Back to previous page


Post Most

Maryland boys’ soccer schedule for Oct. 31, Nov. 1

Below are the Maryland boys’ soccer region quarterfinals reported to have been rescheduled for Wednesday:

In the 4A East region, Broadneck will play at Severna Park at 5 p.m., Chesapeake will play at South River at 4 p.m., Old Mill will play at North County at 6 p.m. and Glen Burnie will play at Leonardtown at 5 p.m.

In the 4A North region, Springbrook will play Blake at Blair at 5 p.m. and Sherwood will play Perry Hall at Honeygo Park at 4 p.m.

In the 3A West region, Einstein will play Frederick at 3 p.m. at Oakdale, Watkins Mill will host Linganore at 5 p.m. and Damascus will play Urbana at 8 p.m. at Oakdale.

In the 3A East region, Centennial will play Howard at 3:30 p.m. at Rockburn Branch Park and Reservoir will play Mount Hebron at Hammond at 5 p.m.

In the 3A South region, Crossland will play at La Plata at 5:30 p.m.

In the 2A West region, Poolesville will play at Liberty at 6 p.m.

In the 2A North region, Oakland Mills will play Loch Raven at Blandair Park at 3:30 p.m., Long Reach will play Dundalk at CCBC/Dundalk at 4 p.m. and Marriotts Ridge will play Glenelg at Howard at 5 p.m.

In the 2A South region, Southern will play at Central at 3 p.m., Lackey will play at Largo at 4 p.m. and Douglass will play at Patuxent at 4:30 p.m.

Below are the Maryland boys’ soccer region quarterfinals reported to have been rescheduled for Thursday:

In the 4A West region, Northwest will play Magruder at Blair at 3 p.m., Quince Orchard will play Richard Montgomery at Blair at 5:30 p.m., Wootton will play Whitman at Blair at 7:30 p.m. and Blair will play at Walter Johnson at 5 p.m.

In the 4A South region, Eleanor Roosevelt will play at Bowie at 3 p.m., C.H. Flowers will play at Parkdale at 3 p.m., DuVal will play at High Point at 5 p.m. and Bladensburg will play at Northwestern at 3 p.m.

In the 3A East region, Hammond will play at J.M. Bennett at 3:30 p.m. and River Hill will play at Stephen Decatur, time TBA.

In the 3A South region, Friendly will play at Chopticon at 4 p.m., Westlake will play at Northern at 4:30 p.m. and Thomas Stone will play at Huntingtown at 5 p.m.

In the Maryland 2A South region, Calvert will play at Gwynn Park at 2:30 p.m.

© The Washington Post Company