Wrestling rankings: Individual, team

January 9, 2013

Individual wrestling ranks

records through Tuesday

106 pounds

1. Tommy Aloi, Forest Park, Jr. (30-4)

2. Michael Beck, River Hill, Jr. (24-0)

3. Jeff Walker, Brentsville, Jr. (27-1)

113

1. Brant Leadbeter, Northern, Sr. (19-0)

2. Steven Simpson, St. Mary’s Ryken, So. (23-7)

3. Sean Badua, Osbourn Park, Sr. (23-5)

120

1. Marty Margolis, La Plata, So. (24-1)

2. Hunter Manley, South County, Jr. (25-2)

3. Kevin Budock, Good Counsel, Fr. (24-6)

126

1. Austin Riggs, Robinson, So. (20-6)

2. John Papanicolas, La Plata, Sr. (23-3)

3. Thierno Diallo, DuVal, Sr. (9-0)

132

1. Dennis Gustafson, Forest Park, Sr. (32-2)

2. Daniel Sanchez, Georgetown Prep, Sr. (19-2)

3. Cameron Harrell, Broadneck, So. (16-1)

138

1. Alfred Bannister, McNamara, Jr. (35-0)

2. Dallas Smith, Robinson, Sr. (14-5)

3. James McCord, Georgetown Prep, Sr. (21-7)

145

1. Hunter Sutton, Churchill, Jr. (8-0)

2. Michael Sprague, Georgetown Prep, Jr. (22-4)

3. Beau Donahue, Westfield, Sr. (21-4)

152

1. Logan Breitenbach, Spalding, Jr. (28-0)

2. Bryce Pappas, St. Mary’s-Annapolis, Jr. (27-3)

3. Rory Renzi, Lake Braddock, Sr. (18-1)

160

1. Josh Llopez, St. Mary’s Ryken, Jr. (20-4)

2. Eric Hoffman, Northern, Sr. (20-0)

3. Zak DePasquale, Robinson, Sr. (24-6)

170

1. Matt Gancayco, Patuxent, Sr. (20-1)

2. Brett Stein, Forest Park, Sr. (34-5)

3. Colton Rowe, Huntingtown, Sr. (18-5)

182

1. Troy Murtha, Georgetown Prep, Sr. (23-3)

2. Garrett Lineberger, Thomas Stone, Sr. (22-0)

3. Daniel Mika, Robinson, Jr. (20-6)

195

1. Spencer Neff, Good Counsel, Sr. (23-4)

2. Zach Roseberry, Brentsville, Sr. (31-2)

3. Ralph Bernardo, Wootton, Sr. (19-0)

220

1. Kyle Snyder, Good Counsel, Jr. (24-0)

2. Logan Kirby, River Hill, Jr. (19-0)

3. William Rupp, West Potomac, Sr. (22-0)

285

1. Jake Pinkston, Robinson, Jr. (25-4)

2. Sean Twigg, Glenelg, Sr. (17-1)

3. Dalonte Holland, Huntingtown, Jr. (18-2)

Team Rankings

1. Good Counsel (3-0)

2. Spalding (10-0)

3. Forest Park (12-3)

4. Robinson (4-0)

5. Westfield (0-0)

6. Georgetown Prep (5-2)

7. River Hill (19-3)

8. Damascus (6-0)

9. Wootton (7-0)

10. South River (22-4)

Continue reading
Comments
Show Comments