TV and radio listings for Aug. 23

August 23

NFL PRESEASON

4:30 p.m.Tampa Bay at Buffalo»NFL Network

7:30 p.m.Washington at Baltimore»WRC (Channel 4), WJLA (Channel 7),WBAL (Channel 11), Comcast SportsNet, Comcast SportsNet Plus,WTEM (980 AM), WIYY (97.9 FM)

8 p.m.New Orleans at Indianapolis»WUSA (Channel 9), WJZ (Channel 13)

WNBA PLAYOFFS

5 p.m. Game 2: Indiana at Washington»ESPN2

7 p.m. Game 2: Minnesota at San Antonio»ESPN2MLB

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees»MLB Network, WGN America

2 p.m. Baltimore at Chicago Cubs»MASN, WSPZ (570 AM), WBAL (1090 AM)

4 p.m. San Francisco at Washington»MASN2, Fox Sports 1, WJFK (106.7 FM),WFED (1500 AM)

7 p.m. Atlanta at Cincinnati»Fox Sports 1

10 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Oakland»MLB Network

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

3:30 p.m. Sam Houston State at Eastern Washington»ESPN

TENNIS

12:30 p.m. ATP: Winston-Salem Open, final»WUSA (Channel 9), WJZ (Channel 13)

3 p.m.WTA: Connecticut Open, final»ESPN2

GOLF

7 a.m. European Tour: Czech Masters, third round»Golf Channel

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Barclays, third round»Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Barclays, third round»WUSA (Channel 9), WJZ (Channel 13)

3 p.m. LPGA Tour: Canadian Pacific Women’s Open, third round»Golf Channel

5 p.m. Champions Tour: Boeing Classic, second round»Golf Channel

7 p.m.Web.com Tour: Portland Open, third round»Golf Channel

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. English Premier League: Newcastle at Aston Villa»NBC Sports Network

7:30 a.m. Scottish Premiership: Celtic at Inverness»Fox Soccer Plus

9:30 a.m. Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at Hannover 96»GolTV

10 a.m. English Premier League: Leicester at Chelsea»NBC Sports Network

12:30 p.m. English Premier League: Arsenal at Everton»WRC (Channel 4),WBAL (Channel 11)

12:30 p.m. Bundesliga: Leverkusen at Dortmund»GolTV

1 p.m. NWSL playoffs semifinal: Portland at Kansas City»ESPN2

1 p.m. La Liga: Bilbao at Malaga»beIN Sports

3 p.m. La Liga: Valencia at Sevilla»beIN Sports

5 p.m. La Liga: Espanyol at Almeria»beIN Sports

CYCLING

3:30 p.m. USA Pro Challenge, Stage 6»NBC Sports Network

SOFTBALL

2 p.m. National Pro Fastpitch: Akron vs. USSSA Pride»CBS Sports Network

4:30 p.m. National Pro Fastpitch: Akron vs. USSSA Pride (if necessary)»CBS Sports Network

AUTO RACING

8 a.m. Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix, qualifying»CNBC

7:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Irwin Tools Night Race»WJLA (Channel 7),WMAR (Channel 2)

7:30 p.m. IndyCar Series Grand Prix of Sonoma, qualifying»NBC Sports Network

HORSE RACING

4:30 p.m. Travers Stakes; Ballerina Stakes»WRC (Channel 4), WBAL (Channel 11)

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

7 p.m. Under Armour Elite 24: Team Liberty vs. Team Freedom»ESPNU

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

9 a.m. Westover (Ga.) at Lee County (Ga.)»ESPNU

Noon Miami Central (Fla.) at Hoover (Ala.)»ESPN

4 p.m. Niceville (Fla.) at Clay-Chalkville (Ala.)»ESPNU

9 p.m. Trinity Christian (Fla.) at Buford (Ga.)»ESPN2

9 p.m. Booker T. Washington (Fla.) at Oscar Smith (Va.)»ESPNU

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES

12:30 p.m. International championship game: Seoul vs. Tokyo»WJLA (Channel 7),WMAR (Channel 2)

3:30 p.m. U.S. championship game: Chicago vs. Las Vegas»WJLA (Channel 7),WMAR (Channel 2)

ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

8 p.m. ArenaBowl XXVII: Arizona at Cleveland»ESPN

Most Read Sports
Stats, scores and schedules

Every story. Every feature. Every insight.

Yours for as low as JUST 99¢!

Not Now