.m.

Edison/Warwick winner vs. Grafton/Bethel winner, 6 p.m.

Northeastern/Denbigh winner vs. Freedom/Hampton winner, 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 2 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 8 p.m.

CKA/Panther Holiday Tournament — at Paint Branch

Dec. 26

Damascus vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase, 3 p.m.

Long Reach vs. Paint Branch, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

George Long Holiday Hoops Tournament — at Wakefield

Dec. 26

Glenelg Country vs. Stonewall Jackson, 1 p.m.

Centreville vs. South Lakes, 2:45 p.m.

Annandale vs. Washington-Lee, 4:30 p.m.

Eastern vs. Wakefield, 6:15 p.m.

Dec. 27

Consolation semifinal game, 1 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 2:45 p.m.

Semifinal game, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6:15 p.m.

Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 1 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 2:45 p.m.

Third-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Championship game, 6:15 p.m.

Glory Days Grill Tournament of Champions — at Lake Braddock

Dec. 26

Madison vs. Chantilly, 2:15 p.m.

Mills Godwin vs. Hayfield, 4 p.m.

John Paul the Great vs. Hylton, 5:45 p.m.

McLean vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 27

Consolation semifinal game, 2:15 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 4 p.m.

Semifinal game, 5:45 p.m.

Semifinal game, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 2:15 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:45 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Governor’s Challenge — at Salisbury, Md.

Dec. 26

Blake vs. Sussex Central (Del.), 5 p.m.

Dec. 27

C.H. Flowers vs. Boys’ Latin, 2 p.m.

Dec. 28

C.H. Flowers vs. Washington (Md.), 6 p.m.

J.T. Bogle Invitational — at Glen Burnie

Dec. 26

North County vs. Delaney, 5 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Lindberg Moody Holiday Classic — at Rock Hill, S.C.

Dec. 26

Lakewood (S.C) vs. Allendale (S.C.), 11 a.m.

Charlotte United Christian (S.C.) vs. Riverside (S.C.), 12:30 p.m.

Blythewood (S.C.) vs Oakbrook Prep (S.C.), 2 p.m.

Hickory Grove (S.C.) vs. Westwood (S.C.), 3:30 p.m.

Bethesda Academy vs. Nation Ford (S.C.), 5 p.m.

Cardinal Newman (S.C.) vs. Archbishop Carroll, 6:30 p.m.

Lewisville (S.C.) vs. Northwestern (S.C.), 8 p.m.

Denmark-Olar (S.C.), BYE

Dec. 27

Consolation bracket game 1, 10 a.m.

Consolation bracket game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Consolation bracket game 3, 1 p.m.

Consolation bracket game 4, 2:30 p.m.

Winners bracket game 1, 4 p.m.

Winners bracket game 2, 5:30 p.m.

Winners bracket game 3, 7 p.m.

Winners bracket game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Loser bracket game 1, 10 a.m.

Consolation bracket game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Consolation bracket game 3, 1 p.m.

Consolation bracket game 4, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation game 5, 4 p.m.

Consolation game, 6, 5:30 p.m.

Semfinal game 1, 7 p.m.

Semifinal game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30

Consolation game 1, 10 a.m

Consolation game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Consolation game 3, 1 p.m.

Consolation game 4, 2:30 p.m.

Seventh-place game, 4 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 5:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 7 p.m.

Championship game, 8:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon Holiday Tournament — at Mount Vernon

Dec. 26

Gar-Field vs. Evangel Christian, 1 p.m.

Battlefield vs. BYE, 3 p.m.

South County vs. Oakton, 5 p.m.

Langley vs. Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27

Consolation semifinal game, 1 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 3 p.m.

Semifinal game, 5 p.m.

Semifinal game, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 1 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 3 p.m.

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Patriot Holiday Classic — at Old Mill

Dec. 26

River Hill vs. Eleanor Roosevelt, 5 p.m.

Atholton vs. Old Mill, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Walforf Holiday Hoops Classic

Dec. 26 — at North Point

Clinton Christian vs. Parkdale, 1 p.m.

Cesar Chavez vs. Maret, 2:45 p.m.

Gwynn Park vs. Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Douglass vs. North Point, 6:15 p.m.

Dec. 27 — at Westlake

Consolation semifinal game, 1 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 2:45 p.m.

Semifinal game, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6:15 p.m.

Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 11:45 a.m. — at Westlake

Fifth-place game, 3 p.m. — at North Point

Third-place game, 3:15 p.m. — at Westlake

Championship game, 7 p.m. — at North Point

TOURNAMENTS SCHEDULED TO BEGIN ON THURSDAY, DEC. 27

AACS Holiday Tournament — at Annapolis Area Christian

Dec. 27

Mt. Carmel vs. Arundel, 1:30 p.m.

Sidwell Friends vs. Annapolis Area Christian, 3 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 1:30 p.m.

Championship game, 3 p.m.

Bishop McNamara Holiday Classic — at Bishop McNamara

Dec. 27

Landon vs. Wakefield School (Va.), 5 p.m.

McNamara vs. Holy Cross (N.Y.), 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Holy Cross (N.Y.) vs. Wakefield School (Va.), 2 p.m.

McNamara vs. Landon, 4 p.m.

Boonsboro Warrior Holiday Tournament — at Boonsboro, Md.

Dec. 27

IDEA vs. Tuscarora (Va.), 5 p.m.

James Wood vs. Boonsboro, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Brad Pinchback Holiday Tournament — at Einstein

Dec. 27

Sherwood vs. Crossland, 3 p.m.

Richard Montgomery vs. Einstein, 5 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship game, 5 p.m.

Bristow Holiday Tournament — at Gilman School

Dec. 27

Severna Park vs. Pallotti, 4:15 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 4:15 p.m.

Championship game, 6 p.m.

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament — at Westfield

Dec. 27

Briar Woods vs. Bishop Ireton, 12:30 p.m.

Robinson vs. Patriot, 2:15 p.m.

Colonial Forge vs. Fairfax, 7:30 p.m.

Osbourn vs. Westfield, 9:15 p.m.

Dec. 28

Consolation semifinal game, 9 a.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 10:45 a.m.

Semifinal game, 4 p.m.

Semifinal game, 5:45 p.m.

Dec. 30

Seventh-place game, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 2:15 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:45 p.m.

Championship game, 9:15 p.m.

Charm City National Hoopfest — at Park School (in Baltimore)

Dec. 27

Theodore Roosevelt vs. Dover (Del.), 2 p.m.

T.C. Williams vs. DuVal, 3:45 p.m.

Potomac (Md.) vs. Good Counsel, 5:30 p.m.

Poly (Md.) vs. Philadelphia Electrical and Technology Charter (Pa.), 7:15 p.m.

Penn Wood (Pa.) vs. New Hope Christian Academy (N.C.), 9 p.m.

Dec. 28

Theodore Roosevelt vs. Poly, 8:45 a.m.

Philadelphia Electrical and Technology Charter (Pa.) vs. Henry A. Wise, 10:30 a.m.

St. Joe’s By-the-Sea (N.Y.) vs. DuVal, 12:15 p.m.

Penn Wood (Pa.) vs. Our Savior (N.Y.), 2 p.m.

T.C. Williams vs. Montrose Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Brooklyn Collegiate (N.Y.) vs. Riverdale Baptist, 5:30 p.m.

New Hope Christian Academy (N.C.) vs. St. Frances, 7:15 p.m.

Potomac (Md.) vs. Dover (Del.), 9 p.m.

Dec. 29

Good Counsel vs. Mt. Carmel, 1:30 p.m.

Our Savior (N.Y.) vs. St. Maria Goretti, 3:15 p.m.

St. Joe’s By-the-Sea (N.Y.) vs. Riverdale Baptist, 5 p.m.

New Hope Christian Academy (N.C.) vs. Flint Hill, 6:45 p.m.

St. Frances vs. Brooklyn Collegiate (N.Y.), 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30

Montrose Christian vs. Mt. Carmel, 3:15 p.m.

Good Counsel vs. Riverdale Baptist, 5 p.m.

St. Maria Goretti vs. Brooklyn Collegiate (N.Y.), 6:45 p.m.

Flint Hill vs. St. Frances, 8:30 p.m.

Clarksburg Holiday Tournament — at Clarksburg

Dec. 27

Poolesville at Walter Johnson, 1:45 p.m.

Seneca Valley vs. Clarksburg, 5:15 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3:30 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Cougar Holiday Classic — at Chesapeake

Dec. 27

Broadneck vs. Northern, 5 p.m.

Chesapeake vs. Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament — at Corbin, Ky.

Dec. 27

Barbourville (Ky.) vs. Largo (Md.), 7 p.m.

Jackson County (Ky.) vs. Chessne (S.C.), 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Consolation game, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6 p.m.

Corbin (Ky.) vs. Highlands (Ky.), 7 p.m.

Knox Central (Ky.) vs. Crescent (S.C.), 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 29

Consolation game, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 3 p.m.

Dec. 30

Fifth-place game, 6 p.m.

Third-place game, 7:30 p.m.

Championship game, 9 p.m.

Father George National Jesuit Christmas Classic — at Georgetown Prep

Dec. 27

Canisius (N.Y.) vs. Jesuit (La.), 2:45 p.m.

Cristo Rey Jesuit (Md.) vs. St. Peter’s (N.J.), 4:30 p.m.

Tampa Jesuit (Fla.) vs. Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 6:15 p.m.

Regis (N.Y.) vs. Georgetown Prep, 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Consolation semifinal game, 2:45 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6:15 p.m.

Semifinal game, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29

Seventh-place game, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 2;15 p.m.

Third-place game, 4 p.m.

Championship game, 5;45 p.m.

Fred Stauffer Capital City Classic — at Annapolis

Dec. 27

St. Mary’s-Annapolis vs. Somers (N.Y.), 5 p.m.

Patuxent vs. Annapolis, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Howard Holiday Tournament — at Howard

Dec. 27

Francis Scott Key vs. Gaithersburg, 1 p.m.

Howard vs. Chopticon, 5 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 1 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Hubs Holiday Classic — at North Hagerstown

Dec. 27

Loudoun County vs. Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Thomas Johnson vs. Loudoun County, 2 p.m.

Joe Cascio Holiday Classic — at Falls Church

Dec. 27

West Potomac vs. Stuart, 2:45 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson vs. Lee, 6:15 p.m.

George Mason vs. Falls Church, 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Consolation semifinal game, 2:45 p.m.

Consolation semifinal game, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6:15 p.m.

Semifinal game, 8 p.m.

Dec. 30

Seventh-place game, 1:45 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 3:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:15 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Junior Orange Bowl Classic — at Doral, Fla.

Dec. 27

Putnam City West (Okla.) vs. Mater, Noon

Gimnazija Bezigrad (Slovenia) vs. South Miami (Fla.), 1:30 p.m.

Bartow (Fla.) vs. Pembroke Pines Charter (Fla.), 6:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. American (Fla.), 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Consolation Semifinal, Noon

Consolation semifinal, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal game, 8 p.m.

Dec. 30

Seventh-place game, 10:30 a.m.

Fifth-place game, 1:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 8 p.m.

Liberty Holiday Tournament — at Liberty (Md.)

Dec. 27

Centennial vs. Friendly, 4 p.m.

Liberty (Md.) vs. St. Mary’s Ryken, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Martinsburg Christmas Tournament — at Martinsburg, W.Va.

Dec. 27

Champe vs. Martinsburg (W.Va.), 6 p.m.

Cardozo vs. Berwick (Pa.), 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 8 p.m.

MCPS vs. FCPS Holiday Tournament — at Quince Orchard

Dec. 27

Whitman vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep, 5 p.m.

Northwest vs. South Hagerstown, 6 p.m.

Quince Orchard vs. Frederick, 7 p.m.

Northwood vs. Tuscarora (Md.), 8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Northwood vs. South Hagerstown, 1 p.m.

Whitman vs. Frederick, 3 p.m.

Northwest vs. Tuscarora (Md.), 5 p.m.

Quince Orchard vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep, 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament — at Oakland Mills

Dec. 27

Edgewood vs. New Town, 5 p.m.

Oakland Mills vs. Bowie, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Patriots Roundball Classic — at Wootton

Dec. 27

Avalon vs. Watkins Mill, 1 p.m.

Durham Academy (N.C.) vs. Rockville, 3 p.m.

Wootton vs. Bladensburg, 5 p.m.

Magruder vs. Urbana, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Watkins Mill vs. Durham Academy (N.C.), 1 p.m.

Rockville vs. Avalon, 3 p.m.

Bladensburg vs. Magruder, 5 p.m.

Urbana vs. Wootton, 7 p.m.

Route 175 Holiday Classic — at Meade

Dec. 27

Key vs. Kent Island, 5 p.m.

Perry Hall Christian vs. Meade, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Rustburg Holiday Tournament — at Rustburg, Va.

Dec. 27

Appomattox vs. West Springfield, 1 p.m.

Dec. 28

West Springfield vs. Rustburg, 7 p.m.

Slam Fest 2013 — at Harrisburg Pa.

Dec. 27

Freire Charter (Pa.) vs. Berks Catholic (Pa.), 6 p.m.

Harrisburg (Pa.) vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Spartans Holiday Tournament — at Laurel

Gold Bracket

Dec. 27

Northwestern vs. Wheaton, 2 p.m.

Forestville vs. Southern, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 2 p.m.

Championship game, 3:30 p.m.

Royal Bracket

Dec. 27

McKinley Tech vs. Reservoir, 5 p.m.

Suitland vs. Patterson, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 5 p.m.

Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

White Bracket

Dec. 27

Harford Christian Academy vs. Heritage Christian Academy (Md.), 11 a.m.

Laurel vs. Carver Vo-Tech, 12:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 11 a.m.

Championship game, 12:30 p.m.

Winston Churchill Holiday Classic — at Churchill

Dec. 27

The Hights vs. Surrattsville, 3:30 p.m.

Joppatowne vs. Churchill, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28

Third-place game, 3:30 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

SECTION: {section=sports, subsection=highschools}!!!
INITIAL commentConfig: {includereply=true, canvas_permalink_id=washpost.com/8bvh5zpd9k, allow_comments=true, commentmaxlength=2000, includeshare=true, display_comments=true, canvas_permalink_app_instance=m6yzjj840m, display_more=true, moderationrequired=false, includefeaturenotification=true, canvas_allcomments_id=washpost.com/km4ey0dajm, comments_period=14, defaultsort=reverseChronological, includevoteofftopic=false, allow_videos=false, includesorts=true, markerdisplay=post_commenter:Post Commenter|staff:Post Writer|top_commenter:Post Forum|top_local:Washingtologist|top_sports:SuperFan|fact_checker:Fact Checker|post_recommended:Post Recommended|world_watcher:World Watcher|cultuer_connoisseur:Culture Connoisseur|weather_watcher:Capital Weather Watcher|post_contributor:Post Contributor, childrenitemsperpage=3, includeheader=true, includeverifiedcommenters=true, defaulttab=all, includerecommend=true, includereport=true, maxitemstop=3, source=washpost.com, allow_photos=false, maxitems=15, display_ugc_photos=false, includepause=true, canvas_allcomments_app_instance=6634zxcgfd, includepermalink=false}!!!

UGC FROM ARTICLE: {allow_comments=true, allow_photos=false, allow_videos=false, comments_period=14, comments_source=washpost.com, default_sort=, default_tab=, display_comments=true, is_ugc_gallery=false, max_items_to_display=15, max_items_to_display_top=3, moderation_required=false, stream_id=}!!!

FINAL commentConfig: {includereply=true, canvas_permalink_id=washpost.com/8bvh5zpd9k, allow_comments=true, commentmaxlength=2000, includeshare=true, display_comments=true, canvas_permalink_app_instance=m6yzjj840m, display_more=true, moderationrequired=false, includefeaturenotification=true, canvas_allcomments_id=washpost.com/km4ey0dajm, comments_period=14, defaultsort=reverseChronological, includevoteofftopic=false, allow_videos=false, includesorts=true, markerdisplay=post_commenter:Post Commenter|staff:Post Writer|top_commenter:Post Forum|top_local:Washingtologist|top_sports:SuperFan|fact_checker:Fact Checker|post_recommended:Post Recommended|world_watcher:World Watcher|cultuer_connoisseur:Culture Connoisseur|weather_watcher:Capital Weather Watcher|post_contributor:Post Contributor, childrenitemsperpage=3, includeheader=true, includeverifiedcommenters=true, defaulttab=all, includerecommend=true, includereport=true, maxitemstop=3, source=washpost.com, allow_photos=false, maxitems=15, display_ugc_photos=false, includepause=true, canvas_allcomments_app_instance=6634zxcgfd, includepermalink=false}!!
Comments
SECTION: {section=sports, subsection=highschools}!!!
INITIAL commentConfig: {includereply=true, canvas_permalink_id=washpost.com/8bvh5zpd9k, allow_comments=true, commentmaxlength=2000, includeshare=true, display_comments=true, canvas_permalink_app_instance=m6yzjj840m, display_more=true, moderationrequired=false, includefeaturenotification=true, canvas_allcomments_id=washpost.com/km4ey0dajm, comments_period=14, defaultsort=reverseChronological, includevoteofftopic=false, allow_videos=false, includesorts=true, markerdisplay=post_commenter:Post Commenter|staff:Post Writer|top_commenter:Post Forum|top_local:Washingtologist|top_sports:SuperFan|fact_checker:Fact Checker|post_recommended:Post Recommended|world_watcher:World Watcher|cultuer_connoisseur:Culture Connoisseur|weather_watcher:Capital Weather Watcher|post_contributor:Post Contributor, childrenitemsperpage=3, includeheader=true, includeverifiedcommenters=true, defaulttab=all, includerecommend=true, includereport=true, maxitemstop=3, source=washpost.com, allow_photos=false, maxitems=15, display_ugc_photos=false, includepause=true, canvas_allcomments_app_instance=6634zxcgfd, includepermalink=false}!!!

UGC FROM ARTICLE: {allow_comments=true, allow_photos=false, allow_videos=false, comments_period=14, comments_source=washpost.com, default_sort=, default_tab=, display_comments=true, is_ugc_gallery=false, max_items_to_display=15, max_items_to_display_top=3, moderation_required=false, stream_id=}!!!

FINAL commentConfig: {includereply=true, canvas_permalink_id=washpost.com/8bvh5zpd9k, allow_comments=true, commentmaxlength=2000, includeshare=true, display_comments=true, canvas_permalink_app_instance=m6yzjj840m, display_more=true, moderationrequired=false, includefeaturenotification=true, canvas_allcomments_id=washpost.com/km4ey0dajm, comments_period=14, defaultsort=reverseChronological, includevoteofftopic=false, allow_videos=false, includesorts=true, markerdisplay=post_commenter:Post Commenter|staff:Post Writer|top_commenter:Post Forum|top_local:Washingtologist|top_sports:SuperFan|fact_checker:Fact Checker|post_recommended:Post Recommended|world_watcher:World Watcher|cultuer_connoisseur:Culture Connoisseur|weather_watcher:Capital Weather Watcher|post_contributor:Post Contributor, childrenitemsperpage=3, includeheader=true, includeverifiedcommenters=true, defaulttab=all, includerecommend=true, includereport=true, maxitemstop=3, source=washpost.com, allow_photos=false, maxitems=15, display_ugc_photos=false, includepause=true, canvas_allcomments_app_instance=6634zxcgfd, includepermalink=false}!!
Show Comments